2011 Friday Night Series - First Half
South Beach Yacht Club |

spinnaker 99 & below (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 28, 2011 12:16:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46732, Jolly Mon, Chris Chamberlin, StFYC, [2]-2-1-1-2-1- ; 7   
2. 7444, Queen Bee, Michael Finn, none currently, 1-[10/DSQ]-3-4-4-6- ; 18   
3. 157, Walloping Swede, Theresa Brandner, StFYC, 6/DNF-3-2-[11/DNC]-6-4- ; 21   
4. 35043, Jazzy, Bob Turnbull, N/A, [11/DNC]-4-4-2-1-11/DNC- ; 22   
5. 112, OO7, Bruce Blackie, SBYC, 3-10/DNS-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-3-2- ; 29   
6. 103, Aquavit, Donald Olgado, SBYC, 6/DNF-5-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-5-7- ; 34   
7. 163, Akyla, Z Kirueshkin-Stepanoff, SCYC/BVBC, [11/DNC]-6-5-11/DNC-11/DNC-5- ; 38   
8. 41, Wild 1, JOHN LYMBERG, SSS, [11/DNC]-7-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-3- ; 43   
9. 87700, Elan, Jack Peurach, tbd, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-3-11/DNC-8- ; 44   
10. 28908, Tupelo Honey, Gerard Sheridan, SBYC/StFYC, [11/DNC]-1-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 45   
 



spinnaker 100 & above (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 28, 2011 12:16:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 28312, Highlighter, William Hackel, Scuttlebutt Yacht Club, 1-1-4-[11/DNC]-3-4- ; 13T   
2. 67630, Spirit of Elvis, Martin Cunningham, SBYC, 3-4-[9/OCS]-1-2-3- ; 13T   
3. 18619, Northern Light, Rod Neathery, SBYC, 4-2-[5]-3-3.5/RDG-1- ; 13.5T   
4. 18294, Friday's Eagle, Mark Hecht, SBYC, [8/DNF]-3-2-2-7-7- ; 21   
5. 52868, Curie, Todd McPherson, SBYC, 2-6-7-[11/DNC]-6-2- ; 23   
6. 6776, Moondoggie, Doug Gooding, SBYC, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-6-4-5-5- ; 31   
7. 298, The Rooster, Joe Wells, Sequoia YC, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-1-11/DNC-1-11/DNC- ; 35   
8. 420, Luna Sea, Dan Knox, SBYC, 8/DNF-5-3-[11/DNC]-9-11/DNC- ; 36   
9. 108, Sea Spirit, Laurence Baskin, SSS, 8/DNF-7-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-8-6- ; 40   
10. 38777, Centurion's Ghost, Martin / Eric Sances / Hensley, sbyc, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 55   
 



non-Spinnaker 144 & below (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 10, 2011 1:07:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18257, Phat Jack, Robert Lugliani, South Beach YC, 1-[2]-2-1-2-1- ; 7T   
2. 131, Carmelita, Christian Lewis, StFYC, 2-1-1-[8/DNC]-1-2- ; 7T   
3. 87586, Flight Risk, Dan Gaudy, SBYC, [4]-3-4-3-3-4- ; 17   
4. 87323, FANCY, Chips Conlon, SBYC, 8/DNC-4-5-2-5-[11/DNC]- ; 24   
5. 49, Stink Eye, Jonathan Gutoff, SCC, 3-[8/DNC]-3-8/DNC-8/DNC-3- ; 25   
6. 438, Kapai, Richard Egan, SBYC, 7/DNF-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-4-5- ; 32   
7. 410, Pepe McKee, Chuck Shaker, none, 7/DNF-5-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-[11/DNC]- ; 36   
 



non-spinnaker 145 & above (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 28, 2011 12:16:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 28440, Doubleplay, RDK Partners, SBYC, 1-2-[3]-2-1-1- ; 7   
2. 5843, Star Ranger, Simon / Tim James / Walsh, SBYC, 3-3-1-1-2-[5]- ; 10   
3. 28091, Synergizer, Larry Weinhoff, Fog City Yacht Club/SBYC, [4]-1-2-3-3-2- ; 11   
4. 1259, Rollover, Lynn Guerra, SBYC, 2-8/DNS-[9/DNC]-6-4-3- ; 23   
5. 4519, Unanimous, Unanimous Partners, SBYC (Ramos), 5-6-[7]-4-5-6- ; 26   
6. 8759, Outrageous, John deCastro & Joe Boss, None, [9/DNF]-5-4-7-7-4- ; 27   
7. 3671, Ruth E, Bill Davidson, SBYC, [9/DNF]-4-5-5-6-9/DNC- ; 29   
8. 1128, Allegro, Shane Palmer, SBYC, [9/DNS]-9/DNC-6-8-9/OCS-7- ; 39   
 



non-spinnaker Catalina 30 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 28, 2011 12:16:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5241, Adventure, Jack McDermott, SBYC, [11/DNF]-1-2-1-3-1- ; 8T   
2. 6375, HUGE, Bill/Russell/Tanya/Peter Woodruff/Houlst, SBYC, 1-[4]-1-3-1-2- ; 8T   
3. 5504, Dancing Bear, Joe/Ray Askins/Hall, SBYC, 2-3-3-2-[4]-3- ; 13   
4. 6138, AVALON, John Ford, SBYC, [11/DNF]-2-6-4-2-4- ; 18   
5. 42, Lochan Ora, Marcia Bever, SBYC, [11/DNF]-9/DNS-4-5-5-5- ; 28   
6. 2760, Outrageous, Paul Caturegli, SBYC, [11/DNF]-5-5-6-11/DNC-6- ; 33   
7. 4033, Sail On, Stephan Richard / Mark Palange, SBYC, [11/DNF]-6-7-9/DNF-6-7- ; 35   
8. 2010, Tashi, Chris Rubke, SBYC/BAADS, [11/DNF]-11/DNC-8-9/DNF-7-8- ; 43   
9. 28619, Grinnin' Bear, Roger/John Tennyson, SBYC, 3-9/DNS-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 45   
10. 2397, Dawdler, Gary Van Giersbergen, SBYC, [11/DNS]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 55   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network