SailLaser Miami Florida State Laser Championship
SailLaser Miami | in

Laser Standard (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 08, 2011 2:26:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Laser+Standard (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
191493   Eric Lawrence [Laser Standard]   LYC   1   3   5   [8]   1   1   11  
1  
2  
176148   Bobby Noonan [Laser Standard]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   2   1   4   3   [5]   13  
2  
3  
172975   Augie Diaz [Laser Standard]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [6]   1   2   5   5   4   17  
3  
4  
1   Eric Aronsohn [Laser Standard]   Coral Reef YC   7   [15/OCS]   4   1   6   3   21  
4  
5  
199729   Enrique Quintero [Laser Standard]   Coral Reef Yacht Club/Sail Laser Miami   2   8   6   [9]   2   6   24T  
5  
6  
199726   Tom Bremen [Laser Standard]   Coconut Grove SAiling Club   9   5   3   3   4   [10]   24T  
6  
7  
187117   erick rodriguez [Laser Standard]   none   5   7   9   10   [15/BFD]   2   33  
7  
8  
181131   Buzzy Heausler [Laser Standard]   DIYC   [8]   6   8   7   7   8   36  
8  
9  
199123   Roberto Porter [Laser Standard]   SailLaser Miami   [10]   10   10   2   8   7   37  
9  
10  
181839   Michelle Davis [Laser Standard]   CFoconut Grove Sailing Club   4   11   11   [12]   10   9   45  
10  
11  
199778   Lawrence Suter [Laser Standard]   Storm Trysail Club   12   4   [15/DNF]   6   9   15/DNF   46  
11  
12  
199728   Francis Hawley [Laser Standard]   US Sailing Center Coconut Grove   [11]   9   7   11   11   11   49  
12  
13  
199727   Dennis Mohney [Laser Standard]   Sail Laser Miami   14   12   12   13   [15/BFD]   12   63  
13  
14  
210082   STEPHEN BLYTHE [Laser Standard]   US SAILING CENTER   13   13   13   [14]   12   13   64  
14  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 08, 2011 2:28:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Radial (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
181834   Conner Blouin [Radial]   DIYC   [10]   2   1   2   1   8   14T  
1  
2  
188661   erik Weis [Radial]   lauderdale yacht club   2   1   [6]   4   4   3   14T  
2  
3  
199169   Brendan Shanahan [Radial]   DIYC   3   4   2   [5]   5   1   15  
3  
4  
184454   Erika Reineke [Radial]   LYC   5   8   [11/BFD]   1   2   2   18T  
4  
5  
184492   Nick valente [Radial]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   6   [11/BFD]   3   3   5   18T  
5  
6  
191997   Luke Muller [Radial]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   3   3   7   [11/OCS]   4   23  
6  
7  
181166   Taylor Scheuermann [Radial]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   4   5   4   [9]   6   6   25  
7  
8  
197591   Sarah STREATER [Radial]   Lauderdale YC   7   9   5   8   8   [10]   37T  
8  
9  
188920   William Livernois [Radial]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   8   7   7   6   [11/OCS]   9   37T  
9  
10  
180070   Ethan Lounsbury [Radial]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   9   [10]   8   10   7   7   41  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network