2011 Friday Night Series
South Beach Yacht Club |

spinnaker 99 & below (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 26, 2011 11:12:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7444, Queen Bee, Michael Finn, none currently, 1-[9/DSQ]-3-3-3-[6]-6-2-3-2-4-3- ; 30   
2. 157, Walloping Swede, Theresa Brandner, StFYC, [7/DNF]-3-2-[10/DNC]-5-4-1-3-2-5-2-5- ; 32   
3. 112, OO7, Bruce Blackie, SBYC, 3-9/DNS-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-2-2-2-5-5-1-3-1- ; 33   
4. 46732, Jolly Mon, Chris Chamberlin, StFYC, 2-2-1-1-1-1-4-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 42   
5. 28908, Tupelo Honey, Gerard Sheridan, SBYC/StFYC, [11/DNC]-1-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-1-1-3-1-10/DNC- ; 57T   
6. 163, Akyla, Z Kirueshkin-Stepanoff, SCYC/BVBC, [11/DNC]-5-4-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-5-5-7-10/DNC-4-5-2- ; 57T   
7. 103, Aquavit, Donald Olgado, SBYC, 7/DNF-4-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-4-7-3-6-4-10/DNC-10/DNC-6- ; 61   
8. 41, Wild 1, JOHN LYMBERG, SSS, [11/DNC]-6-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-3-7-4-10/DNC-10/DNC-6-4- ; 70   
9. 87700, Elan, Jack Peurach, tbd, [11/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-2-10/DNC-8-8-9/DNF-6-6-7-7- ; 73   
 



spinnaker 100 & above (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 26, 2011 11:12:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 28312, Highlighter, William Hackel, Scuttlebutt Yacht Club, 1-1-[4]-[11/DNC]-3-4-1-1-2-1-2-1- ; 17   
2. 18619, Northern Light, Rod Neathery, SBYC, [4]-2-[5]-3-4-1-2-3-3-4-1-4- ; 27   
3. 67630, Spirit of Elvis, Martin Cunningham, SBYC, 3-4-[8]-1-2-3-[7]-6-1-3-3-2- ; 28   
4. 18294, Friday's Eagle, Mark Hecht, SBYC, [8/DNF]-3-2-2-[7]-7-3-5-5-2-4-5- ; 38   
5. 52868, Curie, Todd McPherson, SBYC, 2-6-7-[11/DNC]-6-2-6-2-6-5-5-[11/DNC]- ; 47   
6. 6776, Moondoggie, Doug Gooding, SBYC, [11/DNC]-[11/DNC]-6-4-5-5-4-4-4-8/DNF-7-3- ; 50   
7. 108, Sea Spirit, Laurence Baskin, SSS, 8/DNF-7-[11/DNC]-[11/DNC]-8-6-5-8/DNF-7-6-11/DNC-7- ; 73   
8. 420, Luna Sea, Dan Knox, SBYC, 8/DNF-5-3-[11/DNC]-9-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-6-6- ; 81   
9. 298, The Rooster, Joe Wells, Sequoia YC, [11/DNC]-[11/DNC]-1-11/DNC-1-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 90   
10. 38777, Centurion's Ghost, Martin / Eric Sances / Hensley, sbyc, [11/DNC]-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 110   
 



non-Spinnaker 144 & below (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 26, 2011 11:12:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 131, Carmelita, Christian Lewis, StFYC, 1-1-1-[8/DNC]-1-1-1-[7/DNC]-1-1-4-1- ; 13   
2. 87586, Flight Risk, Dan Gaudy, SBYC, 3-2-3-2-2-3-[7/DNC]-1-[4]-4/DNF-2-2- ; 24   
3. 49, Stink Eye, Jonathan Gutoff, SCC, 2-[8/DNC]-2-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-2-3-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-1-3- ; 42   
4. 87323, FANCY, Chips Conlon, SBYC, [8/DNC]-3-4-1-4-[8/DNC]-4-7/DNC-3-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 47T   
5. 438, Kapai, Richard Egan, SBYC, 7/DNF-[8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-3-4-2-7/DNC-2-7/DNC-3-4- ; 47T   
6. 410, Pepe McKee, Chuck Shaker, none, 7/DNF-4-[8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-5-2-5-4/DNF-5-7/DNC- ; 55   
 



non-spinnaker 145 & above (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 26, 2011 11:12:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 28440, Doubleplay, RDK Partners, SBYC, 1-2-3-2-1-1-[4]-3-[4]-2-1-1- ; 17   
2. 5843, Star Ranger, Simon / Tim James / Walsh, SBYC, [3]-3-1-1-2-[5]-3-2-1-1-2-2- ; 18   
3. 28091, Synergizer, Larry Weinhoff, Fog City Yacht Club/SBYC, [4]-1-2-3-3-2-2-4-3-[5]-4-4- ; 28   
4. 1259, Rollover, Lynn Guerra, SBYC, 2-[7/DNS]-[8/DNC]-5-4-3-1-1-2-3-5-3- ; 29   
5. 4519, Unanimous, Unanimous Partners, SBYC (Ramos), 5-5-[6]-4-5-6-6-6-5-4-[7]-6- ; 52   
6. 8759, Outrageous, John deCastro & Joe Boss, None, [9/DNF]-4-4-6-6-4-5-5-6-[7/DNF]-6-7- ; 53   
7. 1128, Allegro, Shane Palmer, SBYC, [9/DNS]-[8/DNC]-5-7-8/OCS-7-7-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-3-5- ; 66   
 



non-spinnaker Catalina 30 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 26, 2011 11:20:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5241, Adventure, Jack McDermott, SBYC, [10/DNF]-1-2-1-3-1-1-1-1-[8/DNF]-1-2- ; 14   
2. 6375, HUGE, Bill/Russell/Tanya/Peter Woodruff/Houlst, SBYC, 1-4-1-3-1-2-[9/DNF]-5-3-[8/DNF]-2-4- ; 26   
3. 5504, Dancing Bear, Joe/Ray Askins/Hall, SBYC, 2-3-3-2-4-3-[9/DSQ]-4-6-[8/DNF]-3-5- ; 35   
4. 6138, AVALON, John Ford, SBYC, [10/DNF]-2-6-4-2-4-[10/DNC]-3-5-8/DNF-4-1- ; 39   
5. 42, Lochan Ora, Marcia Bever, SBYC, [10/DNF]-[9/DNS]-4-5-5-5-4-7-4-8/DNF-6-6- ; 54   
6. 28619, Grinnin' Bear, Roger/John Tennyson, SBYC, 3-9/DNS-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-2-2-2-8/DNF-10/DNC-3- ; 59   
7. 2760, Outrageous, Paul Caturegli, SBYC, [10/DNF]-5-5-6-[10/DNC]-6-6-6-10/DNC-10/DNC-5-7- ; 66   
8. 4033, Sail On, Stephan Richard / Mark Palange, SBYC, [10/DNF]-6-7-9/DNF-6-7-3-[10/DNC]-7-10/DNC-7-8- ; 70   
9. 2010, Tashi, Chris Rubke, SBYC/BAADS, [10/DNF]-[10/DNC]-8-9/DNF-7-8-5-8-10/DNC-8/DNF-8-9- ; 80   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network