2011 U.S. Youth Sailing Championship - Radials
New York Yacht Club, Ida Lewis Yacht Club, Sail Newport - Newport, RI | August 14-18, 2011

Radial (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 18, 2011 11:54:37 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
22 / 184454   Erika Reineke    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [7]   3   5   5   3   1   3   5   1   2   28  
1  
2  
6 / PUR175595   Juan Perdomo    Real Club Nautico de Juanky   [11]   7   1   7   1   6   1   8   5   1   37  
2  
3  
7 / 168008   Ian Barrows    Pleon YC, St Thomas Yacht Club   2   4   7   8   2   4   5   3   [11]   3   38  
3  
4  
8 / 199171   Avery Fanning    Charleston Yacht Club/Lauderdale Yacht Club   9   1   2   6   [24/DNF]   5   4   1   4   13   45  
4  
5  
21 / 198358   Mitchell Kiss    Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   5   18   [24/DNF]   1   4   2   7   6   2   5   50  
5  
6  
15 / 195604   Matthew Morris    San Diego Yacht Club   [20]   11   12   2   7   9   14   7   7   4   73  
6  
7  
17 / 184492   Nick Valente    Wet Pants Sailing Association, Lauderdale Yacht Club   8   [15]   3   14   8   3   8   12   13   6   75  
7  
8  
18 / 187185   OJ O'Connell    Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association/FAST   1   8   4   [24/DNF]   5   11   9   14   6   20   78T  
8  
9  
16 / 198363   Andrew Puopolo    Marsh Creek Sailing Club   4   13   [20]   15   6   7   2   13   9   9   78T  
9  
10  
19 / 195915   Reed Baldridge    Houston Yacht Club/GCYSA   6   [21]   14   9   11   10   10   11   18   7   96  
10  
11  
4 / 199117   Gary Prieto    Old Cove Yacht Club   3   5   17   16   14   8   11   [18]   17   11   102  
11  
12  
5 / 196857   Kyle Brego    St. Thomas Yacht Club   10   12   22   21   12   [24/OCS]   6   9   10   8   110  
12  
13  
9 / 195890   Colin Kennedy    Port Washington Yacht Club   15   [20]   11   11   20   15   19   2   16   10   119  
13  
14  
2 / 189739   Kaitlyn Baab    St. Francis Yacht Club   14   22   9   3   13   12   15   [23]   14   19   121T  
14  
15  
13 / 192902   Cole Rice    Chicago Yacht Club   19   6   10   13   16   [24/OCS]   20   4   12   21   121T  
15  
16  
12 / 199169   Brendan Shanahan    Lake Lanier/ Stamford Yacht Club   13   14   15   [22]   9   13   18   21   3   17   123  
16  
17  
23 / 191961   Alejandro Ruiz-Ramon    Davis Island Yacht Club   12   2   19   17   17   17   12   15   20   [22]   131  
17  
18  
1 / 199199   Christina Frost    St. Petersburg Yacht Club/Team Sailfit   16   10   18   4   [19]   19   16   16   15   18   132  
18  
19  
10 / 195921   Ryan Schmitz    Port Washington Yacht Club   21   19   6   10   10   [24/OCS]   22   10   22   15   135  
19  
20  
11 / 194608   Stefan Kuehn    Old Cove Yacht Club   22   [23]   13   12   22   18   21   17   8   14   147  
20  
21  
14 / 194584   Benjamin Buhl    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   18   9   8   19   15   16   [23]   19   23   23   150  
21  
22  
20 / 197996   Sarah Stubbs    American Yacht Club   [23]   16   16   20   21   14   17   20   19   12   155  
22  
23  
3 / 197117   Colton Carnevale    Davis Island Yacht Club/Team Sailfit   17   17   21   18   18   [24/OCS]   13   22   21   16   163  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network