USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2011
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Club 420 (43 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 26, 2011 1:11:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5295, Harry Waskow/Emily Casella, Surf City Yacht Club, 1-2-9-4-[13]-8-3- ; 27   
2. 5266, Elizabeth Mignon/Charlotte List, Bay Head Yacht Club, 15-4-[16]-5-1-2-1- ; 28T   
3. SSYC 1, max neubelt/audrey meehan, SSYC, 3-8-1-2-9-[13]-5- ; 28T   
4. 4486, Kendall Van Winkle/Gabi Neubelt, Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club (SSYC), 8-7-2-9-2-[10]-4- ; 32   
5. 6610, Taylor Fasolo/Kelly Zochowski, BHYC, [24]-3-6-1-4-12-9- ; 35   
6. 5504, Read Beigel/Andreas Adam, Annapolis Yacht Club, 7-[10]-3-6-8-6-6- ; 36   
7. 3837, Trevor Long/Kenny Griffin, CYCCM, 2-1-12-[43/DNF]-11-1-10- ; 37   
8. 5964, Meg Gerli/Peter Schneider, myc, 5-16-4-3-5-[17]-8- ; 41   
9. 1446, Brian Duddy/William Daddono, SSYC, 4-9-11-13-[19]-4-2- ; 43   
10. 6609, Jack Ruggiero/Ali Blisnuk, Metedeconk River YC/MAST, 9-5-8-18-12-[19]-7- ; 59   
11. 6037, C.J. (Christopher) Fisahn/James Reynolds, IHYC, 6-13-15-12-3-[16]-13- ; 62   
12. 5474, Alexandra Nutaitis/Sarah Friedman, SCYC, 11-11-13-16-15-5-[18]- ; 71   
13. 5054, Meg Vreeland/Isabelle Lander, Bay Head Yacht Club, [45/DNF]-20-10-7-6-3-28- ; 74   
14. 5468, Jessica Magno/Lauren Maida, Lavallette Yacht Club, 18-12-[19]-11-10-9-16- ; 76   
15. 4329, Katie Van Duyne/Lily Graff, BHYC, 14-14-7-15-7-[22]-21- ; 78   
16. 3902, Kate Wagner/Will Elia, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 10-6-21-10-[43/DNF]-14-26- ; 87   
17. 2605, Abigail Kardek/Harry Forbes, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 22-21-5-17-17-7-[35]- ; 89   
18. 309, Ted Fortier/Tom Slook, Atlantic Highlands Yacht Club, 17-19-14-14-[23]-20-11- ; 95   
19. 4589, Michael Paolillo/Jimmy Larkin, Ocean City Yacht Club, 12-18-17-21-14-[23]-20- ; 102   
20. 6391, Paige Propp/Hunter Hurst, Ocean City Yacht Club, 13-15-18-[24]-24-18-23- ; 111   
21. 3292, Adam Durrea/Madeleine Kardeck, metedeconk river yacht club, 29-[37]-30-8-16-11-25- ; 119   
22. 2778, Kierstin Spencer/Michael Rothman, NBYC, 16-26-22-19-21-[37]-33- ; 137T   
23. 2594, Winfield Dougherty/Harris Johnson, Bay Head Yacht Club, 30-[31]-20-23-20-27-17- ; 137T   
24. 2611, Owen Herrington/Kevin Kinneally, MRYC, 26-25-32-27-25-[33]-12- ; 147   
25. 3651, Jackie Taylor/Juliet Taylor, LYC, [37]-28-31-22-29-25-14- ; 149   
26. 4027, ellie McGlynn/Kate Miller, LEHYC, 20-23-34-20-28-[35]-29- ; 154   
27. 1210, Crosby Kapp/Alexis Curcio, MYC, [35]-35-23-32-18-15-32- ; 155   
28. 6034, Austin Glazier/Jake Roberts, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 25-34-28-25-26-[42]-22- ; 160   
29. 2381, Molly Lucyk/Madison Curtis, Monmouth Boat Club, 23-17-[44/DNC]-44/DNC-44/DNC-21-15- ; 164   
30. 4313, Eric Dzenis/Rory Murray, Manasquan River Yacht Club, 32-30-26-26-[35]-26-30- ; 170   
31. 4207, Riley Kernan/Sarah gallagher, MRYC, 34-22-24-29-31-34-[39]- ; 174   
32. 0004, Kyle White/Siobhan Ryan, Keyport Yacht Club, 36-39-[40]-28-30-24-19- ; 176   
33. 2426, Ryan Welch/Hazel Bess, BHYC, 28-40-27-31-22-31-[41]- ; 179T   
34. 809, Amanda Engeman/Graceann Nicolosi, St. Thomas Yacht Club, [40]-27-33-40-27-28-24- ; 179T   
35. 2597, Catherine Munger/Jesse Stevenson, SSYC, 19-33-[38]-34-34-29-31- ; 180   
36. 1251, Teddy Schon/Olivia Mroczko, MCYC, 33-24-25-30-36-[38]-36- ; 184   
37. 3714, Callum Morham/Carina Crabbe, Island Heights Yacht Club, 21-[38]-29-33-32-32-38- ; 185   
38. SS2, Laura Nicholson/Juliana Albano, Seaside Park Yacht Club, 27-29-37-36-38-[40]-37- ; 204T   
39. 5749, Meaghan Beaton, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 31-32-35-35-37-[39]-34- ; 204T   
40. 3368, Sophie Smith/Daniel Herrington, Manasquan River YC, [41]-41-39-37-33-36-27- ; 213   
41. 2629, Andrew Shinn/Bridget Kayes, SBYC, 38-36-36-39-39-[41]-40- ; 228   
42. 266, Courtney Welch/Marin Baumer, bhyc, 39-42-41-38-43/DNF-30-[44/DNF]- ; 233   
43. 4157, Hayley Graham/Nicole Loffredo, LEHYC, 42-43-42-43/DNF-43/DNS-[44/DNS]-44/DNS- ; 257   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network