SPERRY TOP-SIDER MARBLEHEAD NOOD REGATTA
Hosted by Corinthian Yacht Club | July 28-31, 2011

Etchells(Thurs-Sun) (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2011 3:05:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 1221, Riva, Wade Edwards, Corinthian YC, 1-3-2-[6]-1-1- ; 8   
2. 1305, Clean Execution, Michael Gavin, Cedar Point YC, [3]-2-1-1-2-3- ; 9   
3. 1085, , Ethan Doyle, St Francis YC, 2-1-3-2-4-[23/DNF]- ; 12   
4. 1063, 2 th' Max, John Amendola, DIYC, 7-[11]-6-8-6-2- ; 29   
5. 1302, GBR 1302, Ron Thompson, Royal Thames YC, American YC, 9-4-9-3-[14]-5- ; 30T   
6. 1328, Hat Trick, Mark Toso, Corinthian Yacht Club (MA), 6-7-5-4-8-[13]- ; 30T   
7. USA 1260, Playmaker, Alan Kelly, Annapolis Yacht Club, 8-5-8-[10]-10-6- ; 37   
8. 575, Perezoso, Mark Luckes, Corinthian Yacht Club, 5-[14]-10-14-7-4- ; 40   
9. 1153, Sour Mash, Russ Hancock, Corinthian Yacht Club, 12-6-7-11-9-[17]- ; 45   
10. USA1061, Panache, Paul McLaughlin, Corinthian Yacht Club, 18-[23/DNF]-4-17-3-9- ; 51T   
11. 1053, Slim, Allan Gray, Hudson Yacht Club, 11-8-12-7-13-[14]- ; 51T   
12. USA 26, Courageous, Hugh Greville, Boston Yacht Club, 10-9-14-9-[16]-10- ; 52   
13. USA 743, USA 743, John Stitzer, BSC, 17-13-11-5-[23/DNC]-7- ; 53   
14. 1111, Crapshoot, Patricia Stadel, SDYC / CorYC, 4-10-[16]-13-11-16- ; 54   
15. 63, Valkyrie, Don Miller, Boston Yacht Club, [16]-16-13-16-5-11- ; 61   
16. 1069, The LostBoys, Paul Laflamme, Hudson Yacht Club, 15-12-[20]-19-15-8- ; 69   
17. 1103, Todd Lalumiere, Matt Lalumiere, Portland Yacht Club, 14-15-[19]-18-12-19- ; 78   
18. 988, DESTINY, Sted Beckwith, none, 19-17-18-15-[23/DNC]-15- ; 84   
19. 664, Endorphin, Michael Jobin, Boston Yacht Club, [23/DNC]-23/DNC-15-12-23/DNC-12- ; 85   
20. 1071, USA 1071, Bob Meyer, Boston Yacht Club, [23/DNC]-23/DNC-17-23/DNS-23/DNC-18- ; 104   
21. 922, Hoffman, Rob Ferro, cyc, 13-[23/DNS]-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 105   
22. 46, HO,G, Eugene Ho, Marblehead Boating Center, 20-[23/DNS]-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 112   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network