Al Morris Regatta at Yale Lake
Willamette Sailing Club |

Lido (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 13, 2011 1:19:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6131, Ron Runyan, Willamette Sailing Club, 2-1-2-1-[3]-1-2- ; 9   
2. 5110, Jim Sterner, Scuttlebutt Sailing Club, [3]-3-1-3-1-2-1- ; 11   
3. 4543, Matt Nolan, Sail Sand Point, 1-2-[3]-2-2-3-3- ; 13   
4. 6132, Tobey King, ANACORTES, [5/DNS]-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS- ; 30   
 



Tasar (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 13, 2011 12:50:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. Tasar, Anthony Boscolo, Seattle YC, 4-2-1-[11/DNF]-1-1-1-1- ; 11   
2. 2398, Michael Karas, Seattle Yacht Club, 3-1-2-1-2-2-2-[4]- ; 13   
3. 2296, Charles Asper, Sloop Tavern, 6-3-4-4-3-6-[8]-3- ; 29T   
4. 2399, Philip Gordon, University of Oregon Sailing, [7]-4-5-3-5-3-3-6- ; 29T   
5. 2259, Ryan Storkman, GHYC, 1-6-6-5-6-[9]-4-2- ; 30   
6. 2681, Tony Norris, WSC, 2-7-[8]-6-4-7-5-5- ; 36   
7. 580, Felipe Lopez-Hilfiker, SSP, [8]-5-3-2-8-8-6-7- ; 39   
8. 590, Tom Miron, willamette sailing club, 5-8-[9]-7-7-4-7-9- ; 47   
9. N/A, Sean Randle, Coos Bay Yacht Club, 9-[10]-7-8-9-5-9-8- ; 55   
10. 541, Tomas Amodio, WSC, [10]-9-10-9-10-10-10-10- ; 68   
 



Laser (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 13, 2011 12:51:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 145404, Dwaine Trummert, South Sound Sailing Society, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 1313, Isaac Daily, Vancouver Lake Sailing Club, 2-2-2-2- ; 8   
 



Flying Scot (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 13, 2011 1:17:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1864/2333, brian tyrrell, CBSC, [3]-1-1-2-1-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 4887, RAY PETERS, Columbia Basin Sailing Club, [6]-3-2-1-2-5-2-3- ; 18   
3. 2127, Richard Obst, Columbia Basin Sailing Club, 1-4-3-3-4-3-[5]-4- ; 22T   
4. 2074, Douglas Farnham, None, 2-2-[5]-5-3-4-4-2- ; 22T   
5. 4368, Roger McVicker, Columbia Basin Sailing Club, 5-5-4-4-5-[6]-3-6- ; 32   
6. 2333, Mark White, Columbia Basin Saling Club, 4-6-6-6-7-2-[8/DNS]-8/DNS- ; 39   
7. 5407, Sarah Burton, CBSC, [8/DNS]-7-7-7-6-7-6-5- ; 45   
 



A-Cat (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 13, 2011 12:59:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA197, Stan Breed, Vancouver Lake Sailing Club, 1-1-1-1-[3]-2-1-1-1- ; 9   
2. 23, Randall Nikolai, nw a-cat, [3]-2-2-3-2-1-3-2-2- ; 17   
3. 206, Sandy Dick, PNW A-Cats, 2-[3]-3-2-1-3-2-3-3- ; 19   
 



Flying Junior (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 13, 2011 12:59:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Thistle (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 22, 2011 1:00:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3663, Pat Schirmer, CYC Seattle, 6-[9]-1-3-1-1-1-2-1- ; 16   
2. 3941, Chris Gedrose, WSC, 1-1-[10]-7-2-4-2-1-3- ; 21   
3. 3664, Wayne Balsiger, CYC Seattle, 3-6-3-1-3-3-6-[7]-4- ; 29   
4. 997, Tim Mills, Willamette Sailing Club, [12/DNF]-2-2-6-6-8-3-6-2- ; 35T   
5. 2069, Mike O'Bryan, EYC, 2-3-7-5-[8]-2-5-3-8- ; 35T   
6. 3958, Dave Sexton, Eugene Yacht Club, [8]-5-5-4-4-7-4-4-5- ; 38   
7. 1218, Craig Emmes, Eugene Yacht Club, 4-4-6-[8]-5-5-8-5-6- ; 43   
8. 3668, terry sellers, eyc, 7-8-4-2-9-6-[10]-8-9- ; 53   
9. 3590, Michael Rees, Willamette Sailing Club, 5-7-8-9-[10]-10-7-9-7- ; 62   
10. 3382, William Hughes, William Hughes, [12/DNF]-10-9-10-7-9-9-10-10- ; 74   
11. 3792, Jim Harper, WSC, [12/DNF]-12/DNF-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 96   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network