Wednesday Night Offshore Series 2011 - Spring
Milwaukee Yacht Club |

Soling (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 13, 2011 8:00:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
846   Katherine   0   Steve Dolan    2   [3]   2   3   1   1   2   1   12  
1  
2  
USA 832   Agnes von Kurowsky   0   Charlie Kamps    1   [6]   3   1   3   3   1   3   15  
2  
3  
USA-718   Alliance   0   Scott Conger    3   4   1   2   2   2   [8/DNC]   8/DNS   22  
3  
4  
639   Thunder   149   David Baum    [6]   5   5   5   4   4   5   2   30  
4  
5  
845   845   0   John Kuber    4   1   7   6   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   4   8/DNS   38T  
5  
6  
USA834   Crabcake   0   Paul McGuan    [8/DNC]   7   6   4   5   5   3   8/DNF   38T  
6  
7  
USA824   White Whale   0   David Crysdale    5   2   4   [8/DNC]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNS   43  
7  
 



J-24 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 13, 2011 8:02:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
4105   who   0   mike aita    1   1   2   3   3   10  
1  
2  
115   Escapade   0   Robert Bryson    4/DNC   3/DNF   1   2   2   12  
2  
3  
597   Aurora   0   Joe McBride    4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   1   1   14  
3  
 



PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 13, 2011 8:07:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
4001   Edge   30   Robert McManus    1   2   1   1   1   2   1   [12/DNS]   9  
1  
2  
93036   PainKiller   51   Joel Carroll    2   3   3   3   4   3   [5]   1   19  
2  
3  
60102   Sociable   54   Robert Arzbaecher    3   1   2   [12/DNC]   2   1   3   8   20  
3  
4  
39502   Mosquito   30   David Radtke    [6]   6   6   2   5   4   4   3   30  
4  
5  
533   Das Kleine Boot   90   Cate Muller    [12/DNC]   4   4   12/DNC   3   5   12/DNC   2   42  
5  
6  
50288   Timberwolf   51   Terry & Patti McMahon    4   5   8   5   [12/DNF]   12/DNS   2   12/DNS   48T  
6  
7  
238   YIPPEE-KI-YAY   75   Gordy King    5   7   5   4   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   8   7   48T  
7  
8  
52734   Crazy Diamond   81   Martin Crain    7   11   10   6   6   6   [12/DNC]   6   52  
8  
9  
USA37   ZippyR   81   Spencer Thomason    [12/DNC]   8   7   7   12/DNF   12/DNS   6   4   56T  
9  
10  
25634   Nighthawk   66   Jan van den Kieboom    [12/DNC]   9   12/DNC   8   8   7   7   5   56T  
10  
11  
43729   TFWB Relentless   117   William Corbett    8   10   9   9   7   8   9   [12/DNF]   60  
11  
 



PHRF - JAM (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 13, 2011 8:12:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
115   Halley Rose   177   Fred Horwitz    1   3   1   [15/DNC]   1   1   2   1   10  
1  
2  
10   Chance   195   Bob & Cindy Kraus    2   2   [5]   2   2   4   3   3   18  
2  
3  
4510   suntreader   186   Michael Drew    3   6   4   1   4   [15/DNS]   4   5   27  
3  
4  
50711   Heel Me   171   R. Chris Butzen    [15/DNC]   5   2   3   5   3   7   6   31  
4  
5  
405   Commotion   147   David Lucey    7   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   5   3   2   5   4   41  
5  
6  
417   Sorrento   174   Robert Gialdini    5   1   3   [15/DNC]   15/DNS   15/DNS   8   2   49  
6  
7  
160   Cathy Jane   238   Dan McCoy    6   7   [15/DNC]   6   7   5   9   15/DNF   55  
7  
8  
6016   RAGTIME   144   Wendy Olsen    4   4   8/DNF   4   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   6   15/DNS   56  
8  
9  
1450   FRIENDSHIP   153   Charles Fink    10/DNS   11/DNS   8/DNS   7   8   [15/DNS]   15/DNC   8   67  
9  
10  
379   Time Out   168   Doug Evans    [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   8   6   15/DNS   10   7   76  
10  
11  
30483   f-stop   186   Edward Purcell    [15/DNC]   11/DNF   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNS   15/DNS   1   15/DNS   87  
11  
12  
000   Green Eyed Girl   228   Mike Pritzkow    8   11/DNF   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNS   15/DNS   11   15/DNS   90  
12  
13  
122   Random Walker 2`   117   Bill Walker    [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNS   15/DNS   13/OCS   9   97  
13  
14  
P7   Olympian   48   Ted Purtell    [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNC   15/DNS   105  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network