USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2011
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Laser Radial (61 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 26, 2011 3:27:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
194271   Daniel Kraus [Junior (M)]   IHYC   1   1   2   9   1   [45]   14  
1  
2  
194267   Matthew Kraus [Junior (M)]   IHYC   8   14   6   5   4   [61/RAF]   37  
2  
3  
131670   Casey Jackson [Junior (F)]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   4   2   3   15   14   [61/DSQ]   38  
3  
4  
184537   Edward Davis [Junior (M)]   Lavallette Yacht Club   2   11   7   25   2   [28]   47  
4  
5  
199182   matiu te hau [Open (M)]   cooper river yacht club   5   5   19   8   16   [34]   53  
5  
6  
175901   Alex Conlan [Junior (M)]   LEHYC   11   27   5   10   [42]   4   57  
6  
7  
196044   Mac feaster [Junior (M)]   IHYC   12   [36]   8   6   33   1   60  
7  
8  
166045   Connor Swikart [Junior (M)]   SSYC   [20]   17   20   11   8   6   62  
8  
9  
191966   Alec Horter [Junior (M)]   Island Heights Yacht Club   17   16   13   2   15   [30]   63  
9  
10  
186569   David Alldian [Open (M)]   MCYC   13   [19]   15   4   17   16   65  
10  
11  
177121   Joseph Finley [Junior (M)]   IHYC   3   [59/DNS]   34   1   3   26   67T  
11  
12  
175598   BROOKE BIUNDO [Junior (F)]   LAVALLETTE YACHT CLUB   [24]   9   17   12   18   11   67T  
12  
13  
196023   Joseph Slawek IV [Junior (M)]   Riverton Yacht Club   10   10   16   3   [39]   32   71T  
13  
14  
196011   Patricia McGlynn [Junior (F)]   LEHYC   27   [30]   11   13   7   13   71T  
14  
15  
188915   Anthony Pacheco [Junior (M)]   Surf City Yacht Club   14   6   12   19   [32]   21   72  
15  
16  
185507   Alexandra Lehnes [Open (F)]   mcyc   6   3   14   [31]   27   31   81  
16  
17  
158659   Douglas Jensen, Jr. [Junior (M)]   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   26   20   1   [30]   19   22   88T  
17  
18  
174226   william fortenbaugh [Junior (M)]   Manhattan Yacht Club   9   18   10   29   22   [33]   88T  
18  
19  
148085   Gabriel Watson [Junior (M)]   Baltimore County Sailing Center   [37]   12   9   20   11   36   88T  
19  
20  
165118   Billy Porter [Junior (M)]   Island Heights Yacht Club/Toms River Yacht Club   7   31   [36]   14   26   12   90  
20  
21  
171194   Tyler Froriep [Junior (M)]   IHYC   [36]   28   32   7   13   20   100  
21  
22  
148438   MacKenzie McGuckin [Open (F)]   Ocean City Yacht Club   23   4   37   35   [62/DNC]   3   102  
22  
23  
193990   Bryan Bay [Junior (M)]   BCSC   [40]   40   23   21   6   17   107  
23  
24  
185503   James Ward [Junior (M)]   Spray Beach   [44]   8   4   18   40   38   108  
24  
25  
150113   robert gruskos [Junior (M)]   shrewsbury sailing and yacht club   [39]   13   29   22   12   35   111  
25  
26  
198395   Ryan Chasco [Junior (M)]   Monmouth Boat Club   32   21   18   38   [50]   5   114  
26  
27  
190442   Bryan Doherty [Junior (M)]   Baltimore County Sailing Center   28   7   38   [51]   5   42   120  
27  
28  
187700   Jeffrey Proko [Junior (M)]   IHYC   15   26   31   [48]   23   27   122  
28  
29  
187959   Andre Caban [Open (M)]   KYC   18   34   25   28   [36]   23   128  
29  
30  
3   John Lord [Junior (M)]   CYCCM   29   43   26   16   [51]   15   129T  
30  
31  
182912   mackenzie bryan [Junior (M)]   SCYC   [43]   23   27   24   31   24   129T  
31  
32  
194224   Katelyn Richerts [Open (F)]   Normandy Beach Yacht Club   [38]   33   33   26   35   9   136  
32  
33  
173708   trevor koerwer [Junior (M)]   LEHYC   30   35   28   23   [45]   25   141  
33  
34  
189710   Meghan Joumas [Junior (F)]   Ocean City YC   35   42   22   36   [44]   7   142  
34  
35  
199166   Matthew Cascioli [Junior (M)]   Spray Beach Yacht Club   22   24   [43]   17   43   37   143  
35  
36  
199349   Thomas Fortunato [Junior (M)]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   19   [39]   39   32   25   29   144  
36  
37  
190517   alexander paggi [Junior (M)]   IHYC/OGYC   [51]   15   24   34   34   41   148  
37  
38  
180557   Tristan Bacha [Junior (M)]   Surf City Yacht Club   21   32   21   39   [55]   40   153  
38  
39  
152173   Kyle Magno [Junior (M)]   LYC   31   22   41   40   20   [43]   154  
39  
40  
167373   Chris Schon [Junior (M)]   MCYC   41   44   [52]   42   9   19   155  
40  
41  
199150   Amanda Attardi [Junior (F)]   SBYC   47   25   45   [49]   30   10   157T  
41  
42  
169392   Katie Larkin [Junior (F)]   OCYC   25   [48]   35   37   46   14   157T  
42  
43  
168493   Vincent Storino [Junior (M)]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   52   29   [55]   55   21   2   159  
43  
44  
165089   aaron husak [Junior (M)]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   16   45   30   43   41   [51]   175  
44  
45  
168453   Derek Arnheiter [Junior (M)]   Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club   45   50   51   [54]   37   8   191  
45  
46  
159902   nicholas Tremitiedi [Junior (M)]   OGYC   [53]   47   49   33   24   39   192  
46  
47  
197132   Andrew Kraus [Junior (M)]   IHYC   33   46   47   41   29   [61/RAF]   196  
47  
48  
189702   julie fryer [Junior (F)]   LEHYC   61/DNF   [62/DNC]   62/DNC   62/DNC   10   18   213  
48  
49  
2   Katie Lord [Junior (F)]   cYCCM   34   37   44   [58]   54   46   215  
49  
50  
154272   Timothy Joumas [Junior (M)]   Ocean City YC   [54]   52   46   45   28   48   219  
50  
51  
1804   Mitchell Nunn [Junior (M)]   OGYC   48   38   42   50   [52]   44   222  
51  
52  
166171   Nicholas Lojek [Junior (M)]   LEHYC   46   59/DNS   40   27   [62/DNC]   61/DNS   233  
52  
53  
199137   Trevor Feaster [Junior (M)]   IHYC   42   [53]   53   47   47   47   236  
53  
54  
150954   Emma Wightman [Junior (F)]   Island Heights Yacht Club   49   41   48   [53]   53   49   240  
54  
55  
100538   Michael Mackey [Junior (M)]   LMYC/Chatham YC   57   49   56   46   38   [61/DNS]   246  
55  
56  
983   Kristin Wawrzynski [Junior (F)]   Monmouth Boat Club   50   51   [58]   44   56   52   253  
56  
57  
182893   Weston Loving [Junior (M)]   Manhattan Yacht Club   58   [59/DNF]   54   52   49   54   267T  
57  
58  
178912   Joseph Gonzalez [Junior (M)]   BYC   55   55   50   57   [58]   50   267T  
58  
59  
52524   MIHIR YERANDE [Junior (M)]   KEYPORT YACHT CLUB   [59]   54   57   56   57   55   279  
59  
60  
101972   Maggie Morrow [Junior (F)]   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   56   [62/DNC]   62/DNC   62/DNC   48   53   281  
60  
61  
143965   JOHN FITZGERALD [Junior (M)]   NBYC   [62/DNC]   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   310  
61  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network