Summer 2011 Club Races: Optimist Dinghy
Bass River Yacht Club | June 30-September 05, 2011

Optimist Dinghy (10 boats) (top)
July Series - Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 25, 2011 7:12:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
7066   Blu By U   Ashley Cooper    1   1   1   1   2   2   3   3   1   1   2   2   20  
1  
2  
7066   Cooper-Lauren   Lauren Cooper    4   4   4   2   1   1   2   2   2   2   1   1   26  
2  
3  
   Sheehan-Megan   Megan Sheehan    3   3   2   3   3   3   1   1   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   63  
3  
4  
   Sheehan-Matthew   Matthew Sheehan    2   2   3   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   106  
4  
5  
1115   Harbor Sleuth   William O'Leary    11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   132T  
5  
5  
16308      Evan Cabre    11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   132T  
5  
5  
16312      Lucas Shapiro    11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   132T  
5  
5  
6088   River Sleuth   Richard O'Leary, III    11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   132T  
5  
5  
   Hynes-Connor   Conor Hynes    11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   132T  
5  
5  
310      Abigail Turner    11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   132T  
5  
 



Optimist Dinghy (10 boats) (top)
July 4th - Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 12, 2011 8:54:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
1115   Harbor Sleuth   William O'Leary    1   1  
1  
2  
   Sheehan-Matthew   Matthew Sheehan    2   2  
2  
3  
7066   Blu By U   Ashley Cooper    3   3  
3  
4  
   Sheehan-Megan   Megan Sheehan    4   4  
4  
5  
7066   Cooper-Lauren   Lauren Cooper    5   5  
5  
6  
16308      Evan Cabre    11/DNC   11T  
6  
6  
16312      Lucas Shapiro    11/DNC   11T  
6  
6  
310      Abigail Turner    11/DNC   11T  
6  
6  
   Hynes-Connor   Conor Hynes    11/DNC   11T  
6  
6  
6088   River Sleuth   Richard O'Leary, III    11/DNC   11T  
6  
 



Optimist Dinghy (10 boats) (top)
July 4th Series - Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 12, 2011 8:53:58 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
7066   Blu By U   Ashley Cooper    1   1   1   3   6  
1  
2  
   Sheehan-Matthew   Matthew Sheehan    2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
   Sheehan-Megan   Megan Sheehan    3   3   3   4   13  
3  
4  
7066   Cooper-Lauren   Lauren Cooper    4   4   4   5   17  
4  
5  
1115   Harbor Sleuth   William O'Leary    11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   1   34  
5  
6  
16312      Lucas Shapiro    11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
6  
6  
   Hynes-Connor   Conor Hynes    11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
6  
6  
310      Abigail Turner    11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
6  
6  
16308      Evan Cabre    11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
6  
6  
6088   River Sleuth   Richard O'Leary, III    11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
6  
 



Optimist Dinghy (10 boats) (top)
August Series - Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2011 4:19:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
7066   Blu By U   Ashley Cooper    1   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
7066   Cooper-Lauren   Lauren Cooper    2   2   2   1   7  
2  
3  
16312      Lucas Shapiro    11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
3  
3  
310      Abigail Turner    11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
3  
3  
   Sheehan-Matthew   Matthew Sheehan    11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
3  
3  
   Hynes-Connor   Conor Hynes    11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
3  
3  
16308      Evan Cabre    11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
3  
3  
6088   River Sleuth   Richard O'Leary, III    11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
3  
3  
   Sheehan-Megan   Megan Sheehan    11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
3  
3  
1115   Harbor Sleuth   William O'Leary    11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network