SPERRY TOP-SIDER CHICAGO NOOD - Saturday Distance Race
Hosted by Chicago Yacht Club, Chicago, IL | June 11, 2011

Long Distance Race(Sat Only) (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2011 4:29:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
40625   Regardless   0.921   Nelson-Marek 1 Ton Offshore   Daniel Griggs    Chicago Yacht Club   04:44:38   1   1  
1  
2  
6649   Providence   0.767   Ericson 35-2   Greg Miarecki    Chicago Yacht Club   04:45:56   2   2  
2  
3  
377   Gonzo   0.889   J Boats J105   Kenneth Ganch    Columbia   04:49:44   3   3  
3  
4  
50136   Salsa   1.002   J Boats J-130   Pete & Sue Stott    CYC   04:54:08   4   4  
4  
5  
52039   Jahazi   0.949   J Boats J 120   Frank Giampoli    Columbia YC   04:55:48   5   5  
5  
6  
6018   Journey   0.751   S2 11.0A   Kurt Anderson    Chicago Yacht Club   05:00:04   6   6  
6  
7  
42234   Serenity   0.879   Beneteau 1st 42   Arnold Hirsch    cyc   05:00:55   7   7  
7  
8  
USA51541   RADIANCE   0.887   JOHN AUNE FARR 38   Benjamin White    CHICAGO CORINTHIAN YACHT CLUB   05:02:09   8   8  
8  
9  
251   Endeavor   0.883   Beneteau First 36.7   Julian Schink    Chicago Yacht Club   05:12:08   9   9  
9  
10  
52249   Sail Monkey   0.883   beneteau 36.7   Bill McGuinn    chicago yacht club   05:18:10   10   10  
10  
11  
USA-33   Chief   0.887   Beneteau First 10R   Michael Wolf    Columbia Yacht Club   05:21:59   11   11  
11  
12  
USA 50785   Och!   0.885   J-Boats J-105   Brendon Docherty    Chicago Yacht Club   05:22:30   12   12  
12  
13  
52723   JUG BAND   0.894   Jeannea 45.2   Harry Simmon    Chicago Yacht Club   05:26:19   13   13  
13  
14  
0076   Mise en Place   0.841   Beneteau Oceanis 381   Paul Thompson    Jackson Park Yacht Club   05:27:35   14   14  
14  
15  
52982   No Reverse   0.854   Hunter Legend   Bob Horenkamp    Columbia   05:32:39   15   15  
15  
16  
USA-69   Barracuda   0.887   J Boats J-100   David Hughes    Chicago Yacht Club   06:10:03   16   16  
16  
17  
42704   Retriever   0.88   JBoat J33   Matthew Beer    Chicago Yacht Club   07:55:12   18/TLE   18T  
17  
17  
15309   Tenacity   0.831   Tartan Tartan Ten   Suzanne Philbrick    BPYC   07:28:44   18/TLE   18T  
17  
18  
4764   Grace Anne   0.747   Catalina 30 TR   Todd Woelfl    Chicago Yacht Club   NO TIME   20/DNF   20  
18  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network