24th ANNUAL SCITUATE JUNIOR REGATTA
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club | August 01-02, 2011in

Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 02, 2011 12:19:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (37 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 33, , Katharine Viles/Stephen Young, Quannapowitt Yacht Club, [4]-1-1-3-1-2- ; 8   
2. 4115, , Cliff Gilman/Richard Gilman, KPYC, 1-2-[9]-2-6-1- ; 12   
3. 6576, , andrew warner/Brian Daley, wdyc, 2-8-[13]-1-4-5- ; 20   
4. 2293, , Allyson Plessner/Marla Seaver, Buzzards YC, 10-6-2-[17]-2-8- ; 28   
5. 3532, , harrison chase/Zander Chase, Buzzards Yach Club, 19-[28]-6-6-3-10- ; 44T   
6. 3461, , Connor Schmitt/Cicely Dahn, Buzzards, 7-[24]-8-5-8-16- ; 44T   
7. 1468, , Liam Viles/Henry Gustafson, Quannapowitt Yacht Club, 6-5-18-[38/OCS]-9-7- ; 45T   
8. 4987, , Victoria Cotone/Erin Mallia, Plymouth YC, 11-9-7-7-11-[18]- ; 45T   
9. 1117, , Sam Rodiger, Cohasset Yacht Club, 3-[29]-3-4-15-22- ; 47   
10. 8850, , Max Seferian/Michael Sweeney, West Dennis YC, 8-13-17-10-[18]-4- ; 52   
11. 5292, , Brad Seferian/Katie Galanis, WDYC, 5-11-25-8-5-[26]- ; 54   
12. 2, , Benjamin Craig/Jean-Didier Bertola, Satuit Boat Club, 9-[18]-14-14-7-12- ; 56   
13. 43, , Owen Henderson/Liam Clancy, Hull YC, 13-12-[35]-12-16-14- ; 67   
14. 1113, , Kyle Gundersen/kathryn Dunn, cohasset yacht club, 24-4-[28]-18-13-9- ; 68   
15. S514, , Matthew Kearney/Ruby Zaveri, SHYC, 22-14-[30]-9-14-13- ; 72   
16. 5885, , Alex Sobchuk/Caroline Bracken, WDYC, 18-10-5-[38/OCS]-25-20- ; 78   
17. 3083, , Richard Churchill/Morgan Farino- Silva, Plymouth Yacht Club, 21-[26]-10-16-10-23- ; 80   
18. 1116, , Emily Swanborg/Jesse Conway, cohasset Yacht Club, [26]-3-15-20-20-24- ; 82   
19. 2849, 17, erin coyne/Caroline Neighbors, Buzzards Yacht Club, [31]-31-11-11-19-19- ; 91   
20. 90210, , Emily Grace/Nicole Quinlan, Duxbury Yacht Club, 12-17-[31]-27-30-6- ; 92   
21. 1114, , Hollis Hunnewell/ , cohasset yacht club, 14-7-33-[38/OCS]-23-17- ; 94   
22. 2292, , Maddy Sperling/Harrison Shea, Buzzards Sailing School, 17-25-[38/DNF]-15-28-15- ; 100   
23. 6327, , Jack O'Brien/Christian Kennedy, Cohasset Sailing Club, 16-16-19-[38/OCS]-12-38/OCS- ; 101   
24. 1119, , Rennie Westcott/Reed Westcott, Cohasset Yacht Club, [29]-20-24-13-22-27- ; 106   
25. 1118, , Carly Gundersen/MACKENZIE AXELSON, cohasset yacht club, 15-19-27-25-21-[38/OCS]- ; 107   
26. 5402, , Elle Barrett/Tess Malerbi, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, [27]-22-22-19-24-21- ; 108   
27. 1111, , foster eymer/Julien Lauretti, cohasset yacht club, 20-15-26-23-26-[28]- ; 110   
28. 4967, , Zoe Calianos/Aislyne Calianos, Plymouth Yacht Club, 36-27-12-[38/OCS]-38/DNF-3- ; 116   
29. CSC1, , Jake Johnson/Tim Cavanaro, Cohasset Sailing Club, 25-36-16-[38/DNS]-32-11- ; 120   
30. 2941, -, Erin Sullivan/Patrick Watson, West Dennis Yacht Club, 35-23-4-28-[38/DNS]-38/DNS- ; 128T   
31. 6308, , Christian Cunnie/Conor P. Sheehy, Cohasset Sailing Club, [34]-21-32-26-17-32- ; 128T   
32. 001, , Margaux bertola/William Craig, satuit boat club, 23-32-[34]-24-27-29- ; 135   
33. 2259, 3, Ian Coyne/Peter Newstein, Buzzards Yacht Club, 33-34-21-22-29-[38/OCS]- ; 139   
34. 8853, WDYC 9, Sean OSullivan/Alexis Hamel, West Dennis Yacht Club, 30-30-29-21-[31]-30- ; 140   
35. 3455, , Luke Johnston/Owen Kefallinos, sailor, 28-[35]-20-29-34-31- ; 142   
36. 511, , Timmy Irish/Ally Irish, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 32-33-23-[38/DNS]-33-25- ; 146   
37. 4694, , Caoilinn Boyle/Emily Seslar, Plymouth Yacht Club, 37-37-[38/DNF]-38/DNS-35-38/OCS- ; 185   
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 02, 2011 12:15:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Junior (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 134201, , Timothy Kane[Junior], Quannipowitt Yacht Club, [1]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 158658, , taggart eymer[Junior], cohasset yacht club, [3]-2-2-2-2-2- ; 10   
3. 1999, , Reed Parks[Junior], Cohasset Yacht Club, 2-3-3-3-[4]-4- ; 15   
4. 3, , Michael Churchill[Junior], Plymouth Yacht Club, [4]-4-4-4-3-3- ; 18   
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 02, 2011 1:48:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (31 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13445, , Lulu Russell[Blue], Beverly yacht club, 7-9-5-[10]-5-2-1- ; 29   
2. 16315, , Jed Bell[Blue], Hingham Yacht Club, 5-5-8-8-6-[12]-12- ; 44   
3. 10262, Runaway, Meredith Julian[Blue], Cohasset Yacht Club, 6-3-3-11-17-16-[27]- ; 56   
4. 14440, , Brooke Shachoy[Blue], Beverly Yacht Club, 11-12-7-[22]-7-21-11- ; 69   
5. 16508, TURBO, Patrick fearons[Blue], BYC/FAST, 9-14-14-14-13-[17]-13- ; 77   
6. 15832, Mystery Machine, Abby McGrath[Blue], Hull Yacht Club, [46]-15-28-9-14-18-3- ; 87   
7. 17113, , Ben Rizika[Blue], Wianno / FAST, 10-27-11-4-22-25-[28]- ; 99   
8. 12631, Sputnik, Payton Reifeiss[Blue], Plymouth YC, 19-[47]-25-19-23-6-16- ; 108T   
9. 1114, , Thomas Glover[Blue], NYC, 17-23-19-13-10-[30]-26- ; 108T   
10. 11583, Sea ya, Peter Duncan[Blue], Plymouth Yacht Club, 24-10-23-20-18-[38]-18- ; 113   
11. 17928, none, lauren healy[Blue], DBMS, 25-22-29-16-12-20-[30]- ; 124   
12. 454, , Piers Klein[Blue], DBMS, 20-16-32-23-20-22-[38]- ; 133   
13. 9197, Faster Than Fast, Paxton Blanchard[Blue], Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, [35]-26-26-27-26-15-25- ; 145   
14. NYC 22, , Griffin Ernst[Blue], Nantucket, 26-29-30-15-[32]-26-21- ; 147   
15. 5896, Cracker Jack, Ed Goggin[Blue], West Dennis, 28-[45]-33-18-28-29-22- ; 158   
16. 14611, , Max Willms[Blue], Cohasset Yacht Club, 23-19-21-[40]-25-34-39- ; 161   
17. 8500, Optimist, Nathan Ikeda[Blue], DBMS, 31-30-22-24-[38]-31-32- ; 170   
18. 15822, Rumpelsiltskin, Audrey O'Neil[Blue], Hull Yacht Club, [44]-17-38-28-35-24-29- ; 171   
19. 99, , Julian Tribble[Blue], DBMS, 32-[37]-24-36-29-27-31- ; 179   
20. 222, , Ben Collins[Blue], DBMS, 33-28-31-[37]-31-28-33- ; 184   
21. 3592, Danger Shot, Sophia Cotone[Blue], Plymouth Yacht Club, 29-35-27-32-[41]-36-40- ; 199   
22. 8525, FLYIN' FISH, ALEC MULKERN[Blue], SHYC, 36-33-34-[45]-33-33-37- ; 206   
23. 16266, Seahorsin' Around, Isabel Kierstead[Blue], PYC, 30-[48]-42-30-42-40-36- ; 220   
24. 7081, Opi One, Kevin Gilland[Blue], Plymouth Yacht Club, 39-[46]-35-42-40-42-23- ; 221   
25. 9417, Flying Dragon, Maeve Glancy[Blue], Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 42-36-37-[52/DNS]-37-43-35- ; 230   
26. 9578, , Cooper Andrews[Blue], DBMS, 41-34-[46]-35-43-37-41- ; 231   
27. 88, , Alex Henderson[Blue], Duxbury Bay Martime School, [47]-41-41-29-39-39-45- ; 234   
28. 13334, Opti 13334, Sam White[Blue], Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 34-32-[52/DNF]-52/DNS-46-48-44- ; 256   
29. 19408, , Erik Gustafson[Blue], QYC, 37-42-43-34-[52/DNS]-52/DNS-52/DNS- ; 260   
30. 9158, Let It Rock, Matt Gilbert[Blue], Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 45-44-[52/DNF]-52/DNF-44-44-47- ; 276   
31. 000, , Tyler griffin[Blue], DBMS, [52/DNS]-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS- ; 312   
 



Division: Red (13 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15451, Bludger, Connor Lehan[Red], Hull YC, 4-1-4-2-2-[5]-4- ; 17   
2. 9849, Mighty One, Matthew Sweeney[Red], West Dennis/LISOT, 1-8-1-[52/DNS]-1-1-6- ; 18   
3. 16328, , Nicholas Memoli[Red], Beverly Yacht Club/FAST, 2-2-2-3-4-[11]-7- ; 20   
4. 17115, , Gabrielle Rizika[Red], Wianno / FAST, 3-6-6-1-3-14-[15]- ; 33   
5. 16317, , Zachary Lehan[Red], Hull YC, 8-4-[16]-6-8-10-2- ; 38   
6. 16494, SeaHawk, Jud Hawk[Red], West Dennis Yacht Club, 14-[18]-9-5-9-7-5- ; 49   
7. 13027, Tom Cat, thomas beardsley[Red], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 15-13-10-[17]-16-8-8- ; 70   
8. 18318, eisbar, Sebastian Halpern-Reiss[Red], West Dennis Yacht Club, [27]-20-18-7-15-3-10- ; 73   
9. 11633, Kat Man Doo, Alyssa Mazur[Red], WHYC, 18-24-15-[31]-24-13-17- ; 111   
10. 9933, , Emma Gelep[Red], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 22-[39]-36-12-27-35-20- ; 152   
11. 15481, , Loring Lauretti[Red], Cohasset Yacht Club, 43-40-[44]-39-34-32-42- ; 230   
12. 10782, Life Saver, Colleen McGowan[Red], Bill & Molly McGowan, [48]-43-45-41-45-46-43- ; 263   
13. 4746, , Grace Gaumer[Red], Cohasset, [49]-49-47-44-48-47-46- ; 281   
 



Division: White (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18734, Boost, Seamus fearons[White], BYC/FAST, 13-21-12-[33]-11-9-14- ; 80   
2. 17299, Lightning, Benjamin Monnich[White], Hingham YC, 21-11-17-[25]-21-4-9- ; 83   
3. 11115, ORCA, Tyler Buckeridge[White], Hingham Yacht Club, 16-7-13-21-[30]-19-19- ; 95   
4. 12307, , Seth Rizika[White], Wianno / Fast, 12-25-20-26-19-[41]-24- ; 126   
5. 14752, , Henry Binder[White], hull yacht club, 40-38-40-[43]-36-23-34- ; 211   
6. 13901, Makin A Wave, Samantha Naples[White], Cohasset Yatch Club, 38-31-39-38-47-45-[48]- ; 238   
7. 11591, amphibian, Ian Smith[White], Hyannis, [52/DNS]-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS- ; 312   
 



Optimist-Green (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 02, 2011 12:09:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1116, , Philip Devlin, Nantucket Yacht Club, 2-[5]-3-1-1-1-1-1- ; 10   
2. 1111, Optimist, Marshall Kilvert, Nantucket Yacht Club, 1-2-[4]-3-2-3-3-2- ; 16   
3. 55, 0, PHILLIP CRONIN, DBMS, 3-1-1-[5]-3-2-2-5- ; 17   
4. 17426, a ward winner, Nicholas Graziano, Plymouth Yacht Club, 5-3-2-2-4-6-[9]-4- ; 26   
5. 15237, Breaking Wind, Brian Maddock, Plymouth Yacht Club, 6-7-5-4-8-5-5-[11]- ; 40   
6. 08110, esperanza, Paul Sullivan, satuit boat club, 9-[10]-8-6-5-4-8-7- ; 47   
7. 6453, Kismet Jr., Tyler Duncan, Plymouth Yacht Club, [11]-11-9-9-7-10-4-3- ; 53T   
8. 11613, Seas the Day, Ella Withington, Plymputh Yatch Club, 4-4-7-7-9-11-11-[21/DNF]- ; 53T   
9. 12674, Pessimist, Anya Healey, Satuit Boat Club, 12-9-11-[13]-11-7-6-6- ; 62   
10. 3111, , Eric White, SHYC, 8-[15]-14-10-10-9-12-10- ; 73   
11. 14856, The Little Link, Hope Henkenmeier, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, [21/DNS]-12-10-11-15-14-10-9- ; 81   
12. 8552, , Tyler Stasinos, Plymouth Yacht Club, 16-[17]-16-12-13-13-7-8- ; 85   
13. 1361, Sunny Side Up, Alexis Duncan, Plymouth Yacht Club, 13-6-12-14-12-15-14-[21/DNF]- ; 86   
14. 16803, Life of Riley, Riley Eaton, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 17-18-17-8-6-8-[21/DNS]-21/DNS- ; 95T   
15. 19375, Sea Horse, Laurel flaherty, Plymouth yacht club, 10-13-15-16-14-12-15-[21/DNF]- ; 95T   
16. 16730, , Colin Eaton, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 7-8-6-[21/DNF]-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS- ; 105   
17. 4662, Dynamite, Max White, Scituate Harbor YC, 14-14-13-15-16-[21/DNS]-13-21/DNF- ; 106   
18. 7842, Skipper, Amy Calnan, Scituate Harbor YC, 18-19-18-17-[21/DNF]-21/DNS-16-12- ; 121   
19. 8114, Blur, Grayson Blanchard, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 15-16-[21/DNS]-21/DNF-21/DNF-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS- ; 136   
20. 2536, C Monkey, Margaret Curley, Cohasset Yacht Club, [21/DNS]-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS- ; 147   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network