UK Halsey Sailmakers 2011 Opening Day Regatta
Cortez Racing Association | May 21, 2011

Pursuit (47 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 21, 2011 7:19:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
9   Justice   48   John Harrop    2   SDYC/CRA   1   1  
1  
2  
52447   FRENCH BRED   18   Ron Coalson    3   CRA, CYC   2   2  
2  
3  
77390   Houn Dawg   66   Drew Niedringhaus    3   SGYC   3   3  
3  
4  
97306   Shaka   69   Larry Emerson    3   CRA   4   4  
4  
5  
56194   POCO LOCO   132   Michael/Kathy Roach    4   SWYC/CRA   5   5  
5  
6  
97230   Starfire   42   Dwight Greene    3   CRA   6   6  
6  
7  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts    3   CRA/SWYC   7   7  
7  
8  
56370   vikktoreus   132   john dodge    4   CRA   8   8  
8  
9  
7105   Speedplay   84   Michael OConnell    3   SDYC   9   9  
9  
10  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman    4   SWYC   10   10  
10  
11  
97036   Alley Cat   87   Dan Harlan    4   SDYC   11   11  
11  
12  
18918   Uproarious   48   Craig Williams    3   SGYC/CRA   12   12  
12  
13  
7223   Adventure   81   Ted Butterfield    3   SWYC   13   13  
13  
14  
97654   Levante   108   charles schmidt    4   CRA   14   14  
14  
15  
60104   Sorcerer VII   54   Darroch Cahen    3   CRA   15   15  
15  
16  
1130   Brigadoon   174   Mark/Lisa Clements    5   CVYC/CRA   16   16  
16  
17  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake    5   SWYC   17   17  
17  
18  
1049   USA 1049   174   Jason Hemmi    5   SWYC   18   18  
18  
19  
56326   Kozmic Blues   120   Michael Johnston    4   CRA   19   19  
19  
20  
46177   Kestrel   210   Eric Johnson    5   CRA   20   20  
20  
21  
97628   FIASCO II   165   Joes Saad    5   CRA   21   21  
21  
22  
77422   Oly   99   William Posner    4   CRA   22   22  
22  
23  
USA-11   Stars & Stripes USA-11   -111   Lynn Hanna    1   CRA   23   23  
23  
24  
77845   Alinka II   120   Tad Walicki    6   CRA   24   24  
24  
25  
84   Agave   114   Lyle Lundberg    4   JWSD   25   25  
25  
26  
52965   Pyxis   114   John Chambers    6   CRA   26   26  
26  
27  
46865   K.I.S.S.   213   Curt Snyder    5   NYCSD/CRA   27   27  
27  
28  
56300   Cherimarie   154   Brad Poulos    5   Silver Gate   28   28  
28  
29  
87698   Sly McFly   138   James Baumgart    5   CRA / PLYC   29   29  
29  
30  
87343   Heart of Gold   105   Mark Thaidigsman    6   CRA/NYCSD   30   30  
30  
31  
97518   Freebird   156   Walter Devine    5   Silver Gate Y. C.   31   31  
31  
32  
151   J World 49   114   Greg Raines    4   SWYC   32   32  
32  
33  
7020   Sorcerer   81   Robert " Bo " Kopaniasz    3   SDYC   33   33  
33  
34  
7303   Barbara Anne   135   Michael Niggli    4   San Diego Yacht Club   34   34  
34  
35  
7916   Vacilando   180   Brett Stephens    6   CRA, VYCSD   35   35  
35  
36  
2173   Bossa Nova   198   Inge Morton    6   NYCSD, CRA   36   36  
36  
37  
27580   Bali Hai   111   Haven "bob" Putnam    4   Convair   48/DNC   48T  
37  
37  
56759   Jennifer k   144   Mark Burrows    6   CCYC/CRA   48/DNC   48T  
37  
37  
36034   Sorcerer   105   Rene Savalle    4   SWYC   48/OCS   48T  
37  
37  
218   JetStream   84   Larry Boline    3   SDYC   48/DNC   48T  
37  
37  
USA 72   JIM   84   Dave Nolan    3   CRA   48/DNC   48T  
37  
37  
46698   ZigZag   168   John Voigt    5   CRA/SDYC   48/DNC   48T  
37  
37  
60151   Tegwynt   132   Tom Fisic    6   SWC   48/DNC   48T  
37  
37  
43513   Trippin   51   david hopkins    3   CRA   48/DNC   48T  
37  
37  
101   USA 101   69   Andrew Picel    2   CRA   48/DNF   48T  
37  
37  
87557   Q5   132   William Quealy    4   Cortez Racing Association   48/DNC   48T  
37  
37  
11   Anarchy   48   scot tempesta    2   cra   48/DNC   48T  
37  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network