NJ/LIS Thistle Districts
Toms River Yacht Club | June 11-12, 2011

Thistle (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2011 12:55:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3969      Mike Ingham       Rochester Canoe Club   3   1   1   3   1   9  
1  
2  
4016   Indefatigabler   Brad Thompson    LIS   Cedar Point YC   2   3   3   9   3   20  
2  
3  
3921   A.D.D.   Christopher Murphy    NJ   Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club   1   13   2   7   2   25  
3  
4  
3721   Irie   Steve Gruver    LIS   cedar point yacht club   10   2   7   1   6   26  
4  
5  
3860      Lloyd Kitchin    NJ   Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club   4   8   5   2   11   30T  
5  
6  
818   Dan E Boy   Craig Smith    NJ   NSC   8   4   6   4   8   30T  
6  
7  
1394   Tabasco   Brian Joyce    LIS   Cedar Point YC   7   6   4   8   7   32  
7  
8  
3759      Brian Swingly    LIS   Cedar Point   5   9   9   5   5   33  
8  
9  
603   Maid-of-Pligh   Chris Pollak    LIS   Cedar Point Yacht Club   6   7   10   6   13   42  
9  
10  
3785      Brian Kitchin    NJ   Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club   16   10   8   11   4   49  
10  
11  
1329   Plus Tax!   Scott Latham       New Castle Sailing Club   13   5   13   10   10   51  
11  
12  
4003      Mike McBride    LIS   CPYC   14   11   15   14   9   63  
12  
13  
3732   Second Site   Sam Brauer    LIS   Cedar Point Yacht Club   11   15   12   12   14   64  
13  
14  
821   Hot Ruddered Bum   Larry Liggett    LIS   Cedar Point Yacht Club   12   14   11   13   15   65  
14  
15  
3392      Kevin Flood    NJ   Lavallette   9   12   19   15   12   67  
15  
16  
3393   Fibromyalgia   Matt Flood    LIS   Storm Trysail Club   20   16   14   17   16   83T  
16  
17  
3687   Moooo Cow   Scott Buehler       New Castle Sailing Club   15   18   16   16   18   83T  
17  
18  
1678      Craig Priniski    NJ   Cooper River Yacht Club (NJ)   21   17   18   19   17   92  
18  
19  
1109   Snake Charm   john plominski    LIS   cedar point yacht club   18   19   17   18   22/DNF   94  
19  
20  
16   Between the Sheets   David Deptula       NCSC   17   20   20   20   22/DNF   99  
20  
21  
934      Jim Ballintine    NJ   LHYC   19   21   22/DNS   21   22/DNS   105  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network