2011 BC Series
Cortez Racing Association |

Spin A (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 03, 2011 10:44:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
61119   Stars & Stripes   -72   Dennis Conner    SDYC   1   1   [5/DNC]   1   1   1   [5/DNC]   1   [5/DNC]   1   7  
1  
2  
69152   Staghound   -51   Alec Oberschmidt    SWYC   2   2   1   [3]   [3]   2   1   [3]   1   3   12  
2  
3  
56718   Valkyrie   -84   Andy Rasdal    SDYC   [3]   [3]   2   2   2   [5/DNC]   2   2   2   2   14  
3  
4  
56203   Bad Pak   -15   Tom Holthus    SDYC   [5/DNC]   4   3   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   32  
4  
 



Spin B (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 03, 2011 10:44:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (18 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
52447   FRENCH BRED   18   Ron and Bev Coalson    CRA, CYC   1   1   3   1   1   3   [9]   3   [8]   [10]   13  
1  
2  
46996   caper   42   John Laun    SDYC   [15/DNS]   3   2   2   [19/DNC]   4   1   1   [5]   1   14  
2  
3  
28596   CC Rider   42   Chuck Nichols    SDYC   2   2   [5]   [4]   [19/DNC]   1   4   2   4   4   19  
3  
4  
77390   Houn Dawg   66   Drew Niedringhaus    SGYC   4   6   [7]   3   5   2   2   [7]   1   [9]   23  
4  
5  
111   J/111   36   Jeff Brown    SDYC   3   5   1   [19/DNC]   3   8   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   3   6   29  
5  
6  
46604   TamaJama   42   Steve Harris    SDYC   7   [19/DNC]   6   [16/DNF]   2   5   5   4   [10]   5   34  
6  
7  
56407   French Toast   54   Michael/Steve Dorgan/Wright    SDYC   5   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   [7]   7   6   3   5   6   3   35  
7  
8  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    CRA   6   4   8   8   8   11   [12]   [19/DNC]   [12]   2   47  
8  
9  
51201   J Almighty   42   Michael Hatch    CRA   [19/DNC]   9   [19/DNC]   6   4   9   [10]   6   7   8   49  
9  
10  
7828   AUDACIOUS   54   Rick Day    SDYC   9   8   10   5   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   6   10   2   [17/DNF]   50  
10  
11  
56221   No Name   48   James Kirkpatrick    CRA   12   10   4   9   6   [14]   7   11   [15]   [17/DNF]   59  
11  
12  
18918   Uproarious   48   Craig Williams    Sgyc   8   [12]   11   10   10   [12]   11   9   [13]   11   70  
12  
13  
43513   trippin   51   david hopkins    cra   [19/DNC]   7   9   16/DNS   9   13   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   9   12   75  
13  
14  
7391   Eclipse   21   Tim & Karen Batcher    SWYC   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   7   8   8   11   7   79  
14  
15  
47142   Lady Max   39   David Cloyd    SDYC   [13]   11   [13]   11   11   10   13   12   [16]   13   81  
15  
16  
28507   Blue Agave   54   Richard Hohol    SWYC   11   13   12   12   13   [15]   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   14   14   89  
16  
17  
97230   Starfire   42   Dwight Greene    CRA   10   [19/DNC]   14   16/DNF   12   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   109  
17  
18  
46217   Hasl Free   42   Rudolph Hasl    SDYC   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   17   19/DNC   131  
18  
 



Spin C (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 03, 2011 10:44:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
9   Justice   48   John Harrop    SDYC/CRA   1   [2]   [2]   [2]   1   1   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
11   Anarchy   48   Scot Tempesta    cra/sdyc/sayc   [2]   1   1   [3]   2   2   2   [10/DNC]   1   9  
2  
3  
008   Abacus   48   Timothy / Marvin Chin / Lee    SGYC   [4]   [4]   3   4   3   [6]   3   2   3   18  
3  
4  
56605   MOSH PIT   66   Matt & Ann Anderson    CRA   [10/DNC]   3   [5]   [10/DNC]   4   4   5   3   5   24  
4  
5  
102   Thanks Tom!   69   Kyle Hirsh    CRA   [7]   6   6   5   5   3   [10/DNC]   4   [10/DNC]   29  
5  
6  
19   occam's razor   48   neil senturia    sdyc   5   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   1   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   4   10/DNC   10/DNC   40T  
6  
7  
103   USA 103   69   Tom Hirsh    CRA   8   7   7   6   [10/DNC]   5   7   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   40T  
7  
8  
46830   Super Fly   54   Erik Rogers    SDYC/CRA   3   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   8/DSQ   6   10/DNC   4   41  
8  
9  
52   Scotch Bonnet   60   Beale / Roberts    SWYC   6   5   4   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   45  
9  
 



Spin D (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 03, 2011 10:44:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
514   Wings   84   Dennis & Sharon Case    CRA/Sdyc   [2]   1   1   [5]   1   1   [2]   1   1   6  
1  
2  
502   JIM   84   Dave Nolan    CRA   [4]   3   4   3   [5]   [10]   4   3   4   21  
2  
3  
105   Triple Play   84   dave vieregg    sdyc   3   [14/DNC]   6   [14/DNC]   2   [9]   6   2   3   22  
3  
4  
91   Blow Boat   84   Tom Hurlburt Chuck Driscoll    SDYC   1   [8]   3   1   6   8   7   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   26T  
4  
5  
3   pholly   84   bill logan    sdyc   [9]   4   7   4   4   [14/DNC]   1   [11/DNF]   6   26T  
5  
6  
435   Blink!   84   Steve & Lucy Howell    SDYC   [14/DNC]   5   2   2   [8]   6   [14/DNC]   5   8   28  
6  
7  
218   JetStream   84   Larry Boline    SDYC   [8]   [9]   5   7   [9]   3   8   4   5   32  
7  
8  
46625   J Hawk   84   Ed Machado    MBYC   7   2   11   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   5   [14/DNC]   7   2   34T  
8  
9  
401   Air Boss   84   Jon Dekker    SDYC   [14/DNC]   6   [10]   9   3   2   5   [14/DNC]   9   34T  
9  
10  
7105   Speedplay   84   Michael OConnell    sdyc   5   [11]   [8]   8   7   4   3   [9]   7   34T  
10  
11  
56035   Kemosabe   84   Scott & Suzi Morris    CRA   6   7   9   6   [14/DNC]   [11]   9   6   [10]   43  
11  
12  
85   De Colores   84   Sean O'Keefe    Club Nautico-Valle de Bravo (Mexico)   [14/DNC]   10   [13/DNF]   [14/DNC]   10   7   10   8   11   56  
12  
13  
88   Sanity   84   Rick Goebel    CRA/SDYC   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   84  
13  
 



Spin E (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 03, 2011 10:44:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (17 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
97306   Shaka   69   Larry Emerson    CRA   2   2   2   [17/DNF]   1   1   3   [7]   2   [10]   13  
1  
2  
52657   Panache   69   Michael McLemore    Key Allegro   1   [3]   [3]   1   2   3   [9]   2   3   2   14  
2  
3  
87819   Waterworks   84   Ray Pope    cra   4   [8]   1   [17/DNS]   [9]   2   7   1   1   6   22  
3  
4  
7223   ADVENTURE   81   Ted Butterfield    SWYC   3   1   11   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   8   2   [18/DNC]   5   1   31  
4  
5  
97036   Alley Cat   87   Dan Harlan    SDYC   [12]   9   5   [17/DNF]   4   [10]   1   4   7   5   35  
5  
6  
77704   Rowdy   81   Andy & Chuck Marcus & Cheyney    SDYC   [11]   10   9   [17/DNF]   [12]   6   5   3   4   4   41T  
6  
7  
7263   Great Balls Of Fire   60   Daylen Teren    CRA   5   [14]   7   [17/DNF]   3   4   [10]   5   8   9   41T  
7  
8  
56657   PRECEPTS   81   Drew Belk    CRA   [7]   7   4   [17/DNF]   6   7   6   6   [11]   7   43  
8  
9  
46854   Keeley   81   Lawrence Adams    SDYC   9   6   [12]   [17/DNF]   5   5   4   10   6   [11]   45  
9  
10  
198   Geronimo   60   Robby Bush Steve Carter Gene Pitkin    CRA   8   4   6   [17/DNF]   7   9   [11]   8   [12]   8   50  
10  
11  
7020   Sorcerer   81   Robert " Bo " Kopaniasz    SDYC   10   5   [15]   [17/DNF]   8   [18/DNC]   12   11   13   3   62  
11  
12  
77422   Oly   99   Keith Ericson Bill Posner and Ted Anders    CRA   6   12   8   [17/DNF]   11   11   [13]   12   9   [13]   69  
12  
13  
87792   babe   87   don fulton    sdyc   [15]   [16]   13   [17/DNF]   10   12   8   9   10   12   74  
13  
14  
70053   Siren   90   Lake McGuire    CRA   [18/DNC]   15   [16]   [17/DNF]   14   13   14   13   15/DNF   15   99  
14  
15  
7022   X-Dream   81   Scott Owen    SDYC   13   11   14   17/DNF   13   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   104  
15  
16  
7058   Slingshot   96   Jeff Rodriguez    SWYC   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   10   17/DNF   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   15   18/DNC   18/DNC   14   110  
16  
17  
36764   Adeline   81   Robert Carlson    CRA   14   13   [18/DNC]   17/DNF   [18/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   116  
17  
 



Spin F (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 04, 2011 10:32:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (19 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
56222   SmartMarineNetwork.com   117   Nico Landauer    SDYC   [18/DSQ]   1   [7]   4   3   2   2   1   1   [7]   14  
1  
2  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman    SWYC   4   5   4   [17/DNF]   [8]   1   [8]   4   2   2   22  
2  
3  
97467   Paladin   108   van HUGHES    CCYC   2   [11]   1   1   [6]   6   5   [9]   4   6   25  
3  
4  
57199   Quick Meteor   132   Julie Mitchell    SDYC   5   [10]   [20/DNC]   3   1   5   7   5   [7.5/TIE]   4.5/TIE   30.5  
4  
5  
46485   Blackadder   129   David Cattle    CRA   8   6   [9]   [17/DNF]   [11]   7   3   3   6   1   34  
5  
6  
87858   ono   117   Casey Schnoor    sdyc   7   4   5   [17/DNF]   9   [11]   1   7   3   [20/DNC]   36  
6  
7  
97654   Levante   108   charles schmidt    CRA   10   [12]   10   2   [13]   4   4   6   5   [11]   41  
7  
8  
67871   Mach 5   120   AJ Reiter    John Reiter   [20/DNC]   3   8   [17/DNF]   [20/DNC]   12   6   2   7.5/TIE   3   41.5  
8  
9  
84   Agave   114   Lyle Lundberg    JWSD   [12]   7   2   [17/DNF]   2   8   [12]   11   11   4.5/TIE   45.5  
9  
10  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan    CRA   1   8   [14]   [17/DNF]   7   9   [11]   8   9   10   52  
10  
11  
71   71   114   Will Suto    cra   3   9   [20/DNC]   [17/DNF]   4   3   [15/DNF]   12   15/DNF   9   55  
11  
12  
14   Allen Wench   132   Dennis Allen    sdyc/cra   9   [14]   11   [17/DNF]   [12]   10   9   10   10   8   67  
12  
13  
56370   vikktoreus   132   john dodge    CRA   6   2   3   17/DNF   10   13   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   71  
13  
14  
50   50   114   Vince DelPidio    cra   13   13   [17/DNF]   [17/DNF]   5   14   [15/DNF]   14   13   12   84  
14  
15  
7003   Chips'N Salsa   108   Jerry Twomey    CRA   14   [16]   12   [17/DNF]   [17/DSQ]   15   10   13   12   13   89  
15  
16  
87557   Q5   132   William Quealy Jr    CRA   11   [20/DNC]   6   17/DNF   14   16   [20/DNC]   15   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   99  
16  
17  
67989   Yellowbird   120   Nick Lavrega    CRA   18/DNS   15   13   [20/DNC]   15   17   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   15   113  
17  
18  
7005   Kind of Blue   117   Paolo Pedrazzani    CRA   15   17   17/DNF   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   18   [20/DNC]   16   20/DNC   14   117  
18  
19  
87529   Bali Hai   105   have 'bob putnam    CRA   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   140  
19  
 



Spin G (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 03, 2011 10:44:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
433   Mad Hatter   144   Robert Noe    CRA/MBYC   1   1   [4]   1   2   [4]   1   [5]   1   7  
1  
2  
77812   Spin Dr   144   Paul Farrell    CRA   [5]   4   1   2   [5]   1   2   [6]   2   12  
2  
3  
78   Blue Chip II   144   david gardner    AMSS/CRA/PLYC   4   [5]   2   [10/DNC]   [8/DNF]   2   4   1   4   17  
3  
4  
57381   Rum Puddle   138   warren McArthur    SDYC   2   [6]   [7]   3   3   5   [7]   2   5   20  
4  
5  
46698   ZigZag   168   John Voigt    CRA/SDYC   3   3   3   [6]   1   [6]   5   [7]   6   21T  
5  
6  
97628   Fiasco II   165   Joe Saad    CRA   [6]   2   5   4   4   [7]   3   [8]   3   21T  
6  
7  
47200   BOLERO   150   ROY MUMMA    SDYC..CORTEZ   [7]   [7]   6   5   6   3   6   3   [7]   29  
7  
8  
97518   Freebird   156   Walter Devine    SGYC   [10/DNC]   9/DSQ   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   8   10/DNC   4   8   49  
8  
9  
22196   le Bel Age   150   gary McCormick    SDYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   8   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   58  
9  
 



Spin H (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 03, 2011 10:44:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
1049   USA 1049   174   Jason Hemmi    SWYC   [8]   1   2   [5]   3   1   [7]   1   2   10  
1  
2  
2138   Carolina   174   Ben Nieting    SDYC   [5]   [6]   5   1   2   2   [12/RAF]   2   1   13  
2  
3  
1130   Brigadoon   174   Mark/Lisa Clements    Chula Vista Yacht Club/CRA   1   [3]   3   3   [10]   [4]   2   3   3   15  
3  
4  
46177   Kestrel   210   Eric Johnson    CRA   3   2   4   4   [12/DNC]   3   1   [6]   [5]   17  
4  
5  
57789   Casamar   198   David Baer    SWYC   [10]   4   1   [6]   4   [5]   4   4   4   21  
5  
6  
23   Girl Time   180   Samantha Treadwell    SDYC   9   5   [12/DNC]   2   1   [11/DNS]   3   5   [12/DNC]   25  
6  
7  
46351   Sojourn   198   Cleve Hardaker    SGYC/CRA   2   [9]   6   [8]   6   [11/DNS]   5   8   6   33  
7  
8  
2   Sea Dart   270   John Chambers    CRA   4   [10]   7   [11]   9   [11/DNS]   8   7   7   42  
8  
9  
56793   Just Wingin' it   189   Paul Mayeski    CRA   [11]   [11]   [9]   9   5   7   6   9   8   44  
9  
10  
56523   MIS-BEHAVE II   198   Steve Roeber    SGYC   6   8   8   [10]   8   6   10   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   46T  
10  
11  
57697   BLOWME   219   steve mutt    PLYC   7   7   [10]   7   7   [12/DNC]   9   [12/DNC]   9   46T  
11  
 



Non Spin I (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 03, 2011 10:44:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
46694   Tenacious   114   Mike Roach/ Lee Pearce    SWYC/CRA   [1]   1   [4]   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   6  
1  
2  
51167   Simplicity   81   James Wriston    CRA   2   [13/DNC]   [3]   2   2   3   3   1   [4]   13  
2  
3  
97011   Lightray   90   Steve Napear    SGYC   [8/DSQ]   [3]   1   [3]   3   2   2   3   3   14  
3  
4  
67323   Wai'lani   126   George Karris    SWYC   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   2   4   4   [7]   4   5   2   21  
4  
5  
77845   Alinka II   120   Tad Walicki    CRA   [13/DNC]   2   [6]   5   [8/DNF]   4   5   6   5   27  
5  
6  
1542   INSPIRATION   144   Daniel Golembiewski    Silver Gate   5   4   5   [6]   5   5   [7]   4   [6]   28  
6  
7  
52760   WINDSOME   81   Robert & Rose Madruga    CRA   3   7   [13/DNC]   8   6   9   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   8   41  
7  
8  
60320   Secret O' Life   105   William Marshall    CRA   8/DSQ   6   [9/DNF]   7   [13/DNC]   6   8   9/DNF   [13/DNC]   44  
8  
9  
007   Sea Surfer   102   Stephen Keane    Cortez Racing Associtation   [13/DNC]   5   7   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   11/DNS   13/DNC   7   7   50  
9  
10  
US60151   Tegwynt   132   Thomas Fisic    SWYC   4   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   8   6   13/DNC   13/DNC   57  
10  
11  
7303   Barbara Anne   135   Michael Niggli    San Diego Yacht Club   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   78T  
11  
11  
97674   Celerity   96   Chip Slater    CRA   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   78T  
11  
 



Non Spin J (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 03, 2011 10:44:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
97662   decoy   186   mike Dore    cra sdyc   [1]   [1]   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
37867   Bonair   195   Rich Chambers    CRA   [3]   2   3   [8/DNF]   3   3   [5/DNS]   2   2   3   18  
2  
3  
315   T/T South Coast Yachts   198   Barrett Canfield    SDYC   4   5   2   2   1   2   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   3   [9/DNC]   19  
3  
4  
46965   Saoirse   192   Stuart Seymour    SGYC   2   [7]   4   [8/DNF]   4   4   5/DNS   [9/DNC]   5   2   26  
4  
5  
471   Como No   204   Dennis Lang    Polaris   5   4   6   [8/DNS]   [9/DNC]   5   [9/DNC]   3   4   4   31  
5  
6  
403   We Can Too   210   Steven Edenson    CRA   [6]   3   5   [8/DNF]   5   6   5/DNS   4   [7/DNF]   5   33  
6  
7  
824   Loriot   225   Linda Banks    none   [9/DNC]   6   [9/DNC]   8/DNS   7/DNF   7   [9/DNC]   6/DNS   9/DNC   6   49  
7  
8  
474   cheers   225   Thomas Basham    Thomas Basham   8/DNS   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   62  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network