2011 INDEPENDENCE SERIES
EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB |

Shields (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 03, 2011 1:32:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
230   BOLERO   Roland Van der Meer    2   2   3   2   3   5   17  
1  
2  
109   IRISH TWINS   John Nugent    4   3   1   3   5   2   18  
2  
3  
11   DE'JA VU   Tim Klein    7   1   4   10/DNC   1   1   24T  
3  
4  
223   AILEEN   Tim Bryan    5   4   2   4   2   7   24T  
4  
5  
219   TROUBLE   Jeff Randall    3   8   5   1   7   4   28  
5  
6  
58   UNDERTAKER II   Stephen Potter    1   5   10/DSQ   5   4   6   31  
6  
7  
242   VIPER   Sam fortenbaugh    10/DNS   6   7   6   6   3   38  
7  
8  
251   AMUSING   Paul Mtchell    6   7   6   8   10/DNC   10/DNC   47  
8  
9  
227   CALYPSO   Erika Franke/ David Brown    8   9   8   7   8   9/DNS   49  
9  
 



Rhodes 19 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 03, 2011 1:35:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
3038   HARMS WAY   Carol Berwind    1   3   1   1   2   1   9  
1  
2  
1756   FIDELIA   Sandy Vietor    3   2   3   3   1   2   14  
2  
3  
3388   AMAZON   Tot Balay    2   4   4   2   3   3   18  
3  
4  
2380   JOAN F   Kate Putnam    4   1   2   8/DNC   5   5   25  
4  
5  
3023   MOBY   Canty/O'Brien/Pluck/ Romanowsky    5   5   5   4   4   4   27  
5  
6  
EYC 1   ZENITH   Stewart Gager/ Fritz Blancher    6   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   46  
6  
7  
32   OLD DRUM   Geoff Neuhoff    8/OCS   8/DSQ   8/DSQ   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   48  
7  
 



Herreshoff 12 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 03, 2011 1:39:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
326   MOONGLADE   Warren & Anne Vose    4   1   2   1   2   1   11  
1  
2  
487   FOUR AT PLAY   Smith/McLagan/ Whittemore    1   5   10   2   1   2   21  
2  
3  
551   TWAS BRILLIG   Diana Dozier    5   4   8   5   3   3   28  
3  
4  
174   GLORIANA   Ian Armstrong    2   2   1   8/DNF   8/DNS   8/DNS   29  
4  
5  
622   OLD SCHOOL   John Stevens    7   6   4   3   5   6   31  
5  
6  
584   CALAMITY   Bob Andrews    10   10   6   4   4   4   38  
6  
7  
237   PERSEPHONE   Walter Eberstadt    3   3   3   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   42T  
7  
8  
375   RUB A DUB DUB   Anne Kelly    8   8   9   6   6   5   42T  
8  
9  
180   PICKLE   Lewis & Lucie Kleinhans    6   7   5   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   51  
9  
10  
336   SUNBEAM   Dianne Durawa    9   9   7   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   58  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network