Wurstfest 2011 Regatta I
|

Sunfish (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 06, 2011 12:51:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
75200      0   Hank Saurage    Pelican YC   1   1   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
42563      0   Ash Beatty    MISA   4   2   2   4   6   18  
2  
3  
8      0   Dave Sanford    LCYC   10   7   5   1   5   28  
3  
4  
80603   Piglet   99.6   Edwin Owen    Shreveport Yacht Club   6   3   3   9   8   29  
4  
5  
80119   Plane Crazy II   99.6   Victor Manning    Autin Yacht Club   3   4   4   7   12   30T  
5  
6  
80387   RhummRunner   0   David McCary    Shreveport Yacht Club   5   9   8   5   3   30T  
6  
7  
3348      0   Chris Besch    LCYC   7   10   11   6   2   36  
7  
8  
89925      0   Jim Uroda    Galveston Boat Club   14   15   9   8   7   53  
8  
9  
80640   Sugar   0   Annie Lancaster    Austin Yacht Club   11   12   24/DNS   3   4   54T  
9  
10  
5      0   Michael Sager    Texas A&M   9   13   7   15   10   54T  
10  
11  
111      0   Andrew Kniffin    LCYC   8   11   12   12   11   54T  
11  
12  
80999      0   David Smith    BYC / GBC   13   16   10   10   16   65  
12  
13  
2      0   Daniel Dalgleish    Texas A&M Galveston   18   8   6   17   18   67  
13  
14  
88640   -   0   Warren Fitzpsatrick    TSCm WSC   2   6   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   80  
14  
15  
80350      0   Lynn Simpson    LCYC   19   18   24/DNS   11   9   81  
15  
16  
3345   PO GO   0   Harold Simmons    LCYC   24/DNC   14   24/DNS   13   13   88  
16  
17  
3238      0   MALCOLM E. JONES    NONE   12   5   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   89  
17  
18  
314   Sunfish   0   Gerardo Gala    lcyc   17   17   24/DNS   18   17   93  
18  
19  
1079      0   Michelle Lilley    LCYC   20   20   24/DNS   16   15   95  
19  
20  
80110   The Laurie Jo   0   Patsy Haines    Arlington Yacht Club   24/DNC   24/DNS   24/DNS   14   14   100  
20  
21  
80120   Purser   99.6   Patricia Manning    Austin Yacht Club   16   19   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   107  
21  
22  
77920   Sunfish   0   Judi Foote    N.O.M.A.D.S.   15   21   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   108  
22  
23  
80703   Mini Mur   0   Shaun Hoffmann    CSC   22/BFD-DNE   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   118  
23  
 



Junior Sunfish (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 06, 2011 12:52:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
R8   Sunfish   0   Chris Harkins    LCYC   1   2   1   2   3   9  
1  
2  
4      0   Kelton Smith    LCYC   2   1   4/DNS   3   2   12  
2  
3  
87448      0   Stacy Moore    LCYC   3   4/DNS   4/DNS   1   1   13  
3  
 



Laser (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 06, 2011 12:58:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
195708   Improper Course   0   Doug Peckover    NOMADS   1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
176221      0   James McTurk    Seabrook Sailing Club   3   1   4   3   11  
2  
3  
188109   Old Poop   0   Fred Schroth    Austin Yacht Club   4   3   2   6   15  
3  
4  
166854      0   Bruce Moore    CSC   2   6   3   5   16  
4  
5  
195650      0   Keith Zars    LCYC   7   4   8   7   26  
5  
6  
164245      0   sebastien DUBOIS    SSC   6   5   7   9   27  
6  
7  
173991   Razor   0   Britt Feik    FWBC   9   12/DNS   6   2   29  
7  
8  
162347   Tinkerbell   0   Charlie Arnold    Austin Yacht Club   8   7   9   8   32  
8  
9  
188103      0   mark mcanelly    white rock corthain   12/DNC   12/DNS   5   4   33  
9  
10  
192923   Emu's Renal   0   Ravi Subramanian    Austin YC   5   12/DNF   12/DNC   12/DNC   41  
10  
11  
158787      0   Kent Phillips    Austin Yacht Club   10   12/DNS   10   10   42  
11  
 



Optimist (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 06, 2011 12:29:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
13569   Fetch Me   0   Rachel Mittman    Corinthian Sailing Club   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   2   7  
1  
2  
7728      0   Michael yost    AYC   2   2   2   2   [4]   4   3   15  
2  
3  
8708   Simmons   0   NolaN SimmonS    Evelyn Simmons   3   3   3   [8/DNS]   3   3   5   20  
3  
4  
9290   OPTI   0   Brandon Cassard    LCYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   1   2   1   28  
4  
5  
LCYC3      0   Shaun Besch    LCYC   5   5   [8/DNF]   8/DNS   5   6   4   33  
5  
6  
16534      0   Joshua Lilley    LCYC   6   4   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   6   5   6   35  
6  
7  
LCYC1   Opti from LCYC   0   Alexa Wallace    Oklahoma City Boat Club   4   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   44  
7  
 



Flying Scot (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 06, 2011 12:56:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
5471      0   Richard Wade /
jennifer judkins  
Corinthian Sailing Club/ csc   2   3   1   1   7  
1  
2  
5969   Long E one b   0   Letty Eby /
Tyrone Eby  
OCBC/ OCBC   3   1   2   3   9  
2  
3  
5398   chopper   0   Tom Miller /
Melissa Miller  
CSC/ CSC   1   6   4   4   15T  
3  
4  
5658   rata   0   robert cummings nina cummings /
nina cummings  
csc/ csc   6   4   3   2   15T  
4  
5  
5804   Cool Flame   245   Michael Mittman /
Greta Mittman  
Corinthian Sailing Club/ Corinthian Sailing Club   18   5   5   6   34T  
5  
6  
5840      0   Jeff Foerster /
Stacy Foerster  
LCYC/ LCYC   8   7   9   10   34T  
6  
7  
5956      0   Burton Shepherd /
Frank Richards  
Corinthian Sailing Club/ CSC   4   2   14   15   35  
7  
8  
5751   team teal   0   Mike Bradshaw    OCBC   7   21/DNS   6   5   39  
8  
9  
15354   Agape   0   Baron Eliason /
Abel Reyna  
none/ none   15   8   10   9   42  
9  
10  
5700      0   Bill McVey /
Fred Kniffin  
LCYC/ LCYC   9   10   13   11   43  
10  
11  
5536      0   Roland Foerster /
Bill Wilson  
CSC/ Corinthian Sailing Club   12   21/DNS   7   7   47  
11  
12  
5589   Shocker   0   Bruce Dunn /
Aaron Stuckey  
LCYC/ LCYC   16   11   8   13   48T  
12  
13  
2742   Clarabelle   0   Chris Powers /
David Anderson  
LCYC/ None   11   12   11   14   48T  
13  
14  
5959   Flying Shaytoon   0   Dari Esfahani /
Paul Calce  
CSC/ Rush Creek Yacht Club   17   9   15   12   53  
14  
15  
5845   Up to Speed   89.6   Keith Green /
Art Caples  
Oklahoma City Boat Club/ Oklahoma City Boat Club   13   21/DNS   12   16   62  
15  
16  
5792      0   Terry Jewell /
Helene Futch  
CSC/ CSC   14   21/DNS   21/DNF   8   64  
16  
17  
3403   Caerbannog   0   Forest Atkins    Corinthian Sailing Club   5   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   68  
17  
18  
5417      0   ralph c red dog jones    csc white rock   10   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   73  
18  
19  
5967      0   Doug Shepard    LCYC   21/DNC   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   84T  
19  
19  
5817      0   Scott mauney /
Natalie Mauney  
kemah boardwalk marina/ Kemah boardwalk marina   21/DNC   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   84T  
19  
 



Daysailer (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 06, 2011 1:24:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
13163   None   99   Andy Katz /
  
Arlington Yacht Club/    2   1   2   2   3   10  
1  
2  
14014      98.5   Marshall Woodson    Arlington Yacht Club, TX.   1   3   4   1   4   13  
2  
3  
540      0   Manue; LeBlanc    Arlington YC TX   4   4   3   3   1   15  
3  
4  
11750   Surprise   0   Robert Hunkins /
Kathleen Hunkins  
Lakewood Yacht Club/ LYC   9/DNC   2   1   4   2   18  
4  
5  
3000   Lively   99.8   Jimmy Peck /
Chris Kelley  
GBCA/ GBCA   5   9/DNS   5   5   5   29  
5  
6  
3426   Cacafuego   0   Jim Wells    GBCA   3   9/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNS   9/DNS   39  
6  
7  
8075   Ranger   0   John Alesch /
Jennifer Jones  
none/ none   7   9/DNS   6   9/DNS   9/DNS   40  
7  
8  
7182   Abby Normal   0   Kerry Klingborg /
Michelle Deal  
LCYC/ n/a   6   9/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNS   9/DNS   42  
8  
 



Portsmouth Dinghy A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 06, 2011 1:17:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9   oh snap, it's ANIMAL   67.6   Jeffrey Jones    AYC   2   [8/DNS]   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
USA209   Arrested Development   79.1   David Gilliland    Rush Creek Yacht Club   1   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   2   2   2   15  
2  
3  
212   RedTuna   78.5   Larry Sowle    LCYC   5   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   3   3   4   23  
3  
4  
354   Pupzilla   78.5   Dave Kleinman    AYC   4   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   4   4   5   25  
4  
5  
204   Silverlode(Celebrant)   79.1   derek mckesson    us sailing   7   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   5   5   3   28  
5  
6  
2871   Bad Wolf   83   Brett Wunderlich /
Jenelle Levenstein  
Austin Yacht Club/ Austin Yacht Club   3   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNS   35  
6  
7  
3393   speed racer min   67.6   john bartlett    austin yacht club   6   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNS   38  
7  
 



Portsmouth Dinghy B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 06, 2011 1:22:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
184626   Fionnlagh   96.7   Kate Easton    Seabrook Sailing Club   1   1   2   2   2   8  
1  
2  
46   DonkeyFlogger   91.4   John Luzius    2-Slo YC   4   2   1   1   1   9  
2  
3  
168   Apropos   96   ernest (chip) bunata /
chip bunata  
grapevine sailing club/ grapevine sailing club   5   3   3   5   6   22  
3  
4  
USA-200   Rojo   90.1   Mike Mashl    SAYC   3   4   7.5/TIE   7   3   24.5  
4  
5  
777   Fearless/Harpoon5.2   96   Jennifer Loehlin /
David Weeks  
Austin YC/ AYC   2   11/DNF   5.5/TIE   4   4   26.5  
5  
6  
2518   Scuttled Barge   99.4   Arthur Cayer /
Pamela Cayer  
CLSC/ CLSC   7   11/DNS   4   3   5   30  
6  
7  
276      97.9   Matt Fuller /
Max Fuller  
AYC/ AYC   6   11/DNS   5.5/TIE   6   7   35.5  
7  
8  
27   Lila   97.5   Bill Gillilan /
Mary Gillilan  
TCC/ TCC   11/DNC   11/DNS   9   9/DNF   8   48  
8  
9  
630      96.2   Bob Crosby /
Bianca Crosby  
Clear Lake Sailing Club/ Clear Lake Sailing Club   11/DNC   11/DNS   7.5/TIE   11/DNC   11/DNS   51.5  
9  
10  
11      96.7   Liam McDonough    members son   11/DNC   11/DNS   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNS   55  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network