Dallas Race Week 2011
Hilton Bella Harbor & Hotel Rockwall |

Aux A PHRF Less than 120 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 24, 2011 8:35:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
93270   Senor Moment   84   Jeffrey Progelhof    Rush Creek Yacht Club   2   1   2   [6]   [7]   1   6  
1  
2  
USA 14   Rented Mule   66   Bryan Taylor    Bayview   [5]   [4]   1   4   1   4   10T  
2  
3  
35   SUPERMAN'S CAPE   96   MARSHALL MCKENZIE    BVYC   [6]   [7]   4   1   2   3   10T  
3  
4  
16   Soap Opera   90   Nigel Brown    CLYTC   3   3   3   3   [4]   [5]   12  
4  
5  
USA 53   Hotter Tuna   72   Robert C Williams    CLYTC   [12/DNS]   2   [8]   8   3   2   15  
5  
6  
61   Wabbit   135   Robert Cummings    CSC   1   [9]   5   [9]   8   7   21  
6  
7  
68   Geronimo   105   David Carter    Chandlers Landing Yacht and Tennis Club   [9]   [10]   6   5   5   6   22  
7  
8  
236   Speedster   105   Dari Esfahani    Rush Creek Yacht Club   8   6   [10]   2   [9]   9   25  
8  
9  
42   Acadia   114   Anthony Broadfoot    RCYC   4   8   7   7   [10]   [10]   26T  
9  
10  
107   proprius munia   72   heiko mueller    bayview   7   5   [9]   [10]   6   8   26T  
10  
 



Aux B PHRF 121- 200 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 24, 2011 10:47:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
B7 / 63326   Orion   179   Daniel Malak    CLYTC   [5]   3   2   [6]   1   1   7T  
1  
2  
32310   August Blaze   156   Jeff Greenwood    Bayview Yacht Club   [4]   1   [3]   1   2   3   7T  
2  
3  
271   Swale   168   Chris Hunke    Bay View Yacht Club   2   4   1   2   [5]   [5]   9  
3  
4  
172   Cuttin' Up   174   Jeff Willis    BVYC   1   2   [4]   3   [4]   4   10  
4  
5  
817   rij jij of rij ik   172   kathy kuipers    clytc   [10/DNS]   [10/DNS]   5   5   3   2   15  
5  
6  
35.5   three sheets to the wind   179   roy kuipers    clytc   3   5   [7]   [7]   6   6   20  
6  
7  
181   Silver Wings   174   Chris Nelms    CLYTC   6   [10/DNS]   6   4   7   [8]   23  
7  
8  
?   Pony Up   171   Sam Ellis    CLYC   [10/DNF]   [10/DNS]   8/DNF   8/DNF   8   7   31  
8  
9  
89 / 89   PARAGON   168   Mike Wilkinson    LYC   [10/DNS]   [10/DNS]   8/DNF   8/DNS   9   9/DNS   34  
9  
 



Aux C PHRF 201 Plus (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 24, 2011 8:37:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
53   WINGS   216   Mike Jones    BVYC   [1]   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
6427   Joint Venture   207   Keelan manuel    bayview yacht club   [3]   [6/DNS]   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
M   Laree   222   Christopher Gradisar    Bayview Yacht Club   2   2   [3/DNF]   [3]   3   3   10  
3  
4  
144   Hocus Pocus   216   Jay Terrell    RCYC   [4]   [6/DNS]   3/DNF   4/DNS   4   4/DNS   15  
4  
 



Aux Main Jib (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 24, 2011 8:38:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
6019   Respite   195   David Lawson    Bayview Yacht Club   1   [2]   1   [2]   2   1   5T  
1  
2  
100   Mas Caliente   121   Jack Wurster    bayview   [3]   1   [2]   1   1   2   5T  
2  
3  
282   Juliet   219   Ken Gezella    Bitter End Yacht Club, BVI   2   3   [4/DNF]   3/DNF   [5]   3   11  
3  
4  
23   While Away   216   Ken Wiles    Bayview   [6]   [5]   3   3/DNF   3   4   13  
4  
5  
xxx83   Carpe Diem   195   Philip McBride    Bayview   4   4   4/DNF   3/DNF   [6]   [5]   15  
5  
6  
6085   messing about   214   Steve Hodges    Bay View   [10/DNS]   [10/DNS]   4/DNF   3/DNF   4   6   17  
6  
7  
15522   Captain Morgan   201   Linden Bransom    Royal Dallas Yacht Club   5   [10/DNS]   4/DNF   3/DNS   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   19  
7  
8  
1 / Hilton   Seawolf   90   Scott Self    Rush Creek   [10/DNS]   [10/DNS]   4/DNS   3/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   21T  
8  
8  
3715   The Dog's Bollocks   177   David Whitworth-King    none   [10/DNS]   [10/DNS]   4/DNS   3/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   21T  
8  
 



Melges 24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 24, 2011 8:39:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
65   Rocket Science   96   David Hoye / Mano Judd    Rush Creek Yacht Club   1   1   1   3   [5]   [5]   6  
1  
2  
450   Surfin Bird   96   Anna Williams    Rush Creek Yacht Club   3   [7/DNS]   2   [5]   1   1   7T  
2  
3  
62   GRINGO   96   Ryan Glaze    Rush Creek YC   [2]   2   [3]   1   2   2   7T  
3  
4  
14 / 420   devil dog   96   jack kern    rcyc   [5]   3   [5]   2   3   4   12  
4  
5  
? / 36   Trick Monkey   96   Forest Atkins    Corinthian Sailing Club   4   4   [6]   4   [6]   3   15  
5  
6  
1   Barking Fish   96   David Christensen    RCYC   [6]   5   4   [6]   4   6   19  
6  
 



IC 24 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 24, 2011 8:39:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
TX 27   IC YOU   174   Team Barefoot    Rush Creek Yacht Club   [5/DNS]   1   1   [2]   2   1   5  
1  
2  
TX 115   Ragtime   174   Larry Seals    RCYC   [5/DNS]   2   [4]   4   1   2   9  
2  
3  
5 / 1040   Reflection   174   Tom Bieger    RCYC   [5/DNS]   [3]   3   1   3   3   10  
3  
4  
2 / TBD   Crash   174   Peter Patnaude    RCYC   [5/DNS]   [5/DNS]   2   3   4/DNS   4   13  
4  
 



Centerboard (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 24, 2011 8:40:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
A   Heathen   38   Erich Schloemer    RCYC   1   [2/DNS]   1   1   1   [2/DNS]   4  
1  
2  
5354   GLOworm   212   Greg Olsen    CSC/RCYC   [2/DNS]   1   [2/DNS]   2   2   1   6  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network