Summer Series Races
Austin Yacht Club |

J/22 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 18, 2011 7:12:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  3   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
1235      174   John Halter    2   1   1   1   1   [3]   1   7  
1  
2  
984   Goldilocks   0   Renee Ruais    1   3   3   2   2   1   [4/DNC]   12  
2  
3  
753   Riff Raff   0   Bruce Uphaus    3   [4]   4   4   3   2   2   18  
3  
4  
1004   Big Air   0   Michael Tita    [8/DNC]   2   2   5   5/DSQ   5/DNS   4/DNC   23  
4  
5  
1004   401 (J)   0   Bob Mathison    5/DNC   5   6/DNC   [7/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNS   4/DNC   30  
5  
6  
893   Toy Monster   0   Jimmy Cain    [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   3   5/DNC   5/DNF   4/DNC   33  
6  
 



J/24 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 18, 2011 7:12:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  5   6   9   10  Total Pos
1  
2380   Superman   168   David Broadway    [2]   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
4165   ayeBoat   168   Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas    1   2   [3]   3   6  
2  
3  
1997   Out of Control   0   Stephen Burke    [4/DNC]   4/DNC   1   2   7  
3  
 



SC21 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 18, 2011 7:12:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
169   Rogue Warrior   246   Bruce McDonald    6/DNC   [8/DNC]   1   1   3   1   4/RAF   16T  
1  
2  
166      246   Ray Shull    6/DNC   [8/DNC]   4/DNC   2   1   2   1   16T  
2  
3  
162   blue bell   246   mike parker    3   2   4/DNC   4   4   [5/DNS]   4/DNC   21  
3  
4  
150   Gone Coastal   0   Tom Meyer    1   4   4/DNC   [5]   5   5/DNS   4/DNC   23  
4  
5  
199      0   Pat Feagin    2   3   2   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   5/DNS   4/DNC   24T  
5  
6  
124   Southpaux   246   Rob Stivers    6/DNC   [8/DNC]   4/DNC   3   2   5/DNF   4/DNC   24T  
6  
7  
163      0   Bob Musselman    5   5   4/DNC   [6]   6   3   2   25  
7  
8  
160      0   Keith Lackey    4   1   4/DNC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   5/DNS   4/DNC   26  
8  
9  
161   Cloud 9   83.1   Carl Wiseman    6/DNC   6   4/DNF   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   5/DNS   4/DNC   33  
9  
10  
139   Pog Mo Thoin!   0   Joseph Runyon    [11/DNC]   8/DNC   4/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   5/DNS   4/DNC   37  
10  
 



Ensign (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 18, 2011 7:12:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   5   6   9   10  Total Pos
1  
1068   Festina Lente   0   Randolph Bertin    [3]   3   2   3   2   2   1   13  
1  
2  
324   324   0   Jonathan Baker    1   2   5/DNC   1   1   [6/DNS]   6/DNC   16  
2  
3  
773   Eagle   95.7   Tom Romberg    5   5   1   2   3   [6/DNS]   6/DNC   22T  
3  
4  
972   September   252   Frederick Ford    [7]   6   5/DNC   4   4   1   2   22T  
4  
5  
578      252   Tom Groll    2   4   5/DNC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   3   3   23  
5  
6  
1358   Gravy Boat   0   Danny Lien    4   1   5/DNC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNS   6/DNC   28  
6  
7  
810   Prime Time   0   Doug Laws    6   [7/DNC]   3   6/DNC   6/DNC   4   4   29  
7  
 



Catalina 22 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 11, 2011 9:14:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
13622   Strings Attached   0   Johannes Brinkmann    1   1   1   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   2   1   10  
1  
2  
5792   BeBop   270   Brett Wilson    2   2   3   1   1   4   [5]   13  
2  
3  
752   Dry Heave   0   Wade Bingaman    [4/DNC]   4/DNC   2   4/DNC   4/DNC   1   3   18  
3  
4  
9802   Chili Verde   0   Steve Shepardson    4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   2   2   5   4   21T  
4  
5  
15563   Bebopalula   270   John Grzinich    4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   3   2   21T  
5  
6  
9920   Trivial Pursuit   270   Peter Broberg    4/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   28T  
6  
6  
15722   Louise's Sport   270   John Vance    4/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   28T  
6  
6  
11747   The Rose   0   David Zbasnik    4/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   28T  
6  
6  
9328   Mojo   0   Ted Owens    4/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   28T  
6  
 



PHRF A (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 18, 2011 7:12:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
1319   Jackrabbit   117   Claude Welles    [2]   1   1   2   1   1   [3/DNC]   2/DNC   8  
1  
2  
490   Wild Hare   117   Brent Schwan    1   [2]   2   1   2   2   [3/DNC]   2/DNC   10  
2  
3  
122   Infinity   117   Bruce McFarland    [4]   [4]   4/DNC   3   3   3   1   2/OCS   16  
3  
4  
102   Silverwind   117   Greg Scully    3   3   4/DNC   5/DNC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   3/DNC   2/DNC   20  
4  
5  
115   SeaMonkey   0   Drake Borer    [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   4/DNC   5/DNC   4   4   3/DNC   2/DNC   22  
5  
6  
246   Guerrero   78756   James Henrickson    [6/DNF]   [9/DNC]   4/DNC   5/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   3/DNC   2/DNC   26T  
6  
7  
3580   Voodoo   78   Robert Barlow    [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   4/DNC   5/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   3/DNC   2/DNC   26T  
7  
7  
28   CHAOS   138   Broussard    [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   4/DNC   5/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   3/DNC   2/DNC   26T  
7  
 



PHRF B (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 18, 2011 7:12:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   5   7   10  Total Pos
1  
32388   Shocker   162   Chris Hargett    1   1   [4/DNC]   1   3  
1  
2  
352   Lady Love   204   Ted Scardamalia    2   2   2   [3/DNF]   6  
2  
3  
613   Zydeco   183   Bob Goldsmith    [4/DNC]   4/DNC   1   3/DNC   8  
3  
 



Non-Spin (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 19, 2011 3:25:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   5   7   10  Total Pos
1  
224   Aphaia   180   Dane Ohe    [4/DNC]   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
83   OverKeel   192   Damon Galloway    [4/DNF]   2   2   1   5  
2  
3  
54   Far Away   183   Linda Donovan    1   3   3   [5/DNC]   7  
3  
4  
76   Pygon2   174   Barry Thornton    2   [5]   4   5/DNC   11  
4  
5  
309C   Flying Cloud   222   Robert Anderson    4/DNC   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   3   13T  
5  
6  
65   S2pendo   195   Jim Johnstone    4/DNC   4   [6/DNC]   5/DNC   13T  
6  
7  
219   Two Speed Wenches   177   Broussard    4/DNF   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   15T  
7  
7  
11   CaJen   189   John Cooper    4/DNC   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   15T  
7  
7  
1022   mayday   228   jeff avant    4/DNF   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   15T  
7  
7  
206   Little Wing   234   Mark Bradford    4/DNF   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   15T  
7  
7  
94   Three Hour Crewz   234   Chris Thompson    4/DNC   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   15T  
7  
 



Multihull (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 18, 2011 7:12:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  7   10  Total Pos
1  
215   Doug Casey   65.4   Doug Casey    2   1   3T  
1  
2  
22   Swallow   33   John Kuc    1   2   3T  
2  
3  
850      59   Jorge Trevino    4/DNC   4/DNC   8T  
3  
3  
24   Lagniappe   61.9   John Howard    4/DNC   4/DNC   8T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network