2011 Shoe Regatta
Lakewood Yacht Club | May 21-22, 2011

J/22 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 12:30:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
498   Flossie   0   Brant Koepke    GBCA   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
352      0   Anna Willits    LYC   3   3   4   2   [6]   4   3   19  
2  
3  
673   Must Go FASTER   0   Richard Voyles    CLRA   4   2   6   [8]   2   2   4   20  
3  
4  
1531   Parrot Tales Light   0   Larry Blankenhagen    LYC   5   6   [8]   4   5   3   2   25  
4  
5  
365      0   Vincent Ruder    GBCA   2   7   2   6   4   5   [10/DNC]   26  
5  
6  
667   Slippery When Wet   0   Linda McKee    HYC   [7]   4   3   3   3   7   7   27  
6  
7  
732   Helms a Lee   0   Anne Lee    HYC   6   5   5   5   [7]   6   6   33  
7  
8  
877   Crayola   0   Julia Goetschius    HYC   [8]   8   7   7   8   8   5   43  
8  
9  
973   Woo Hoo   0   Ian Edwards    NSC ( and HYC )   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   60  
9  
 



J/80 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 12:33:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
655   Quantum Racing   0   Terry Flynn    Ft Worth Boat Club   2   1   1   1   1   1   [8/DNC]   7  
1  
2  
44   Kicks   0   William Rose    GBCA   1   [2]   2   2   2   2   1   10  
2  
3  
590   Parsons Project   0   Paul Parsons    GBCA   [6]   3   5   3   3   3   4   21  
3  
4  
336   Andale   0   Al Poindexter    Lakewood yacht club   3   [5]   3   4   4   4   5   23  
4  
5  
678   Mojito   0   Jennifer Rosthal    Lakewood   4   4   4   [7]   6   5   3   26  
5  
6  
0537   Cluster   0   Terri Gale    GBCA   5   [6]   6   6   5   6   2   30  
6  
7  
usa368   Hendrix   0   Kurt VanderWall    Dillon Yachat Club   [7]   7   7   5   7   7   6   39  
7  
 



J/105 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 1:06:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
378   Infinity   0   Uzi Ozeri    LYC   [2]   2   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
344   Two Feathers   0   Mark Masur    Corinthian Sailing Club   1   1   [3]   3   2   3   10  
2  
3  
296   Stinger   0   J B Bednar    GBCA   [4]   4   2   2   4   2   14  
3  
4  
294   babe   0   malcolm bremer    lyc   3   3   4   4   3   [6/DNS]   17  
4  
5  
156   Zippity   0   David Christensen    GBCA   5   5   5   5   5   [6/DNF]   25  
5  
 



PHRF Spinnaker A (W/L) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 1:09:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
35029   Tres Hombres   36   Kitterman / Tyer / Ghormley    GBCA   [4]   1   2   2   1   2   8  
1  
2  
157   Mojo   24   Steve Rhyne    Lakewood Yacht Club   1   3   1   1   3   [9/DNS]   9  
2  
3  
USA 56   Gambler   33   Douglas Shaffer    douglas shaffer   2   4   3   3   [5]   1   13  
3  
4  
181   Hamburg   69   Albrecht Goethe    LYC   3   2   4   4   4   [5]   17  
4  
5  
45   Harms Way   69   Mark Smith    FWBC   [5]   5   5   5   2   3   20  
5  
6  
007   007   36   Scott Spurlin    HYC   [6]   6   6   6   6   4   28  
6  
7  
35037   Revolution   36   Fred Prelle and Chuck Buckner    HYC   7   7   7   7   7   [9/DNF]   35  
7  
8  
52956   Hot Ticket   27   Jim Hightower    Austin Yacht Club / GBCA   8   8   8   8   [9/DNF]   9/DNS   41  
8  
 



PHRF Spinnaker B (W/L) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 1:13:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
814/3552   Tropical Aggression   171   Stuart Lindow    None   1   [4]   1   4   1   4   11T  
1  
2  
40306   Whistler II   105   Cran Fraser    Lakewood Yacht Club   4   2   3   1   [5]   1   11T  
2  
3  
32581   Leading Edge   72   Tom Sutton    LYC   3   1   2   2   [4]   3   11T  
3  
4  
93   No Name   171   Dov Kivlovitz    NONE   2   3   [4]   3   2   2   12  
4  
5  
5101   Pingo   81   Pedro Gianotti    GBCA   [5]   5   5   5   3   5   23  
5  
6  
43708   Adios Dos   135   Warren Miller    HYC   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6   7/DNS   34  
6  
 



PHRF Non-Spin(Distance) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 12:47:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
2970   Sabani   126   Ben Miller    GBCA   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
584   BigD   148   Jim Foster    GBCA   2   4   2   8  
2  
3  
224   Good News   185   Ashley Walker    LYC   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
51476   Further   140   Jack Spithill    GBCA   4   2   4   10  
4  
5  
10   Figaro   154   Gerhard Wittich    LYC   5   5   5   15  
5  
 



Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas(Distance) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 12:45:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
135   Asylum   160   Jack Seitzinger    LYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
713   Lil Bit A Sol   189   Ed Balun    GBCA   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
38109   Wandering Star   140   Thomas Sherrill Jr    GBCA, TMCA, PHYC   3   4   4   11  
3  
4  
726   Reflection   189   Todd Sampsel    Seabrook Marina   4   5   3   12  
4  
5  
2   Calliope   302   Glenn Ring    GBCA   5   3   6   14  
5  
6  
293   Pro Re Nata   174   Tom Macaluso    LYC   6   6   5   17  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network