24th ANNUAL SCITUATE JUNIOR REGATTA
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club | August 01-02, 2011in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 02, 2011 1:48:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (31 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
13445      Lulu Russell [Blue]   Beverly yacht club   7   9   5   [10]   5   2   1   29  
1  
2  
16315      Jed Bell [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   5   5   8   8   6   [12]   12   44  
2  
3  
10262   Runaway   Meredith Julian [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   6   3   3   11   17   16   [27]   56  
3  
4  
14440      Brooke Shachoy [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   11   12   7   [22]   7   21   11   69  
4  
5  
16508   TURBO   Patrick fearons [Blue]   BYC/FAST   9   14   14   14   13   [17]   13   77  
5  
6  
15832   Mystery Machine   Abby McGrath [Blue]   Hull Yacht Club   [46]   15   28   9   14   18   3   87  
6  
7  
17113      Ben Rizika [Blue]   Wianno / FAST   10   27   11   4   22   25   [28]   99  
7  
8  
12631   Sputnik   Payton Reifeiss [Blue]   Plymouth YC   19   [47]   25   19   23   6   16   108T  
8  
9  
1114      Thomas Glover [Blue]   NYC   17   23   19   13   10   [30]   26   108T  
9  
10  
11583   Sea ya   Peter Duncan [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   24   10   23   20   18   [38]   18   113  
10  
11  
17928   none   lauren healy [Blue]   DBMS   25   22   29   16   12   20   [30]   124  
11  
12  
454      Piers Klein [Blue]   DBMS   20   16   32   23   20   22   [38]   133  
12  
13  
9197   Faster Than Fast   Paxton Blanchard [Blue]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   [35]   26   26   27   26   15   25   145  
13  
14  
NYC 22      Griffin Ernst [Blue]   Nantucket   26   29   30   15   [32]   26   21   147  
14  
15  
5896   Cracker Jack   Ed Goggin [Blue]   West Dennis   28   [45]   33   18   28   29   22   158  
15  
16  
14611      Max Willms [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   23   19   21   [40]   25   34   39   161  
16  
17  
8500   Optimist   Nathan Ikeda [Blue]   DBMS   31   30   22   24   [38]   31   32   170  
17  
18  
15822   Rumpelsiltskin   Audrey O'Neil [Blue]   Hull Yacht Club   [44]   17   38   28   35   24   29   171  
18  
19  
99      Julian Tribble [Blue]   DBMS   32   [37]   24   36   29   27   31   179  
19  
20  
222      Ben Collins [Blue]   DBMS   33   28   31   [37]   31   28   33   184  
20  
21  
3592   Danger Shot   Sophia Cotone [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   29   35   27   32   [41]   36   40   199  
21  
22  
8525   FLYIN' FISH   ALEC MULKERN [Blue]   SHYC   36   33   34   [45]   33   33   37   206  
22  
23  
16266   Seahorsin' Around   Isabel Kierstead [Blue]   PYC   30   [48]   42   30   42   40   36   220  
23  
24  
7081   Opi One   Kevin Gilland [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   39   [46]   35   42   40   42   23   221  
24  
25  
9417   Flying Dragon   Maeve Glancy [Blue]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   42   36   37   [52/DNS]   37   43   35   230  
25  
26  
9578      Cooper Andrews [Blue]   DBMS   41   34   [46]   35   43   37   41   231  
26  
27  
88      Alex Henderson [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Martime School   [47]   41   41   29   39   39   45   234  
27  
28  
13334   Opti 13334   Sam White [Blue]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   34   32   [52/DNF]   52/DNS   46   48   44   256  
28  
29  
19408      Erik Gustafson [Blue]   QYC   37   42   43   34   [52/DNS]   52/DNS   52/DNS   260  
29  
30  
9158   Let It Rock   Matt Gilbert [Blue]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   45   44   [52/DNF]   52/DNF   44   44   47   276  
30  
31  
000      Tyler griffin [Blue]   DBMS   [52/DNS]   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   52/DNS   312  
31  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network