MIYC Junior Race Week-C420
Mason's Island Yacht Club | July 25-27, 2011

Club 420 (39 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 27, 2011 1:32:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 3820, Ben Wilkinson/Caroline Entwistle, RIYC, 2-3-5-[13]-1-10-1-2-10-1-4-2-11-7-1- ; 60   
2. 2745, Abby Finkenauer/Katie Smith, Stonington Harbor Yacht Club, 1-5-3-12-[14]-5-2-9-8-3-3-13-5-2-6- ; 77   
3. 6351, Walter Johnsen/Lindsay Gimple, shyc, 4-7-9-7-[13]-9-8-4-1-7-5-9-6-4-7- ; 87   
4. 6301, Shawn Pelissier/Aenghus Manthous, Niantic bay Yacht Club, 6-2-7-3-8-4-7-5-2-2-14-[20]-13-14-12- ; 99   
5. 3963, Dwight Greenhouse/Fritz Finkenauer, SHYC-SF, 7-1-4-6-18-[23]-10-6-13-6-11-5-10-1-4- ; 102   
6. 5876, Sam Lynch/Cole Hills, Watch Hill Yacht Club, 3-8-15-[23]-3-6-14-12-3-17-1-3-4-8-20- ; 117   
7. 5433, Graham Richartz/Georgia Nicholas, Wadawanuck Yacht Club, 20-4-1-16-[27]-16-3-1-4-4-6-10-15-11-11- ; 122T   
8. 1012, Carter Rose/Harrison Hall, Fishers Island Yacht Club, 13-18-16-1-7-18-4-10-6-9-[27]-6-1-10-3- ; 122T   
9. 5923, Harrison Gatch/Edwin Vincens, Watch Hill Yacht Club, 11-11-[33]-5-22-11-5-3-7-16-2-11-25-9-2- ; 140   
10. 1009, Matthew Burnham/Caroline McCance, Fishers Island Yacht Club, 10-[20]-12-10-9-19-13-7-12-8-7-4-9-5-17- ; 142   
11. W1, Michael Haidar/Matthew Scotti, weekapaug, 12-15-8-18-20-2-16-11-5-15-13-7-[28]-6-10- ; 158   
12. 1011, Liam Cashel/Quintin Parsons, FIYC, 9-10-11-9-[23]-1-9-8-21-10-20-19-14-3-16- ; 160   
13. 3161, Annie Hughes/Ashley Cooper, Sachem's Head, 5-12-6-2-6-[25]-17-15-18-12-12-15-23-12-15- ; 170   
14. 6679, Briana Travers/Lizzie Hark, Weekapaug Yacht Club, 27-9-13-8-2-3-18-13-9-5-[30]-18-19-16-26- ; 186T   
15. 4008, Eli Cooper/Wiley Small, Sachems Head Yacht Club, 16-19-2-11-5-8-11-16-16-[28]-15-12-24-23-8- ; 186T   
16. 1008, Henry Keenan/Christopher Finan, Fishers Island YC, 15-14-14-15-15-7-12-23-14-20-9-[40/DNF]-7-18-13- ; 196   
17. 5256, Jay Spector/aidan fowler, Stonington Harbor Yacht Club, [25]-25-23-4-21-22-15-18-11-11-10-14-8-15-5- ; 202   
18. W3, Bennett Capozzi/Jeffrey Levins, Weekapaug yacht Club, 22-[30]-25-19-4-14-19-24-20-19-18-1-12-17-9- ; 223   
19. 4039, Charlie Blasberg/Anne Blasberg, Watch Hill Yacht Club, 28-[29]-19-28-10-17-6-14-15-21-8-16-2-24-18- ; 226   
20. 2752, Taylor Dupont/Kate Green, Wadawanuck Yacht Club, 14-21-24-[34]-17-13-20-20-19-14-17-8-17-21-14- ; 239   
21. 3128, Allison Melvin/Charles Buxton, Watch Hill Yacht Club, 24-16-22-31-19-24-22-19-22-13-[32]-24-18-20-19- ; 293   
22. 5874, Lillian Vincens/Meghan Crawford, Watch Hill Yacht Club, 17-24-28-14-12-[36]-26-17-25-30-25-17-21-19-25- ; 300   
23. 5880, Ari Tessitore/Lauren Barnes, Watch Hill Yacht CLub, 8-6-30-20-26-28-24-28-23-27-[31]-29-22-29-22- ; 322   
24. 5273, Griffin Tyler/Emily Craig, SHYC-SF, 21-13-[40/DNF]-29-25-12-28-21-17-18-36-28-16-32-38- ; 334   
25. 2595, john secor/Derrick Burt, SH Sailing Foundation, 19-17-10-24-28-[35]-29-25-24-25-23-27-27-33-28- ; 339   
26. PYC1, Roman Daniels/Ashley Gibbs, Pettipaug Yacht Club, 23-23-20-21-[35]-26-23-26-30-23-26-33-20-30-30- ; 354   
27. 4076, Charlie Brooks/Cora Abdoo, Weekapaug, 31-[32]-17-26-31-21-21-22-31-32-29-23-31-26-24- ; 365   
28. 5, Carter Scott/Harry Staley, SHYC-SF, 18-22-27-27-29-20-30-34-29-[37]-21-21-30-27-34- ; 369   
29. 5872, Alexandra Schneider/Nathalie Doumar, WHYC, 33-27-29-17-11-30-34-35-27-22-[38]-35-33-13-36- ; 382   
30. 3551, Max Plummer/George Plummer, MIYC, 26-31-34-[36]-34-32-32-30-26-26-16-22-29-28-23- ; 389   
31. 5879, Grace Vincens/Katrina Haase, Watch Hill Yacht Club, 37-36-[40/DNS]-32-39-15-33-38-34-35-24-25-3-22-29- ; 402   
32. 4427, Christopher Naktemis/Carley Jagel, Niantic Bay Yacht Club, 30-34-26-[35]-24-34-25-27-28-31-35-34-34-31-21- ; 414   
33. PYC 6, Nate Atwater/Rob Morrison, Pettipaug Yacht Club, 36-[37]-35-37-16-33-27-29-32-36-22-30-36-34-27- ; 430   
34. 5128, Annie Longo/Eleanor Parry, MIYC, 29-28-18-25-38-27-37-31-35-[40/DNC]-34-36-32-37-32- ; 439   
35. 3338, Owen Sullivan/John Clark, MIYC, 32-33-36-[40/DNF]-36-29-35-32-36-34-19-26-26-35-31- ; 440   
36. 1010, Meghan Grant/Daniel Packard, Fishers Island Yacht Club, 35-26-21-30-37-[39]-38-33-33-24-33-31-37-36-33- ; 447   
37. 484, Orion Marco/Emma Sullivan, MIYC, 34-35-32-[40/DNF]-33-37-36-37-37-33-28-32-38-38-35- ; 485   
38. PYC 2, Will Platt/Roald Osborne, Pettipaug, [40/DNS]-40/DNS-40/DNS-22-30-31-40/DNS-40/DNS-40/DNS-39/DNS-37-37-35-25-37- ; 493   
39. 2891, Hannah Gilman/Megan Keogh, SHYC, 38-38-31-33-32-38-31-36-38-29-[40/DNS]-38-40/DNF-40/DNS-40/DNS- ; 502   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network