2011 Friday Evening Laser Series #1
Santa Cruz Yacht Club |

Laser (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 28, 2011 9:02:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
Henry Nieuwstad [Open]   2   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   18/DNC   18/DNC   49  
1  
2  
Evan E.Diola [Open]   5   3   9   5   3   4   3   2   4   7   2   5/DNF   52  
2  
3  
Patrick P.Diola [Open]   18/DNC   8   5   3   4   2   2   3   3   6   1   1   56  
3  
4  
Marisa Kurk [Open]   18/DNC   2   4   8   6   7   8/DNF   4   5   4   18/DNC   18/DNC   102  
4  
5  
MJ Austin [Apprentice Master]   18/DNC   11   8   4   7   3   5   5   7   2   18/DNC   18/DNC   106  
5  
6  
Tom Burden [Grand Master]   3   7   3   7   5   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   1   3   18/DNC   18/DNC   119  
6  
7  
Boris Baggerman [Open]   18/DNC   9   7   6   10   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   6   5   3   2   120  
7  
8  
Joseph crum [Open]   4   6   6   10   2   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   8   9/DNS   18/DNC   18/DNC   135  
8  
9  
Matt Spevak [Open]   1   4   1   2   9   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   143  
9  
10  
Cory Dominguez [Open]   18/DNC   5   10   12   8   6   8/DNF   7   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   146  
10  
11  
Neil Steiner [Open]   18/DNC   12   11   9   11   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   4   3   158  
11  
12  
Hilary Walecka [Open]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   5   4   6   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   177  
12  
13  
Alex guidici [Open]   18/DNC   18/DNC   13   11   12   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   198  
13  
14  
andrew gersh [Open]   18/DNC   10   12   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   202  
14  
15  
Cameron Ferguson [Open]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   216T  
15  
15  
Jordan Bentley [Open]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   216T  
15  
15  
Laird Henkel    18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   216T  
15  
 



Radial (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 28, 2011 9:11:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
Mackenzie Cook    6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   1   1   1   6/DNC   6/DNC   1   2   48  
1  
2  
emma drejes    6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   1   63  
2  
3  
Rachel Hofmann    6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   72T  
3  
3  
Tiffany Semon    6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   72T  
3  
3  
Wilson Fletcher    6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   72T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network