2011 Friday Night Series - Second Half
South Beach Yacht Club |

spinnaker 99 & below (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 26, 2011 10:57:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
18257   Phat Jack   72   Robert Lugliani    South Beach YC   6   1   2   [7]   2   1   12  
1  
2  
112   OO7   75   Bruce Blackie    SBYC   2   [6]   6   1   4   2   15  
2  
3  
157   Walloping Swede   78   Theresa Brandner    StFYC   1   4   3   5   3   [6]   16  
3  
4  
28908   Tupelo Honey   69   Gerard Sheridan    SBYC/StFYC   11/DNC   2   1   3   1   [12/DNC]   18T  
4  
5  
7444   Queen Bee   69   Michael Finn    none currently   [7]   3   4   2   5   4   18T  
5  
6  
163   Akyla   72   Z Kirueshkin-Stepanoff    SCYC/BVBC   5   8   [11/DNC]   4   6   3   26  
6  
7  
103   Aquavit   78   Donald Olgado    SBYC   3   7   5   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   7   33  
7  
8  
41   Wild 1   54   JOHN LYMBERG    SSS   8   5   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   7   5   36  
8  
9  
87700   Elan   72   Jack Peurach    tbd   9   [10/DNF]   7   6   8   8   38  
9  
10  
46732   Jolly Mon   48   Chris Chamberlin    StFYC   4   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   [12/DNC]   48  
10  
 



spinnaker 100 & above (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 26, 2011 10:19:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
28312   Highlighter   144   William Hackel    Scuttlebutt Yacht Club   1   1   [2]   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
18619   Northern Light   114   Rod Neathery    SBYC   2   3   3   [4]   1   4   13  
2  
3  
67630   Spirit of Elvis   114   Martin Cunningham    SBYC   [7]   6   1   3   3   2   15  
3  
4  
18294   Friday's Eagle   180   Mark Hecht    SBYC   3   [5]   5   2   4   5   19  
4  
5  
6776   Moondoggie   144   Doug Gooding    SBYC   4   4   4   [8/DNF]   7   3   22  
5  
6  
52868   Curie   138   Todd McPherson    SBYC   6   2   6   5   5   [11/DNC]   24  
6  
7  
108   Sea Spirit   147   Laurence Baskin    SSS   5   9/DNF   7   6   [11/DNC]   7   34  
7  
8  
420   Luna Sea   144   Dan Knox    SBYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   6   6   45  
8  
9  
38777   Centurion's Ghost   126   Martin / Eric Sances / Hensley    sbyc   [11/DNC]   9/DNF   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   53  
9  
10  
298   The Rooster   138   Joe Wells    Sequoia YC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55  
10  
 



non-Spionnaker 144 & below (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 26, 2011 11:00:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
131   Carmelita   108   Christian Lewis    StFYC   1   [13/DNC]   1   2   7   1   12  
1  
2  
usa298   AirJaldi   81   steve hratko    south beach   4   3   2   [11/DNF]   1   3   13  
2  
3  
67572   Sirocco   126   Bill Davidson    SBYC   3   1   5   1   4   [6]   14  
3  
4  
38115   Seaview   69   Peter Hamm    SBYC   6   4   [7]   4   6   4   24  
4  
5  
87586   Flight Risk   117   Dan Gaudy    SBYC   [13/DNC]   2   7/TIE   11/DNF   3   2   25  
5  
6  
438   Kapai   144   Richard Egan    SBYC   2   13/DNC   4   [14/DNC]   5   8   32  
6  
7  
32/68   Cordon Rouge   135   Jim Sell    SBYC   8   5   [9]   5   8   7   33  
7  
8  
34   Aeolus   147   Rob Theis    South Beach Harbor   10   6   3   [11/DNF]   9   9   37  
8  
9  
49   Stink Eye   132   Jonathan Gutoff    SCC   5   13/DNC   13/DNC   [14/DNC]   2   5   38  
9  
10  
410   Pepe McKee   105   Chuck Shaker    none   9   7   10   11/DNF   10   [13/DNC]   47  
10  
11  
87323   FANCY   126   Chips Conlon    SBYC   7   13/DNC   6   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   13/DNC   53  
11  
12  
28911   Tule Lost   132   John Burnett    SBYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   3   [14/DNC]   13/DNC   55  
12  
 



non-spinnaker 145 & above (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 26, 2011 10:19:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
5843   Star Ranger   201   Simon / Tim James / Walsh    SBYC   [3]   2   1   1   2   2   8  
1  
2  
1259   Rollover   156   Lynn Guerra    SBYC   1   1   2   3   [5]   3   10  
2  
3  
28440   Doubleplay   174   RDK Partners    SBYC   [4]   3   4   2   1   1   11  
3  
4  
28091   Synergizer   183   Larry Weinhoff    Fog City Yacht Club/SBYC   2   4   3   [5]   4   4   17  
4  
5  
4519   Unanimous   162   Unanimous Partners    SBYC (Ramos)   6   6   5   4   [7]   6   27  
5  
6  
8759   Outrageous   174   John deCastro & Joe Boss    None   5   5   6   [7/DNF]   6   7   29  
6  
7  
1128   Allegro   156   Shane Palmer    SBYC   7   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   3   5   33  
7  
8  
301   Seabiscuit   162   Colman Snaith    None   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   8   44  
8  
 



non-spinnaker Catalina 30 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 26, 2011 10:19:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
5241   Adventure   180   Jack McDermott    SBYC   1   1   1   [8/DNF]   1   2   6  
1  
2  
28619   Grinnin' Bear   180   Roger/John Tennyson    SBYC   2   2   2   8/DNF   [10/DNC]   3   17  
2  
3  
6138   AVALON   180   John Ford    SBYC   [10/DNC]   3   5   8/DNF   4   1   21  
3  
4  
6375   HUGE   180   Bill/Russell/Tanya/Peter Woodruff/Houlst    SBYC   [9/DNF]   5   3   8/DNF   2   4   22  
4  
5  
5504   Dancing Bear   180   Joe/Ray Askins/Hall    SBYC   [9/DSQ]   4   6   8/DNF   3   5   26  
5  
6  
42   Lochan Ora   180   Marcia Bever    SBYC   4   7   4   [8/DNF]   6   6   27  
6  
7  
2760   Outrageous   180   Paul Caturegli    SBYC   6   6   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   5   7   34  
7  
8  
4033   Sail On   180   Stephan Richard / Mark Palange    SBYC   3   [10/DNC]   7   10/DNC   7   8   35  
8  
9  
2010   Tashi   180   Chris Rubke    SBYC/BAADS   5   8   [10/DNC]   8/DNF   8   9   38  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network