USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Pensacola Yacht Club | July 01-03, 2011

Opti Green Fleet (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 03, 2011 12:17:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8, Beckett Hamilton, St. Andrews Bay Yacht Club, 1-1-3- ; 5   
2. 15143, Ann Marie Shores, St. Andrews Bay Yacht Club, 2-2-2- ; 6   
3. 006, William Diaz, BWYC, 4-4-1- ; 9   
4. xx, Evan Smith, PYC, 3-3-4- ; 10   
 



Opti (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 03, 2011 12:21:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14006, Boyd Housey[Blue], PCYC, 1-4-3- ; 8   
2. 4618, James Michael Haupt[Blue], Southern Yacht Club, 4-1-4- ; 9T   
3. 16174, Mitch Powell[Red], Fairhope Yacht Club, 2-5-2- ; 9T   
4. 14772, Philip Dobbins[Red], fyc, 3-2-6- ; 11   
5. 8123, Kale Killeen[Blue], Southern Yacht Club, 7-3-5- ; 15   
6. 15193, John Pereira[Red], Fairhope yacht Club, 6-11-1- ; 18   
7. 15042, Gorham Partington[White], Pensacola YC, 5-8-10- ; 23T   
8. 13450, Kirby Smith[White], PYC, 8-6-9- ; 23T   
9. 18214, Dominic Leccese[Blue], Pensacola Yacht Club, 9-12-7- ; 28   
10. 15153, Kathryn Messer[White], Pensacola Yacht Club, 11-10-8- ; 29   
11. 9817, Clayton Stoddard[White], Biloxi Yacht Club, 13-9-11- ; 33   
12. 7785, Claire Housey[White], PCYC, 16/RAF-7-16/DNF- ; 39   
13. 16719, Brennan Brewer[White], PYC, 10-14-16/DNF- ; 40   
14. 7455, Allen Litvak[blue], PYC Jr., 12-13-16/DNF- ; 41   
15. 8441, Mark Knoll[White], Pensacola Yacht Club, 16/RAF-15-16/DNF- ; 47   
 



Laser Radial (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 03, 2011 12:06:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 162502, Ben Herman, Southern Yacht Club, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 181282, Dustin Brennan, Southern Yacht Club, 2-3- ; 5   
3. 188852, Kohl Killeen, Southern Yacht Club, 3-6- ; 9T   
4. 181145, Alex Johnson, STABYC, 4-5- ; 9T   
5. 125236, Mason Ryan, SYC, 6-4- ; 10   
6. 178874, Stephanie Zwarg, FWYC/LLSC, 9-2- ; 11   
7. 198010, Skip Webster, PontYC, 5-9- ; 14   
8. 3, Joseph Bello, FWYC, 8-7- ; 15T   
9. 189011, Van Rogers, Birmingham Sailing Club, 7-8- ; 15T   
 



420 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 03, 2011 12:06:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6230, Michael Rice, Pensacola Yacht Club, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 1, Carson Shores, st andrews bay yacht club, 2-4- ; 6T   
3. 67, Keenan Madewell, StABYC, 3-3- ; 6T   
4. 11, A.G. Stitt, PPYC, 5/DNS-2- ; 7   
 



Flying Scot (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 03, 2011 12:06:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 116, seth cooke, fort walton yacht club, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 117, David Beaudry, fort walton yacht club, 2-2- ; 4   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network