Summer Series 2011
St. Joseph River Yacht Club |

Spinnaker (TOT) (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, September 30, 2011 7:17:17 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   9  Total Pos
1  
40688   Zot   93   Jon Veersma    1   [3]   1   1   2   2   2   [3]   9  
1  
2  
39535   Wellenreiter   30   Ronald Schults    3   [4]   3   [6]   4   1   3   2   16  
2  
3  
6204   Rush   84   Jeff Alisch    2   6   4   4   3   [7]   [7/DNF]   1   20  
3  
4  
33547   Quick Silver   63   Gintaras Karaitis    4   [7]   [7]   3   1   5   5   4   22  
4  
5  
42998   Captain Blood   72   patrick nelson    6   [12/DNC]   2   2   [8]   4   6   6   26  
5  
6  
32010   Moody Blue   87   William Barton    5   2   5   7   5   6   [9/DNF]   [9/DNC]   30  
6  
7  
20442   Dandelion   114   Tom Jacobs    [8]   1   6   [8]   6   8   4   7   32  
7  
8  
52940   Silk   81   Jud Brown    [9]   8   8   [9]   9   3   1   5   34  
8  
9  
14510   White Knuckles Too   225   Eric Mallen    [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   5   7   12/DNC   12/DNC   8   56  
9  
10  
51395   Sea Raider   81   Dirk Kruger    7   5   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   9/DNC   57  
10  
11  
6869   Cynthia   138   Andrew Grootendorat    [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   9/DNC   69  
11  
 



Jib & Main (TOT) (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, September 30, 2011 7:17:17 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   9  Total Pos
1  
33715   Silver Arrow   114   Gordon Dill    1   [11/DNC]   [3]   1   2   1   2   2   9  
1  
2  
70   Carrera   99   James Schrager    3   3   2   [11/DNC]   1   [11/DNC]   1   1   11  
2  
3  
42175   Medusa   114   Roman Hyszczak    [5]   2   1   4   5   3   3   [7/DNC]   18  
3  
4  
3813   Indentured   195   Stuart Boekeloo    2   4   [5]   2   3   5   [11/DNC]   3   19  
4  
5  
4778   Wind Spirit   228   Keith Sawyer    8   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   3   6   4   5   4   30  
5  
6  
218   little beauty III   180   Jeffrey Mitchell    6   5   [11/DNC]   6   [11/DNC]   2   7   7/DNC   33  
6  
7  
26130   Andiamo   189   michael kowrach    7   1   4   5   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   7/DNC   35  
7  
8  
59   Spindrift   204   Anson Lovellette    4   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   4   11/DNC   4   6   40  
8  
9  
226   WATER BLUE   179   kowrach michael    [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   6   6   5   50  
9  
10  
unk   Vita Bella   120   Larry Damiani    [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   7/DNC   62  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network