2011 West Marine Challenged America Regatta
Cortez Racing Association | June 11, 2011

Martin 16 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 11, 2011 5:46:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1   Challenged America   0   Challenged America    CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
2   Challenged America2   0   Challenged America2    CRA   2   2   4  
2  
 



2 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 11, 2011 5:46:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
11   Anarchy   48   scot tempesta    sdyc/sayc/cra   1   1   2  
1  
2  
19   occams razor   48   neil senturia    sdyc   2   2   4  
2  
3  
62   Jelani   48   Mark Mallaby    CRA   3   3   6  
3  
4  
56605   MOSH PIT   66   Matt Anderson    CRA   4   4   8  
4  
 



3 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 11, 2011 9:26:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
52447   French Bred   18   Ron & Bev Coalson    CRA/CYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
7263   Great Balls Of Fire   60   Daylen Teren    CRA   5   2   7T  
2  
3  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    CRA   2   5   7T  
3  
4  
97306   Shaka   69   Larry Emerson    CRA   4   4   8  
4  
5  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   drew niedringhaus    SGYC   6   3   9T  
5  
6  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts    CRA/SWYC   3   6   9T  
6  
7  
97230   Starfire   42   Dwight Greene    CRA   7   7   14  
7  
8  
35119   MOONRAKER   72   Castle Phelps    NYCSD   9   8   17  
8  
9  
56657   PRECEPTS   81   Drew Belk    CRA   8   10/DNF   18  
9  
 



4 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 11, 2011 5:46:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
56194   POCO LOCO   132   Michael/Kathy Roach    SWYC/CRA   1   2   3  
1  
2  
85   UNDERDOG   108   John Steen    CRA/SWYC   3   1   4  
2  
3  
77422   Oly   99   William Posner    CRA   2   6   8  
3  
4  
97467   Paladin   108   van hughes    CCYC   6   3   9  
4  
5  
56370   vikktoreus   132   john dodge    CRA   5   5   10  
5  
6  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman    SWYC   7   4   11T  
6  
7  
84   Agave   114   Lyle Lundberg    JWSD   4   7   11T  
7  
8  
56326   Kozmic Blues   120   Michael Johnston    CRA   9   8   17T  
8  
9  
97654   Levante   108   Charles Schmidt    CRA   8   9   17T  
9  
 



5 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 11, 2011 9:28:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
433   Mad Hatter   144   Robert Noe    CRA/MBYC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
USA1130   Brigadoon   174   Mark Clements    CVYC/CRA   4   1   5  
2  
3  
46351   Sojourn   198   Cleve Hardaker    SGYC/CRA   2   6   8T  
3  
4  
97518   FREEBIRD   156   Walter Devine    SGYC   3   5   8T  
4  
5  
97628   Fiasco II   165   Joe Saad    CRA   6   3   9T  
5  
6  
USA 1049   USA 1049   174   jason hemmi    SWYC   5   4   9T  
6  
7  
56793   Just Wingin' it   189   Paul Mayeski    CRA   7   8/RAF   15  
7  
 



6 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 11, 2011 5:46:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
60104   Sorcerer VII   54   Darroch Cahen    CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
87343   Heart of Gold   105   Mark Thaidigsman    CRA/NYCSD   2   2   4  
2  
3  
52965   Pyxis   114   John Chambers    CRA   3   3   6  
3  
 



7 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 11, 2011 5:46:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
2173   Bossa Nova   198   Ingeborg Morton    NYCSD, CRA   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
46865   K.I.S.S.   213   Curt Snyder    NYCSD/CRA   1   2   3T  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network