USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2011
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Optimist Gold (99 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 26, 2011 2:16:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
16331   michael Munger [Blue]   SSYC   1   1   1   [3]   1   4  
1  
2  
9752   Jed Londrey [Red]   FBYC   [13]   3   2   4   3   12  
2  
3  
17048   Carrson Pearce [Blue]   Team LBI-SCYC   3   2   [94/DNS]   5   9   19  
3  
4  
14730   Erin Jacob [Red]   FBYC   7   [10]   5   9   4   25  
4  
5  
12655   Christian Neuman [Blue]   Riverton Yacht Club   [27]   14   4   1   8   27T  
5  
6  
12777   Timothy Lojek [Red]   LEHYC   5   8   8   [29]   6   27T  
6  
7  
17074   Joseph LaForgia [Blue]   IHYC   2   12   12   [19]   2   28  
7  
8  
14378   Josh Paper [Red]   SSA   10   7   [16]   7   7   31  
8  
9  
15033   Leo Boucher [Blue]   ssa   11   [20]   15   2   11   39T  
9  
10  
17332   Margaret MacCormack [Blue]   TRYC   14   4   3   18   [50]   39T  
10  
11  
19033   Adele Sellig [Red]   Bay Head YC   8   [17]   6   13   12   39T  
11  
12  
15343   megan dyer [Red]   spyc   [39]   6   7   12   16   41  
12  
13  
14420   Sam Croft [Red]   Riverton Yacht CLub   4   16   26   6   [29]   52  
13  
14  
15323   Brendan Lord [White]   CYCCM   18   9   10   16   [65]   53  
14  
15  
15124   Jack Brown [Blue]   Seaside Park   6   15   [22]   21   13   55  
15  
16  
15202   Brooke Naylor [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   12   [24]   18   14   15   59  
16  
17  
15463   Carrter Pearce [Blue]   Team LBI-SCYC   17   19   23   11   [61]   70  
17  
18  
15678   Claire Lennarz [Red]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   21   25   17   8   [34]   71  
18  
19  
7820   Robby Gearon [Red]   SSYC   20   5   11   [44]   42   78  
19  
20  
16418   Abby Lord [Red]   CYCCM   31   22   20   15   [46]   88  
20  
21  
11072   Gillian Gude [Red]   Mantoloking   28   27   9   26   [38]   90T  
21  
22  
18471   Trent Levy [Blue]   FBYC   32   38   [55]   10   10   90T  
22  
23  
12139   Skylar Regan [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   16   28   [77]   31   20   95  
23  
24  
15767   Coleen Ross [Red]   Raritan Yacht Club   22   33   13   28   [45]   96  
24  
25  
12476   Jack Owens [Red]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   23   11   34   33   [57]   101T  
25  
26  
12218   Emily Gonzalez [Blue]   MCYC   [52]   21   19   22   39   101T  
26  
27  
18457   Garrett Levy [Blue]   FBYC   30   40   [43]   17   18   105  
27  
28  
16644   emily fryer [Red]   LEHYC   [50]   18   41   24   25   108  
28  
29  
16966   Rachel Holick [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   9   [63]   51   25   33   118  
29  
30  
11630   Thomas Quinn [Blue]   Bay Head   29   31   24   35   [52]   119  
30  
31  
16135   Riley Chadwick [Red]   IHYC/SSA   40   36   30   [45]   14   120T  
31  
32  
19424   Emily Haig [Blue]   LEHYC   24   37   [47]   40   19   120T  
32  
33  
12923   Nicolas Lennarz [White]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   19   [44]   29   32   40   120T  
33  
34  
12237   Christopher Magno [Blue]   LYC   [87]   45   28   27   24   124  
34  
35  
12283   Brendan Schroeder [Red]   LEHYC   35   [55]   39   30   23   127  
35  
36  
9622   Peter Denious [White]   BHYC   26   39   46   [60]   21   132  
36  
37  
18073   Charlotte Smith [Blue]   IHYC   [78]   13   36   52   35   136  
37  
38  
9013   PAIGE BIUNDO [Red]   LAVALLETTE YACHT CLUB   25   30   25   58   [62]   138  
38  
39  
12463   Brittney Slook [Blue]   SSYC   44   35   33   [49]   28   140  
39  
40  
9684   Kathryn Hall [Blue]   MYC   15   23   42   [94]   63   143T  
40  
41  
7502   Griffin Fitzgerald [Blue]   MYC   41   42   37   23   [47]   143T  
41  
42  
9035   Brett Maute [Blue]   Riverton Yacht Club   34   26   49   [54]   36   145T  
42  
43  
15694   Kelsey Slack [Blue]   IHYC   53   [54]   27   34   31   145T  
43  
44  
15734   Garret Boyan [Blue]   MCYC   42   [53]   35   43   30   150  
44  
45  
13319   Ned Sigety [Red]   Mantoloking   36   [59]   14   51   51   152T  
45  
46  
16728   Cole Banias [Blue]   Metedeconk River YC   [65]   34   54   47   17   152T  
46  
47  
15807   James Koerner [Blue]   TRYC   57   43   [91]   20   43   163T  
47  
48  
8593   Clare McCarthy [Blue]   Brant Beach   48   29   [52]   38   48   163T  
48  
49  
8615   Julia LaForgia [White]   IHYC   56   67   [79]   50   5   178  
49  
50  
15872   Maxwell cool [Red]   BHYC   [68]   47   67   42   27   183T  
50  
51  
17202   Carson Greengrove [Red]   Lavallette Yacht Club   46   32   48   57   [58]   183T  
51  
52  
16238   Scott Meggitt [Blue]   Team LBI-SCYC   38   57   [59]   36   55   186  
52  
53  
9606   Shannon Kearney [Blue]   Shrewsbury Sailing (SSYC)   47   [93]   21   75   44   187T  
53  
54  
11431   Dean Genakos [Blue]   OGYC   45   41   32   69   [96/DNF]   187T  
54  
55  
14570   Natalie Lucciola [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   [70]   52   31   39   67   189  
55  
56  
14347   Isabelle Furman [Red]   LEHYC   33   60   61   41   [64]   195  
56  
57  
12466   Erin Beaton [Red]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   61   48   38   [64]   49   196  
57  
58  
18447   nicholas stefanoni [Blue]   brant beach yacht club   [72]   58   60   56   26   200  
58  
59  
16321   Luke Hayes [Blue]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   49   [78]   40   53   60   202  
59  
60  
14356   Eliza Denious [Blue]   BHYC   58   [85]   50   59   37   204  
60  
61  
16475   Eloise Burn [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [85]   68   53   77   32   230  
61  
62  
8012   McKenzie Kapp [Red]   MYC   54   66   56   55   [72]   231  
62  
63  
10586   elizabeth hepburn [Red]   LEHYC   51   [81]   44   70   70   235  
63  
64  
17633   grace kellogg [Blue]   bhyc   59   50   [69]   61   66   236  
64  
65  
6414   Patrick Kinneally [Red]   MRYC   62   49   58   76   [81]   245  
65  
66  
16078   Michael Rich [Red]   LEHYC   89   [94]   64   74   22   249T  
66  
67  
10285   Jonathan Biagi [Blue]   SSYC   55   [90]   65   46   83   249T  
67  
68  
17778   Peyton Goldthwaite [White]   FBYC   37   92   [100/DNC]   37   85   251  
68  
69  
17009   Cami Haarmann [Blue]   BHYC   63   73   45   72   [77]   253  
69  
70  
17006   Tori Blundin [Blue]   BHYC   43   [82]   57   79   76   255  
70  
71  
8639   Roddy Rupp [Blue]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   [83]   75   62   67   53   257  
71  
72  
17250   Courtney Jacobs [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   71   64   [81]   48   80   263  
72  
73  
14900   Luke Mutterer [Red]   LEHYC   [94]   91   73   62   41   267  
73  
74  
12646   Caitlin Welch [Blue]   BHYC   [86]   61   78   63   68   270  
74  
75  
12480   Norah O'Neill [Blue]   LEHYC   60   84   [85]   73   54   271  
75  
76  
11626   Nate Bess [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   73   51   70   [85]   78   272  
76  
77  
14083   River Dixon [Blue]   IHYC   75   46   75   78   [89]   274  
77  
78  
3141   Kieran Murphy [Red]   mantoloking   64   74   71   [83]   71   280  
78  
79  
7663   Christopher McMahon [Blue]   MYC   82   72   72   [89]   56   282  
79  
80  
15522   Julia Ackerman [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   69   62   87   65   [93]   283  
80  
81  
SSYC BR   David Yaffe [Blue]   SSYC   74   56   [83]   80   79   289  
81  
82  
16616   Molly Dougherty [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   66   79   63   82   [86]   290  
82  
83  
16751   Emme Mroczko [Blue]   MCYC   77   77   66   [86]   73   293T  
83  
84  
4302   Ralph Levy [Blue]   FBYC   [81]   76   76   66   75   293T  
84  
85  
14854   Quinn Smyth [Blue]   MYC   80   69   74   81   [88]   304  
85  
86  
15641   Nicole Moeder [Blue]   BHYC   [90]   83   82   71   69   305  
86  
87  
12318   Willow Nicolaides [Blue]   LYC   67   71   80   88   [91]   306T  
87  
88  
12465   Marisa Marino [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   84   70   84   68   [87]   306T  
88  
89  
12854   Daniel Moton [Red]   Lavallette Yacht Club   79   80   68   [87]   84   311  
89  
90  
17687   holly koerwer [Blue]   LEHYC   [93]   65   90   91   74   320  
90  
91  
15931   graham johnson [Blue]   BHYC   88   88   [92]   92   59   327  
91  
92  
8629   Juliana Marino [Red]   Lavallette Yacht Club   76   87   89   [90]   82   334  
92  
93  
14422   Brendan Gilman [Blue]   BHYC   [91]   86   86   84   90   346  
93  
94  
5848   Brad Sigety [Blue]   Mantoloking   92   89   88   93   [94]   362  
94  
95  
13302   Thomas Beaton [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   95   96/DNF   [100/DNC]   100/DNC   92   383  
95  
96  
14409   Cameron Wright [Blue]   Bay head   [100/DNC]   100/DNC   100/DNC   100/DNC   100/DNC   400T  
96  
96  
18520   connor murray [Blue]   Brigantine YC   [100/DNC]   100/DNC   100/DNC   100/DNC   100/DNC   400T  
96  
96  
11750   Connor Burke [Blue]   BHYC   [100/DNC]   100/DNC   100/DNC   100/DNC   100/DNC   400T  
96  
96  
11672   Cole Murray [White]   Brigantine YC   [100/DNC]   100/DNC   100/DNC   100/DNC   100/DNC   400T  
96  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network