2011 No Tears Regatta
Toms River Yacht Club | August 18, 2011

Optimist White (75 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 21, 2011 10:14:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
8615   Julia LaForgia    IHYC   1   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
2301   George Zachary Higham    TRYC   5   3   3   1   12  
2  
3  
6975   Taylor Warwick    IHYC   9   5   4   7   25  
3  
4  
3988   Declan Grigg    MRYC   3   14   7   3   27T  
4  
5  
14299   Sophia Edelblut-Frantz    IHYC   10   8   5   4   27T  
5  
6  
15807   Mark Koerner    TRYC   2   2   2   33   39T  
6  
7  
6901   Amity Harrington    IHYC   22   6   6   5   39T  
7  
8  
85461   Daniel Raphael    OGYC   4   24   8   8   44  
8  
9  
14242   Alex Atno    LYC   8   10   18   14   50  
9  
10  
14632   George Hart    MRYC   15   21   11   17   64  
10  
11  
8598   natalie tremitiedi    OGYC   6   34   13   12   65  
11  
12  
6417   Waring fleitas    bay head yacht club   13   22   21   13   69  
12  
13  
102571   Mercedes Escandon    Metedeconk River Yacht club   12   4   35   21   72  
13  
14  
16332   Riley Walsh    Island Heights   11   25   22   18   76  
14  
15  
12479   molly meehan    ssyc   39   15   20   6   80  
15  
16  
6394   Brandon Geller    Seaside Park   17   20   15   30   82  
16  
17  
6581   Catherine Durrua    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   19   9   29   26   83  
17  
18  
5126   Thomas Hall    MYC   20   23   14   28   85  
18  
19  
11748   Charlie McKenzie    MYC   31   11   23   22   87  
19  
20  
5148   MIYA PREYER    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   23   40   19   9   91  
20  
21  
18483   Elisabeth Gilfillan    BHYC   30   7   45   11   93T  
21  
22  
USA 11647   Brady Niebling    Bay Head Yacht Club   21   16   24   32   93T  
22  
23  
5490   Colleen OBrien    BHYC   29   13   9   43   94  
23  
24  
10257   Casey Gardner    TRYC   33   28   34   10   105  
24  
25  
1371   Corey Smith    IHYC   24   38   31   15   108  
25  
26  
SSYCBG   mitchell quinn    ssyc   37   39   10   24   110  
26  
27  
33   VINCENT PRIOLO    toms river yacht club   7   12   38   54   111  
27  
28  
8448   Peter Taboada    IHYC   18   45   33   16   112  
28  
29  
9543   Clay Yannazzone    PBYC   38   18   40   19   115  
29  
30  
2423   Jack Kirkwood    Lavallette   16   44   27   29   116  
30  
31  
18466   Cordelia Burn    Bay Head Yacht Club   14   50   30   23   117  
31  
32  
11412   Leonora Krajewski    Pine Beach Yacht Club   27   35   26   36   124  
32  
33  
10046   Julianne Brinton    SSYC   44   30   42   20   136  
33  
34  
5195   Erin Murphey    Seaside Park Yacht Club   54   27   17   39   137T  
34  
35  
3305   Michaela OBrien    BHYC   36   19   47   35   137T  
35  
36  
8546   Kelsey Corbett    IHYC   26   37   39   37   139  
36  
37  
18928   Elizabeth Cutler    BHYC   34   29   37   41   141  
37  
38  
7939   Will Hilfiker    SSYC   43   48   25   27   143  
38  
39  
6558   Luke Barlet    Toms River Yacht Club   45   43   12   47   147  
39  
40  
10474   Alison McMahon    MYC   28   31   28   62   149  
40  
41  
4875   Katharine Marriott    MRYC   47   17   44   42   150  
41  
42  
17132   Declan Brown    Seaside Park   49   42   16   44   151  
42  
43  
18667   Jack Cook    Bay Head Yacht Club   25   32   50   52   159  
43  
44  
12683   Genevieve Danish    MRYC   32   52   41   40   165  
44  
45  
6479   Kate Faranetta    LYC   40   26   53   48   167  
45  
46  
11329   Ian Wurch    SPYC   46   46   57   25   174  
46  
47  
8250   Quinn Collins    Island Heights Yacht Club   51   41   32   51   175  
47  
48  
7501   Cate Celentano    MYC   62   33   58   31   184  
48  
49  
15957   Sarah Ward    OGYC   35   54   46   57   192  
49  
50  
3559   Emma Celentano    MYC   50   57   49   38   194  
50  
51  
USA17698   Margaret Hunt    Maetakonk River Yaht Club   57   55   52   34   198  
51  
52  
14639   Forrest Smyth    Mantoloking Yacht Club   56   53   48   46   203  
52  
53  
15315   Megan Durrua    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   53   76/DNC   36   45   210  
53  
54  
7501   Jack Quinn    Bay Head   60   36   59   56   211  
54  
55  
9052   Taylor Schmidt    metedeconk River   41   58   55   58   212  
55  
56  
11624   Zach Harriman    MRYC   55   56   43   61   215  
56  
57  
7331   Nate Forrest    MYC   42   59   61   55   217  
57  
58  
6131   Matthew Sherwood    Pine Beach Yacht Club   52   51   56   60   219  
58  
59  
16339   Sarah Maes    Metedeconk River yacht Club   48   49   76/DNC   53   226  
59  
60  
3566   James Gasek    Mantoloking Yacht Club   59   61   62   49   231  
60  
61  
19258   LINDSEY DELUCA    metedeconk river yacht club   58   47   51   76/DNC   232  
61  
62  
4475   James Vaughn    Toms River Yacht Club   61   60   64   59   244  
62  
63  
2696   Hadley Malatich    K. Dwyer Malatich   63   62   60   63   248  
63  
64  
6745   Carson Lubrano    IHYC   76/DNC   76/DNC   54   50   256  
64  
65  
8215   Nikole D'Alessandro    MYC   76/DNC   63   63   64   266  
65  
66  
4419   jamie aijala    bayhead   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   304T  
66  
66  
13067   matteo pragliola    bay head yacht club   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   304T  
66  
66  
12457   Thomas Horrigan    lyc   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   304T  
66  
66  
11   Luke Marcoux    MRYC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   304T  
66  
66  
12945   Stephen McGlynn,III    LEHYC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   304T  
66  
66  
7213?   Carol Nunn    OGYC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   304T  
66  
66  
7601   Garrett White    pine beach   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   304T  
66  
66  
1944   madeline popovitch    mryc   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   304T  
66  
66  
15334   chase millar    bhyc   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   304T  
66  
66  
4860   avery white    corinthian yacht club of cape may   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   304T  
66  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network