2011 Area E Finals For US SAILING’s Chubb U.S. Junior Sailing Championships
Youngstown Yacht Club | July 26-27, 2011

Laser Radial (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 27, 2011 3:12:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
196268   Michael Trebilcock    Put-in-bay Yacht Club   [3]   1   1   1   1   2   3   9T  
1  
2  
187757   Drake Lyon    Bayview Yacht Club   1   2   [3]   2   2   1   1   9T  
2  
3  
180319   John Fisher    Eagle Creek Sailing Club   4   4   2   3   3   [5]   4   20  
3  
4  
174279   Stuart Wallace    Edgewater Yacht Club   [7]   3   6   4   5   7   6   31  
4  
5  
194504   Alec Chicoine    Hoover Sailing Club   8   [9]   8   6   6   4   2   34  
5  
6  
193333   Audrey Sheehan    PIBYC   10   6   5   7   4   9   [13]   41  
6  
7  
187139   Grace Pytell    Crescent Sail Yacht Club   2   [10]   9   9   7   8   7   42T  
7  
8  
180589   Alison Knoles    Bayview Yacht Club   6   7   7   8   11   3   [20/DSQ]   42T  
8  
9  
8   Drew Blackburn    Sandusky Sailing Club   9   5   4   5   9   12   [14]   44  
9  
10  
187289   Stuart Fisher    Hoover Sailing Club   5   [11]   10   11   8   6   5   45  
10  
11  
177687   Libbi Miklos    Put-in-Bay Yacht Club   11   12   11   10   10   11   [15]   65  
11  
12  
194516   Joey Diamond    Hoover Sailing Club   12   [13]   12   13   12   10   9   68  
12  
13  
706   Andrew Rush    North Cape Yacht Club   15   15   14/RDG   14/RDG   14/RDG   [16]   12   84  
13  
14  
183845   Claire Christensen    Erie Yacht Club   14   14   13   14   13   [18]   17   85  
14  
15  
170804   MacKenzie (Mic) Kaufman    Sandusky Sailing Club   13   8   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   17   11   89T  
15  
16  
90361   Kelli Harrod    Berlin Yacht Club   16   16   14   12   [20/DNS]   15   16   89T  
16  
17  
31   Kenton Earnhart    Eagle Creek Sailing Club   17   17   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   13   10   97  
17  
18  
188996   Cameron Douglas    Eagle Creek Sailing Club   18   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   14   8   100  
18  
19  
110297   Trevor Sherry    Crescent Sail Yacht Club   [20/DNF]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   19   18   117  
19  
 



Club 420 with Spinnaker and Trapeze (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 27, 2011 1:09:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
6428   Connor Godfrey /
John Ring  
Buffalo Canoe Club/ Buffalo Canoe Club   1   1   [12/DSQ]   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
5723   Mike Gemperline /
Emily Schneider  
Edgewater Yacht Club/ Edgewater Yacht Club   3   3   2   2   [4]   2   3   15  
2  
3  
710   Ian MacKay /
Samuel Rush  
North Cape Yacht Clug/ North Cape Yacht Club   5   2   1   [9]   2   7   6   23  
3  
4  
4016   Clarke Hughes /
Tommy Gmeiner  
Detroit Yacht Club/ Bayview   2   6   3   [8]   3   8   2   24  
4  
5  
5257   Conor Madden /
Scott Vining  
Edgewater Yacht Club/ Edgewater Yacht Club   [7]   5   4   3   6   3   4   25  
5  
6  
3122   Anna Huebschmann /
Elisa Schneider  
youngstown yacht club/ Olcott Yacht Club   4   7   6   4   5   [11]   8   34  
6  
7  
PIB1   Josie Sheehan /
Ellen Snyder  
Put-In-Bay Yacht Club/ Put-In-Bay Yacht Club   6   8   5   6   7   6   [10]   38  
7  
8  
6539   Nick Pardini /
Noah Nicolia  
Erie Yacht CLub/ Erie Yacht Club   8   9   8   [10]   8   4   5   42  
8  
9  
6540   Anna Bloomstine /
Michal Szelwach  
Erie Yacht Club/ Erie Yacht Club   [10]   4   10   5   10   5   9   43  
9  
10  
5360   Taylor Sackett /
christopher Lincoln  
Mentor Harbor Yacht Club/ MHYC   9   [11]   7   7   9   9   11   52  
10  
11  
6222   Geoff Wells /
Bryan Lay  
Erie Yacht CLub/ Erie Yacht CLub   11   10   9   11   [12/DNF]   10   7   58  
11  
 



J/22 with Spinnaker (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 27, 2011 12:40:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
317   Jack Doyle /
Dante iozzo
rory mess  
YYC/ YYC
/ youngstown yacht club  
1   1   1   [3]   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
341   Nick Harris /
Daniel Schulding
Abigail May  
Pontiac Yacht Club/ Pontiac Yacht Club
/ Pontiac Yacht Club  
2   2   2   1   [3]   2   1   10  
2  
3  
1026   Corinne Sackett /
Lindsey Pinkerton
Allie Rhoten  
Mentor Harbor Yacht Club/ Mentor Harbor Yachting Club
/ MHYC  
[3]   3   3   2   2   3   3   16  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network