24th ANNUAL SCITUATE JUNIOR REGATTA
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club | August 01-02, 2011

Club 420 (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 02, 2011 12:19:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
33      Katharine Viles /
Stephen Young  
Quannapowitt Yacht Club/ Quannapowitt Yacht Club   [4]   1   1   3   1   2   8  
1  
2  
4115      Cliff Gilman /
Richard Gilman  
KPYC/ KPYC   1   2   [9]   2   6   1   12  
2  
3  
6576      andrew warner /
Brian Daley  
wdyc/ WDYC   2   8   [13]   1   4   5   20  
3  
4  
2293      Allyson Plessner /
Marla Seaver  
Buzzards YC/ Buzzards Bay   10   6   2   [17]   2   8   28  
4  
5  
3532      harrison chase /
Zander Chase  
Buzzards Yach Club/ BSS   19   [28]   6   6   3   10   44T  
5  
6  
3461      Connor Schmitt /
Cicely Dahn  
Buzzards/ Buzzards Yacht Club   7   [24]   8   5   8   16   44T  
6  
7  
1468      Liam Viles /
Henry Gustafson  
Quannapowitt Yacht Club/ Quannapowitt Yacht Club   6   5   18   [38/OCS]   9   7   45T  
7  
8  
4987      Victoria Cotone /
Erin Mallia  
Plymouth YC/ PYC   11   9   7   7   11   [18]   45T  
8  
9  
1117      Sam Rodiger    Cohasset Yacht Club   3   [29]   3   4   15   22   47  
9  
10  
8850      Max Seferian /
Michael Sweeney  
West Dennis YC/ WDYC   8   13   17   10   [18]   4   52  
10  
11  
5292      Brad Seferian /
Katie Galanis  
WDYC/ West Dennis Yacht Club   5   11   25   8   5   [26]   54  
11  
12  
2      Benjamin Craig /
Jean-Didier Bertola  
Satuit Boat Club/ Satuit Boat Club   9   [18]   14   14   7   12   56  
12  
13  
43      Owen Henderson /
Liam Clancy  
Hull YC/ Hull Yacht Club   13   12   [35]   12   16   14   67  
13  
14  
1113      Kyle Gundersen /
kathryn Dunn  
cohasset yacht club/ cohasset yacht club   24   4   [28]   18   13   9   68  
14  
15  
S514      Matthew Kearney /
Ruby Zaveri  
SHYC/ SHYC   22   14   [30]   9   14   13   72  
15  
16  
5885      Alex Sobchuk /
Caroline Bracken  
WDYC/ WDYC   18   10   5   [38/OCS]   25   20   78  
16  
17  
3083      Richard Churchill /
Morgan Farino- Silva  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   21   [26]   10   16   10   23   80  
17  
18  
1116      Emily Swanborg /
Jesse Conway  
cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   [26]   3   15   20   20   24   82  
18  
19  
2849   17   erin coyne /
Caroline Neighbors  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Sailing School   [31]   31   11   11   19   19   91  
19  
20  
90210      Emily Grace /
Nicole Quinlan  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ Duxbury Yacht Club   12   17   [31]   27   30   6   92  
20  
21  
1114      Hollis Hunnewell /
  
cohasset yacht club/    14   7   33   [38/OCS]   23   17   94  
21  
22  
2292      Maddy Sperling /
Harrison Shea  
Buzzards Sailing School/ Buzzards Bay   17   25   [38/DNF]   15   28   15   100  
22  
23  
6327      Jack O'Brien /
Christian Kennedy  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   16   16   19   [38/OCS]   12   38/OCS   101  
23  
24  
1119      Rennie Westcott /
Reed Westcott  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   [29]   20   24   13   22   27   106  
24  
25  
1118      Carly Gundersen /
MACKENZIE AXELSON  
cohasset yacht club/ COHASSET YACHT CLUB   15   19   27   25   21   [38/OCS]   107  
25  
26  
5402      Elle Barrett /
Tess Malerbi  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ SHYC   [27]   22   22   19   24   21   108  
26  
27  
1111      foster eymer /
Julien Lauretti  
cohasset yacht club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   20   15   26   23   26   [28]   110  
27  
28  
4967      Zoe Calianos /
Aislyne Calianos  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yach Club   36   27   12   [38/OCS]   38/DNF   3   116  
28  
29  
CSC1      Jake Johnson /
Tim Cavanaro  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   25   36   16   [38/DNS]   32   11   120  
29  
30  
2941   -   Erin Sullivan /
Patrick Watson  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   35   23   4   28   [38/DNS]   38/DNS   128T  
30  
31  
6308      Christian Cunnie /
Conor P. Sheehy  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   [34]   21   32   26   17   32   128T  
31  
32  
001      Margaux bertola /
William Craig  
satuit boat club/ Satuit Boat Club   23   32   [34]   24   27   29   135  
32  
33  
2259   3   Ian Coyne /
Peter Newstein  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Sailing School   33   34   21   22   29   [38/OCS]   139  
33  
34  
8853   WDYC 9   Sean OSullivan /
Alexis Hamel  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   30   30   29   21   [31]   30   140  
34  
35  
3455      Luke Johnston /
Owen Kefallinos  
sailor/ Sailor   28   [35]   20   29   34   31   142  
35  
36  
511      Timmy Irish /
Ally Irish  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   32   33   23   [38/DNS]   33   25   146  
36  
37  
4694      Caoilinn Boyle /
Emily Seslar  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ PYC   37   37   [38/DNF]   38/DNS   35   38/OCS   185  
37  
 



Laser Radial (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 02, 2011 12:15:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
134201      Timothy Kane [Junior]   Quannipowitt Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
158658      taggart eymer [Junior]   cohasset yacht club   [3]   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
1999      Reed Parks [Junior]   Cohasset Yacht Club   2   3   3   3   [4]   4   15  
3  
4  
3      Michael Churchill [Junior]   Plymouth Yacht Club   [4]   4   4   4   3   3   18  
4  
 



Optimist (51 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 02, 2011 1:48:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
15451   Bludger   Connor Lehan [Red]   Hull YC   4   1   4   2   2   [5]   4   17  
1  
2  
9849   Mighty One   Matthew Sweeney [Red]   West Dennis/LISOT   1   8   1   [52/DNS]   1   1   6   18  
2  
3  
16328      Nicholas Memoli [Red]   Beverly Yacht Club/FAST   2   2   2   3   4   [11]   7   20  
3  
4  
13445      Lulu Russell [Blue]   Beverly yacht club   7   9   5   [10]   5   2   1   29  
4  
5  
17115      Gabrielle Rizika [Red]   Wianno / FAST   3   6   6   1   3   14   [15]   33  
5  
6  
16317      Zachary Lehan [Red]   Hull YC   8   4   [16]   6   8   10   2   38  
6  
7  
16315      Jed Bell [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   5   5   8   8   6   [12]   12   44  
7  
8  
16494   SeaHawk   Jud Hawk [Red]   West Dennis Yacht Club   14   [18]   9   5   9   7   5   49  
8  
9  
10262   Runaway   Meredith Julian [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   6   3   3   11   17   16   [27]   56  
9  
10  
14440      Brooke Shachoy [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   11   12   7   [22]   7   21   11   69  
10  
11  
13027   Tom Cat   thomas beardsley [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   15   13   10   [17]   16   8   8   70  
11  
12  
18318   eisbar   Sebastian Halpern-Reiss [Red]   West Dennis Yacht Club   [27]   20   18   7   15   3   10   73  
12  
13  
16508   TURBO   Patrick fearons [Blue]   BYC/FAST   9   14   14   14   13   [17]   13   77  
13  
14  
18734   Boost   Seamus fearons [White]   BYC/FAST   13   21   12   [33]   11   9   14   80  
14  
15  
17299   Lightning   Benjamin Monnich [White]   Hingham YC   21   11   17   [25]   21   4   9   83  
15  
16  
15832   Mystery Machine   Abby McGrath [Blue]   Hull Yacht Club   [46]   15   28   9   14   18   3   87  
16  
17  
11115   ORCA   Tyler Buckeridge [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   16   7   13   21   [30]   19   19   95  
17  
18  
17113      Ben Rizika [Blue]   Wianno / FAST   10   27   11   4   22   25   [28]   99  
18  
19  
12631   Sputnik   Payton Reifeiss [Blue]   Plymouth YC   19   [47]   25   19   23   6   16   108T  
19  
20  
1114      Thomas Glover [Blue]   NYC   17   23   19   13   10   [30]   26   108T  
20  
21  
11633   Kat Man Doo   Alyssa Mazur [Red]   WHYC   18   24   15   [31]   24   13   17   111  
21  
22  
11583   Sea ya   Peter Duncan [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   24   10   23   20   18   [38]   18   113  
22  
23  
17928   none   lauren healy [Blue]   DBMS   25   22   29   16   12   20   [30]   124  
23  
24  
12307      Seth Rizika [White]   Wianno / Fast   12   25   20   26   19   [41]   24   126  
24  
25  
454      Piers Klein [Blue]   DBMS   20   16   32   23   20   22   [38]   133  
25  
26  
9197   Faster Than Fast   Paxton Blanchard [Blue]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   [35]   26   26   27   26   15   25   145  
26  
27  
NYC 22      Griffin Ernst [Blue]   Nantucket   26   29   30   15   [32]   26   21   147  
27  
28  
9933      Emma Gelep [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   22   [39]   36   12   27   35   20   152  
28  
29  
5896   Cracker Jack   Ed Goggin [Blue]   West Dennis   28   [45]   33   18   28   29   22   158  
29  
30  
14611      Max Willms [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   23   19   21   [40]   25   34   39   161  
30  
31  
8500   Optimist   Nathan Ikeda [Blue]   DBMS   31   30   22   24   [38]   31   32   170  
31  
32  
15822   Rumpelsiltskin   Audrey O'Neil [Blue]   Hull Yacht Club   [44]   17   38   28   35   24   29   171  
32  
33  
99      Julian Tribble [Blue]   DBMS   32   [37]   24   36   29   27   31   179  
33  
34  
222      Ben Collins [Blue]   DBMS   33   28   31   [37]   31   28   33   184  
34  
35  
3592   Danger Shot   Sophia Cotone [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   29   35   27   32   [41]   36   40   199  
35  
36  
8525   FLYIN' FISH   ALEC MULKERN [Blue]   SHYC   36   33   34   [45]   33   33   37   206  
36  
37  
14752      Henry Binder [White]   hull yacht club   40   38   40   [43]   36   23   34   211  
37  
38  
16266   Seahorsin' Around   Isabel Kierstead [Blue]   PYC   30   [48]   42   30   42   40   36   220  
38  
39  
7081   Opi One   Kevin Gilland [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   39   [46]   35   42   40   42   23   221  
39  
40  
15481      Loring Lauretti [Red]   Cohasset Yacht Club   43   40   [44]   39   34   32   42   230T  
40  
41  
9417   Flying Dragon   Maeve Glancy [Blue]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   42   36   37   [52/DNS]   37   43   35   230T  
41  
42  
9578      Cooper Andrews [Blue]   DBMS   41   34   [46]   35   43   37   41   231  
42  
43  
88      Alex Henderson [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Martime School   [47]   41   41   29   39   39   45   234  
43  
44  
13901   Makin A Wave   Samantha Naples [White]   Cohasset Yatch Club   38   31   39   38   47   45   [48]   238  
44  
45  
13334   Opti 13334   Sam White [Blue]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   34   32   [52/DNF]   52/DNS   46   48   44   256  
45  
46  
19408      Erik Gustafson [Blue]   QYC   37   42   43   34   [52/DNS]   52/DNS   52/DNS   260  
46  
47  
10782   Life Saver   Colleen McGowan [Red]   Bill & Molly McGowan   [48]   43   45   41   45   46   43   263  
47  
48  
9158   Let It Rock   Matt Gilbert [Blue]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   45   44   [52/DNF]   52/DNF   44   44   47   276  
48  
49  
4746      Grace Gaumer [Red]   Cohasset   [49]   49   47   44   48   47   46   281  
49  
50  
000      Tyler griffin [Blue]   DBMS   [52/DNS]   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   312T  
50  
50  
11591   amphibian   Ian Smith [White]   Hyannis   [52/DNS]   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   312T  
50  
 



Optimist-Green (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 02, 2011 12:09:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1116      Philip Devlin    Nantucket Yacht Club   2   [5]   3   1   1   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
1111   Optimist   Marshall Kilvert    Nantucket Yacht Club   1   2   [4]   3   2   3   3   2   16  
2  
3  
55   0   PHILLIP CRONIN    DBMS   3   1   1   [5]   3   2   2   5   17  
3  
4  
17426   a ward winner   Nicholas Graziano    Plymouth Yacht Club   5   3   2   2   4   6   [9]   4   26  
4  
5  
15237   Breaking Wind   Brian Maddock    Plymouth Yacht Club   6   7   5   4   8   5   5   [11]   40  
5  
6  
08110   esperanza   Paul Sullivan    satuit boat club   9   [10]   8   6   5   4   8   7   47  
6  
7  
6453   Kismet Jr.   Tyler Duncan    Plymouth Yacht Club   [11]   11   9   9   7   10   4   3   53T  
7  
8  
11613   Seas the Day   Ella Withington    Plymputh Yatch Club   4   4   7   7   9   11   11   [21/DNF]   53T  
8  
9  
12674   Pessimist   Anya Healey    Satuit Boat Club   12   9   11   [13]   11   7   6   6   62  
9  
10  
3111      Eric White    SHYC   8   [15]   14   10   10   9   12   10   73  
10  
11  
14856   The Little Link   Hope Henkenmeier    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   [21/DNS]   12   10   11   15   14   10   9   81  
11  
12  
8552      Tyler Stasinos    Plymouth Yacht Club   16   [17]   16   12   13   13   7   8   85  
12  
13  
1361   Sunny Side Up   Alexis Duncan    Plymouth Yacht Club   13   6   12   14   12   15   14   [21/DNF]   86  
13  
14  
16803   Life of Riley   Riley Eaton    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   17   18   17   8   6   8   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   95T  
14  
15  
19375   Sea Horse   Laurel flaherty    Plymouth yacht club   10   13   15   16   14   12   15   [21/DNF]   95T  
15  
16  
16730      Colin Eaton    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   7   8   6   [21/DNF]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   105  
16  
17  
4662   Dynamite   Max White    Scituate Harbor YC   14   14   13   15   16   [21/DNS]   13   21/DNF   106  
17  
18  
7842   Skipper   Amy Calnan    Scituate Harbor YC   18   19   18   17   [21/DNF]   21/DNS   16   12   121  
18  
19  
8114   Blur   Grayson Blanchard    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   15   16   [21/DNS]   21/DNF   21/DNF   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   136  
19  
20  
2536   C Monkey   Margaret Curley    Cohasset Yacht Club   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   147  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network