2011 No Tears Regatta
Toms River Yacht Club | August 18, 2011

Optimist White (75 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 21, 2011 10:14:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8615, Julia LaForgia, IHYC, 1-1-1-2- ; 5   
2. 2301, George Zachary Higham, TRYC, 5-3-3-1- ; 12   
3. 6975, Taylor Warwick, IHYC, 9-5-4-7- ; 25   
4. 3988, Declan Grigg, MRYC, 3-14-7-3- ; 27T   
5. 14299, Sophia Edelblut-Frantz, IHYC, 10-8-5-4- ; 27T   
6. 15807, Mark Koerner, TRYC, 2-2-2-33- ; 39T   
7. 6901, Amity Harrington, IHYC, 22-6-6-5- ; 39T   
8. 85461, Daniel Raphael, OGYC, 4-24-8-8- ; 44   
9. 14242, Alex Atno, LYC, 8-10-18-14- ; 50   
10. 14632, George Hart, MRYC, 15-21-11-17- ; 64   
11. 8598, natalie tremitiedi, OGYC, 6-34-13-12- ; 65   
12. 6417, Waring fleitas, bay head yacht club, 13-22-21-13- ; 69   
13. 102571, Mercedes Escandon, Metedeconk River Yacht club, 12-4-35-21- ; 72   
14. 16332, Riley Walsh, Island Heights, 11-25-22-18- ; 76   
15. 12479, molly meehan, ssyc, 39-15-20-6- ; 80   
16. 6394, Brandon Geller, Seaside Park, 17-20-15-30- ; 82   
17. 6581, Catherine Durrua, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 19-9-29-26- ; 83   
18. 5126, Thomas Hall, MYC, 20-23-14-28- ; 85   
19. 11748, Charlie McKenzie, MYC, 31-11-23-22- ; 87   
20. 5148, MIYA PREYER, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 23-40-19-9- ; 91   
21. 18483, Elisabeth Gilfillan, BHYC, 30-7-45-11- ; 93T   
22. USA 11647, Brady Niebling, Bay Head Yacht Club, 21-16-24-32- ; 93T   
23. 5490, Colleen OBrien, BHYC, 29-13-9-43- ; 94   
24. 10257, Casey Gardner, TRYC, 33-28-34-10- ; 105   
25. 1371, Corey Smith, IHYC, 24-38-31-15- ; 108   
26. SSYCBG, mitchell quinn, ssyc, 37-39-10-24- ; 110   
27. 33, VINCENT PRIOLO, toms river yacht club, 7-12-38-54- ; 111   
28. 8448, Peter Taboada, IHYC, 18-45-33-16- ; 112   
29. 9543, Clay Yannazzone, PBYC, 38-18-40-19- ; 115   
30. 2423, Jack Kirkwood, Lavallette, 16-44-27-29- ; 116   
31. 18466, Cordelia Burn, Bay Head Yacht Club, 14-50-30-23- ; 117   
32. 11412, Leonora Krajewski, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 27-35-26-36- ; 124   
33. 10046, Julianne Brinton, SSYC, 44-30-42-20- ; 136   
34. 5195, Erin Murphey, Seaside Park Yacht Club, 54-27-17-39- ; 137T   
35. 3305, Michaela OBrien, BHYC, 36-19-47-35- ; 137T   
36. 8546, Kelsey Corbett, IHYC, 26-37-39-37- ; 139   
37. 18928, Elizabeth Cutler, BHYC, 34-29-37-41- ; 141   
38. 7939, Will Hilfiker, SSYC, 43-48-25-27- ; 143   
39. 6558, Luke Barlet, Toms River Yacht Club, 45-43-12-47- ; 147   
40. 10474, Alison McMahon, MYC, 28-31-28-62- ; 149   
41. 4875, Katharine Marriott, MRYC, 47-17-44-42- ; 150   
42. 17132, Declan Brown, Seaside Park, 49-42-16-44- ; 151   
43. 18667, Jack Cook, Bay Head Yacht Club, 25-32-50-52- ; 159   
44. 12683, Genevieve Danish, MRYC, 32-52-41-40- ; 165   
45. 6479, Kate Faranetta, LYC, 40-26-53-48- ; 167   
46. 11329, Ian Wurch, SPYC, 46-46-57-25- ; 174   
47. 8250, Quinn Collins, Island Heights Yacht Club, 51-41-32-51- ; 175   
48. 7501, Cate Celentano, MYC, 62-33-58-31- ; 184   
49. 15957, Sarah Ward, OGYC, 35-54-46-57- ; 192   
50. 3559, Emma Celentano, MYC, 50-57-49-38- ; 194   
51. USA17698, Margaret Hunt, Maetakonk River Yaht Club, 57-55-52-34- ; 198   
52. 14639, Forrest Smyth, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 56-53-48-46- ; 203   
53. 15315, Megan Durrua, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 53-76/DNC-36-45- ; 210   
54. 7501, Jack Quinn, Bay Head, 60-36-59-56- ; 211   
55. 9052, Taylor Schmidt, metedeconk River, 41-58-55-58- ; 212   
56. 11624, Zach Harriman, MRYC, 55-56-43-61- ; 215   
57. 7331, Nate Forrest, MYC, 42-59-61-55- ; 217   
58. 6131, Matthew Sherwood, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 52-51-56-60- ; 219   
59. 16339, Sarah Maes, Metedeconk River yacht Club, 48-49-76/DNC-53- ; 226   
60. 3566, James Gasek, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 59-61-62-49- ; 231   
61. 19258, LINDSEY DELUCA, metedeconk river yacht club, 58-47-51-76/DNC- ; 232   
62. 4475, James Vaughn, Toms River Yacht Club, 61-60-64-59- ; 244   
63. 2696, Hadley Malatich, K. Dwyer Malatich, 63-62-60-63- ; 248   
64. 6745, Carson Lubrano, IHYC, 76/DNC-76/DNC-54-50- ; 256   
65. 8215, Nikole D'Alessandro, MYC, 76/DNC-63-63-64- ; 266   
66. 1944, madeline popovitch, mryc, 76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC- ; 304T   
67. 15334, chase millar, bhyc, 76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC- ; 304T   
68. 12945, Stephen McGlynn,III, LEHYC, 76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC- ; 304T   
69. 11, Luke Marcoux, MRYC, 76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC- ; 304T   
70. 7601, Garrett White, pine beach, 76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC- ; 304T   
71. 13067, matteo pragliola, bay head yacht club, 76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC- ; 304T   
72. 4860, avery white, corinthian yacht club of cape may, 76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC- ; 304T   
73. 7213?, Carol Nunn, OGYC, 76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC- ; 304T   
74. 4419, jamie aijala, bayhead, 76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC- ; 304T   
75. 12457, Thomas Horrigan, lyc, 76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC-76/DNC- ; 304T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network