USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2011
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Sunfish (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 26, 2011 11:45:32 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5552, Trace Dittenhofer, Ocean Gate, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 231, Troy Dittenhofer, Ocean Gate, 2-3-3-2-3-3-4-[8]- ; 20   
3. 8, Thomas Murphy, OGYC, 5-7-2-3-2-2-[8]-3- ; 24   
4. 3603, Kaitlin Kavanagh, OGYC, [6]-2-4-4-4-4-6-5- ; 29   
5. 80838, Laila Van Cleve, Beachwood YC, 3-4-[8]-6-6-5-3-4- ; 31   
6. 99786, James Borland, SCYC, 4-[8]-6-5-5-6-2-7- ; 35   
7. 1176, Georgianna Reid, Surf City Yacht Club, 7-6-10-[14]-7-9-12-6- ; 57   
8. 78592, Samantha Pontrella, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 9-[14]-12-11-12-8-5-2- ; 59   
9. 31698, John McDermott, Surf City Yacht Club, 11-5-9-8-[14]-11-7-12- ; 63   
10. 11, Bradley Selitto, Surf City Yacht Club, 10-9-7-12-9-10-[13]-10- ; 67   
11. 287, Shannon Murphy, OGYC, 8-[16/DSQ]-5-7-11-15-15-15- ; 76   
12. 6976, John MacMoyle, Beachwood Yacht Club, 13-13-[14]-9-8-14-10-11- ; 78   
13. 3801, John Nutaitis, Surf City, 12-12-11-10-10-13-11-[14]- ; 79   
14. 79104, Elissa Tobias, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, [15]-10-15-15-15-7-9-13- ; 84   
15. 734, Rosemary Jolly, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, [14]-11-13-13-13-12-14-9- ; 85   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network