Big Dinghy Regatta 2011 - Sunday Pursuit Race
Richmond Yacht Club | April 17, 2011

Short Course (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 17, 2011 6:05:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
138204   91.1   Laser Master   Simon Bell    RYC   1   1  
1  
2  
30569   91.9   Jybetech Snipe   Vincent Casalaina /
tba tba  
RYC/    2   2  
2  
3  
31191   0   Sunfish   Robert Cronin    UALSC   3   3  
3  
4  
1120   97.4   Byte   Michele Logan    RYC   4   4  
4  
5  
4245   97.9   Sailnetics FJ   Neil van der Plas    FSC   5   5  
5  
6  
2198   91.4   performance 2000 Byte CII   Laurie Davis    inverness   6   6  
6  
7  
2218   97.4   Byte   Elmar Grom    Fremont   7   7  
7  
8  
77   93.7   Banshee Banshee   Steve Anderes    SAYC   13/DNF   13T  
8  
8  
11353   126.6   Caballero El Toro   Olivia Beers    SCYC   13/DNC   13T  
8  
8  
57707   99.6   AMF-Alcort Sunfish   Roy Jordan    Fremont Sailing Club   13/DNC   13T  
8  
8  
28536   91.9   Eclipse Snipe   Michael Mack    Richmond Yacht Club   13/DNC   13T  
8  
8  
3935   99.6   Alcort Sunfish   George Wilson    Mooredale Sailing Club   13/DNC   13T  
8  
 



Long Course (49 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 17, 2011 6:07:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
31   57   NACRA F20C   Peter Schmalzer    MHRA   1   1  
1  
2  
935   65   Hobie 20   Mark Zimmer /
Kim Cooper  
Hobie Div 3/    2   2  
2  
3  
USA228   59.3   NACRA 20   Jason Smith /
Paul Thurman
Paul Thurman  
MHRA/
/   
3   3  
3  
4  
111   65   Hobie Miracle 20 with spinnaker   Tim Parsons /
Jane Parsons  
Hobie Div 3, Fleet 287/    4   4  
4  
5  
667   62.4   Nacra F18   Michael Butler /
Jose Castello  
MHRA/    5   5  
5  
6  
325   62.6   Nacra 6.0   Jason Deal    MHRA   6   6  
6  
7  
691   65   Hobie Miracle 20   Michael Spitz    Hobie   7   7  
7  
8  
943   65   Hobie 20   Rolf Jaeger /
Frank Bartek  
Hobie Division 3/    8   8  
8  
9  
243   79.1   OLsen-Chase IC   Del Olsen    RYC   9   9  
9  
10  
1378   66.5   Nacra 5.8 NA   Marco Vailetti /
Alexander Vailetti  
MHRA/    10   10  
10  
11  
215   84.5   Ps2000 29er   Michael Pacholski    RYC   11   11  
11  
12  
207   62.4   Hobie Wild Cat - F18   Phillip Meredith    Sequoia Yacht Club   12   12  
12  
13  
451   64.4   Prindle 19MX   Phil DeGaa    RYC   13   13  
13  
14  
2540   62.4   Hobie F-18   Frank Ternullo    Fleet 281   14   14  
14  
15  
3685   83   GMW Thistle   Dean Iwahashi    Fresno YC   15   15  
15  
16  
151   81.2   Weta Marine Weta   Robert Hyde    Richmond Yacht Club   16   16  
16  
17  
3905   83   GMW Thistle   David Keran    Fresno Yacht Club   17   17  
17  
18  
277   80   Ovington Musto Performance Skiff   Pieter Versavel    San Franciso Bay, California   18   18  
18  
19  
1285   83   D&M Thistle   Ron Smith    Fremont Sailing Club   19   19  
19  
20  
14305   87   Allen Lightning   Michael Molina    RYC   20   20  
20  
21  
USA-2117   90.1   Bonezzi Contender   Gil Woolley    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   21   21  
21  
22  
376   81.2   Weta    Gordon Lyon    BAMA   22   22  
22  
23  
1010   83   Schock Thistle   Michael Gillum    Lake Washington Sailing Club   23   23  
23  
24  
92   90.1   Jason King Contender   Kirk Price    Cal SC   24   24  
24  
25  
150   90.9   Jim Antrim Wing Dinghy   Steve Cameron    Richmond Yacht Club   25   25  
25  
26  
747   72.1   NACRA 5.2   Tom Cobarrubia    MHRA   26   26  
26  
27  
4010   83   Great Midwest Thistle   Mike Arrow    Lake Washington SC   27   27  
27  
28  
1145   85.3   Ovington Bieker 3   Graham Skinner    RYC   28   28  
28  
29  
2789   83   Thistle   Karl Bradely    North Cape Yacht Club   29   29  
29  
30  
USFD1449   80.1   Mader Flying Dutchman   Doug McWilliams    mmm   30   30  
30  
31  
3960   99.6   NWOD Thistle   Brian Bauman    FYC   31   31  
31  
32  
3347   83   Clark Thistle   Dan Clark    Lake Washington Sailing Club   32   32  
32  
33  
270   81.2   Weta Weta   Ken Johnson    BAMA   33   33  
33  
34  
207   90.1   Rondar Contender   Mike Mashl    SAYC   34   34  
34  
35  
111   0   18 18   Daniel Roberts /
JV Gilmour  
RYC/    35   35  
35  
36  
373   81.2   Weta 4.4   David Anderson    BAMA   36   36  
36  
37  
320   81.2   Weta 4.4   George Slater    SBYC   37   37  
37  
38  
13   0   ME i550   Ben Doolittle    Lake Washington Sailing Club   38   38  
38  
39  
389   81.2   Weta Marine 4.4 Trimaran   G. Marc Simmel    SAYC   50/DNC   50T  
39  
39  
x   80   Musto Musto Skiff   Mark Briner /
NA NA  
RYC/    50/DNF   50T  
39  
39  
USA 1176   85.3   I14   Christoph Rutz /
Adam Ruscitto  
RYC/    50/DNC   50T  
39  
39  
35   126   K.I.M. Wabbit   erik menzel    RYC   50/DNC   50T  
39  
39  
1143   85.3   Paul Bieker Bieker 3   Rand Arnold /
Gary Gremaux  
RYC/    50/DNC   50T  
39  
39  
1479   85.3   Ovington Bieker 4   Avram Dorfman /
Toby Lunt  
Sail Newport/    50/DNC   50T  
39  
39  
5150   62.4   Hobie Tiger F-18   Richard Vilvens    USF-18   50/DNC   50T  
39  
39  
28856   91.9   snipe   David Bacci    David Bacci   50/DNC   50T  
39  
39  
7069   79.8   Hamlin 5o5   Christopher O.Leary    B.Y.C   50/DNC   50T  
39  
39  
TBA   0      Joao Villas-Boas    Associacao Naval Lisboa / PYSF   50/DNC   50T  
39  
39  
395   81.2   Weta Weta   Christophe Allie    N/A   50/DNC   50T  
39  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network