2011 Duxbury Bay Junior Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 15, 2011 10:41:23 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (14 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13445, Lulu Russell[Blue], BYC, [13]-4-2-5-10-5-4-6- ; 36   
2. 16508, Patrick Fearons[Blue], BYC/FAST, 6-3-6-9-11-6-[16]-5- ; 46   
3. 14440, Brooke Shachoy[Blue], Beverly Yacht Club, 10-2-7-10-[18]-11-3-10- ; 53   
4. 55, Marshall Pollack[Blue], dBMS, 12-20-12-12-15-7-11-[27/OCS]- ; 89   
5. USA 454, Piers Klein[Blue], DBMS, 18-9-11-[21]-14-13-8-18- ; 91   
6. 17928, Lauren Healy[Blue], DBMS, 23-[24]-17-6-9-16-19-9- ; 99   
7. 5896, Ed Goggin[Blue], West Dennis Yacht Club, 9-16-13-16-16-20-[21]-13- ; 103   
8. 10299, Jose' daSilva[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 15-17-15-20-[22]-10-15-17- ; 109   
9. 33, Phillip Cronin[Blue], DBMS, 19-[26]-18-11-12-22-7-21- ; 110   
10. USA 9578, Cooper Andrews[Blue], DBMS, [21]-14-19-17-19-18-12-12- ; 111   
11. 8500, Nathan Ikeda[Blue], DBMS, 14-18-21-14-23-[25]-25-14- ; 129   
12. 99, Julian Tribble[Blue], DBMS, 20-23-16-19-17-[24]-13-23- ; 131   
13. 222, Ben Collins[Blue], DBMS, 16-15-22-23-21-19-[24]-16- ; 132   
14. 622, Alex Henderson[Blue], Duxbury Bay Martime School, 24-19-24-24-[27/OCS]-23-23-22- ; 159   
 



Division: Ineligible (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8054, Hayden Earl[Ineligible], stage harbor yacht club, 11-8-[20]-15-8-14-10-15- ; 81   
 



Division: Red (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9849, Matthew Sweeney[Red], West Dennis/LISOT, 1-1-[5]-2-2-2-5-2- ; 15   
2. 17115, Gabrielle rizika[Red], wianno / Fast, [27/DNS]-12-1-1-1-1-1-3- ; 20   
3. 16328, Nicholas Memoli[Red], Beverly Yacht Club/FAST, 3-[7]-4-3-6-3-2-1- ; 22   
4. 16494, Jud Hawk[Red], West DENNIS Yacht CLUB, 2-[11]-9-8-5-8-9-11- ; 52   
5. 18318, Sebastian Halpern-Reiss[Red], West Dennis Yacht Club, 7-10-14-7-7-15-[17]-7- ; 67   
6. 88, Julia White[Red], DBMS, 17-21-23-[25]-24-21-20-19- ; 145   
7. 420, Patrick Odonnell[Red], dbms, 25-25-[27/DNS]-27/DNS-27/DNS-27/DNS-27/DNS-27/DNS- ; 185   
 



Division: White (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14577, Jack Howard[White], HYC, 4-6-3-4-3-4-[18]-4- ; 28   
2. 18734, Seamus Fearons[White], BYC/FAST, 5-5-8-13-4-[17]-6-8- ; 49   
3. 12307, Seth Rizika[White], Wianno Yacht Club, 8-13-10-18-13-9-14-[20]- ; 85   
4. 19411, Reed Shachoy[White], Beverly Yacht Club, 22-22-[25]-22-20-12-22-24- ; 144   
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 14, 2011 1:29:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14000, Grant Adam, Corinthian YC, 1-[5]-1-1-1-2-[3]-1-1-1-1-1-3- ; 14   
2. 11582, Sam Prudden, Manchester Sailing Association, 2-1-2-[4]-[4]-1-1-3-3-2-2-2-1- ; 20   
3. 4, Tyler Griffin, DBMS, [5]-3-3-2-3-[6]-2-2-2-4-3-3-2- ; 29   
4. 30, Daniel Noenickx, DBMS, 3-6-[9]-3-2-4-4-4-6-3-[8]-7-4- ; 46   
5. 7, Ethan Donnelly, DBMS, 6-2-5-5-[7]-3-[7]-6-4-6-4-5-7- ; 53   
6. PJ1, Paige Hoffman, DBMS, 7-4-4-7-[9]-[12/DNS]-5-7-9-7-5-8-6- ; 69   
7. 14946, Molly Hanrahan, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 4-7-7-6-6-5-6-5-5-[10]-10-[12/DNF]-9- ; 70   
8. 22, Kristin O'Brien, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, [10]-8-8-8-8-7-9-9-[10]-5-6-4-5- ; 77   
9. 34, Maggie Norberg, DBMS, 8-[10]-6-9-5-8-10-8-[11]-8-7-6-8- ; 83   
10. PJ10, Kate McNulty, DBMS, 9-9-10-10-[11]-10-8-[11]-7-9-11-9-10- ; 102   
11. 19, Casey Galvin, DBMS, [12/DNF]-[12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNS-10-9-11-10-8-11-9-10-11- ; 113   
 



Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 15, 2011 10:41:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (36 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6500, Maxwell Bennett/MacKenzie MacRae, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 3-[20]-2-1-1-2-2-3- ; 14   
2. 4672, Quinn Andersen/Emily Arntsen, Manchester Sailing Association, 1-5-6-4-[12]-3-5-1- ; 25   
3. 6551, Hanno Kite-powell/Alex Palfrey, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 7-[17]-1-3-2-5-4-10- ; 32   
4. 6448, Alec Stewart/Brendan Keohan, DBMS, 12-1-8-7-3-4-[37/BFD]-6- ; 41   
5. 4662, James Collins/Cam Holley **, Manchester Sailing Association, 2-7-[13]-9-11-1-1-12- ; 43   
6. 6264, Scott Calnan/Mike Keefe, Scituate Harbor YC, 9-14-4-6-5-10-7-[19]- ; 55   
7. 6424, Sam Shannon/Elias Clough, VHYC, 11-12-3-5-6-14-6-[37/BFD]- ; 57   
8. 4707, Luke Andersen/Ethan Andersen, Manchester Sailing Association, 4-2-5-19-8-15-[37/BFD]-16- ; 69   
9. 4664, Lucas Martz/Antonia Rerisi, MSA, 5-4-11-17-13-[23]-14-8- ; 72   
10. 6346, Stephenson Lee/Bailey Lee, Chapoquoit Yacht Club, 20-10-9-2-4-22-9-[25]- ; 76   
11. 5656, Megan MacKinnon/John Murphy, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 26-13-12-8-9-11-[37/BFD]-4- ; 83   
12. 2172, Antonia Leggett **/Nicholas Mehlman, Manchester Sailing Association, 10-11-18-11-[37/OCS]-8-12-24- ; 94   
13. 9, Chad Kilvert/Louisa Lindgren, Nantucket Yacht Club, 18-16-7-14-17-19-8-[37/BFD]- ; 99   
14. 6224, Thomas Cooper/Sarah Hollister, Bass River Yacht Club, 6-6-16-21-16-20-19-[22]- ; 104T   
15. 6425, Adam Ryder/April Harff, VHYC, 13-9-17-20-14-[21]-18-13- ; 104T   
16. 6129, Tucker Wheeler/Tatiana Chiu, Wianno, 21-15-[24]-16-22-7-13-15- ; 109   
17. 6427, Nicholas Watts/Zana van Rooyen, Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 14-22-15-15-[37/OCS]-6-37/BFD-2- ; 111   
18. 6614, Madeline Foote/Sydney Connor, DBMS, 25-8-26-12-7-9-25-[27]- ; 112   
19. 24, Calder Stames/chris mulone, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 19-19-[28]-10-19-16-15-17- ; 115   
20. 5290, Ian Wyllie/Kelsey Golden, DBMS, 15-28-14-22-18-18-[37/BFD]-7- ; 122   
21. 5661, Emily Shane/Kevin Coakley, DBMS, 16-26-25-28-15-13-[37/BFD]-5- ; 128T   
22. 5657, Sean Healy/stephen morreale, DBMS, 30-[31]-22-18-10-26-11-11- ; 128T   
23. 6426, Anna Flaherty/Andie Dahl, Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, [31]-29-10-13-21-24-20-28- ; 145   
24. 6132, Sophie Pesek/Stephen Arriz, Wianno, [28]-21-19-23-24-25-24-14- ; 150   
25. 5660, Meaghan Hyland/Sarah Leonard, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 24-18-29-25-[37/OCS]-12-37/BFD-9- ; 154   
26. 5289, Grant DeWald/Aaron Klein, DBMS, [37/DSQ]-3-20-29-23-29-37/BFD-18- ; 159   
27. 5658, Tristan dowling/ethan murdock, dbms, 8-24-23-35-25-[37/BFD]-29-20- ; 164   
28. 5055, Jillian Foley/Alyssa Vianese, Sodus Bay Junior Sailing Association, 17-27-21-27-[29]-28-27-26- ; 173   
29. 6128, Adam DeVita/Ned Rowland, Wianno Yacht Club, 22-23-30-30-[37/OCS]-17-22-30- ; 174   
30. 5288, Chris Colbeth/Henry Eshbaugh, DBMS, 32-30-27-24-26-27-30-[33]- ; 196   
31. 1337, Noah Brayer/Tim McMahon, DBMS, 33-33-[34]-26-27-32-17-32- ; 200T   
32. 5, Sarah Caso/Billy Caso, dbms, 23-32-32-[34]-30-31-23-29- ; 200T   
33. 5209, Cody Perkins/Xavier Martinez, dbms, 29-25-31-31-20-36-[37/BFD]-31- ; 203   
34. 22, Xander Barnes/John Maher, duxbury bay maritime school, 35-34-36-32-[37/DNF]-30-21-23- ; 211   
35. 5286, Rock Macinnes/Angus Guinen, DBMS, 27-[37/DNF]-33-33-28-35-28-34- ; 218   
36. 5296, Alex Wong/Kaelan Tardy, DBMS, 34-35-35-36-31-34-26-[37/BFD]- ; 231   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network