2011 DYC Junior Sailing Mid-Summer Regatta
Duxbury Yacht Club | July 27-28, 2011

Club 420 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 28, 2011 12:16:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
1116   Emily Swanborg /
Jesse Conway  
cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   1   4   1   4   1   5   2   1   3   1   23  
1  
2  
4964   Hayley Reifeiss /
Melissa Connolly  
Plymouth YC/ Plymouth Yacht Club   3   2   4   2   5   2   9   2   2   2   33  
2  
3  
S514   Mattthew Kearney /
Ruby Zaveri  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   4   1   2   7   3   6   3   4   4   7   41  
3  
4  
1119   hollis hunnewell /
Noelle Higginson  
cohasset yacht club/ Cohasset   5   8   9   1   9   9   5   3   1   6   56  
4  
5  
1118   Carly Gundersen /
Mackenzie Axelson  
cohasset yacht club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   6   7   10   8   2   4   8   8   6   3   62  
5  
6  
1111   Julien Lauretti /
Chris Higginson  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset   8   9   5   5   8   1   10   5   5   9   65  
6  
7  
4987   Victoria Cotone /
Morgan Farino-Silva  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   2   11   11   6   7   3   6   9   11   4   70  
7  
8  
1117   Sam Rodiger /
Thomas Hislop  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ cohasset yacht club   7   10   3   10   4   8   4   10   10   5   71  
8  
9  
1113   Kathryn Dunn /
shannon mcgowan  
cohasset yacht club/ CYC   9   6   8   15   6   7   7   6   9   8   81  
9  
10  
90210   Emily Grace /
Nicole Quinlan  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ Duxbury Yacht Club   10   5   12   11   11   15   1   7   7   12   91  
10  
11  
s402   timmy irish /
ally irish  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ shyc   14   12   6   3   13   13   11   12   8   11   103  
11  
12  
511   Allie Irish /
tbd tbd  
SHYC/ SHYC   12   3   16   14   12   11   13   11   13   15   120  
12  
13  
4967   Zoe Calianos /
Aislyne Calianos  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   13   13   7   9   14   10   17   17   12   14   126  
13  
14  
14378   Cory Quinlan /
Teddy Wahle  
DYC/ DYC   11   15   13   13   10   16   14   13   16   17   138  
14  
15  
4454   Nathaniel Davenport    Duxbury Yacht Club   15   16   15   12   17   12   12   16   14   13   142  
15  
16  
1992   Lucy Quigley /
Sarah Palfrey  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ DYC   16   17   14   17   15   14   15   14   15   10   147  
16  
17  
3091   Helena Jensen /
Issabelle Walkey  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ Duxbury Yacht Club   17   14   17   16   16   17   16   15   17   16   161  
17  
 



Optimist-Red (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 28, 2011 12:59:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
11871   KARLEE KOSWICK    cohasset yacht club   1   1   2   1   1   2   1   1   10  
1  
2  
2876   Bennett Tierney    Cohasset Yacht Club   2   2   1   2   4   3   5   5   24  
2  
3  
14611   Max Willms    Cohasset Yacht Club   3   4   4   4   2   1   4   3   25  
3  
4  
11223   Nonie Thomas    cohasset Yacht Club   4   3   3   3   3   4   2   4   26  
4  
5  
10782   colleen mcgowan    Cohasset   5   5   5   5   5   5   3   2   35  
5  
 



Optimist-White (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 28, 2011 12:59:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
17299   Ben Monnich    Hingham Yacht Club   1   1   2   1   2   3   2   1   13  
1  
2  
18172   Peyton Belsher    Hingham Yacht Club   8   2   1   2   4   1   1   3   22  
2  
3  
15829   David Mills    Hingham Yacht Club   4   3   7   3   1   4   3   2   27  
3  
4  
11115   Tyler Buckeridge    Hingham Yacht Club   2   4   5   4   3   2   4   5   29  
4  
5  
13901   Samantha Naples    CYC   9   6   10   8   5   5   9   4   56  
5  
6  
2874   Nate Thomas    Cohasset Yacht Club   11   5   3   5   6   8   8   11   57  
6  
7  
8690   Jackson Stone    Cohasset Yacht Club   7   10   6   6   12   6   6   10   63  
7  
8  
30820   Chase Schomp    DYC   3   8   9   10   7   9   11   7   64  
8  
9  
2861   Bayden Willms    Cohasset Yacht Club   5   16   8   7   9   7   5   9   66  
9  
10  
321   Henry Thomas    Cohasset Yacht Club   6   9   4   13   10   10   12   8   72  
10  
11  
16797   Keely Smith    Duxbury Yacht Club   13   7   11   9   11   11   7   6   75  
11  
12  
8051   Emma Stephens    Cohasset yacht club   10   11   17/DNF   11   8   12   10   12   91  
12  
13  
DYC 11   Caroline Williams    Duxbury Yacht Club   17/DNF   13   12   14   13   13   15   13   110  
13  
14  
13325   Eleanor Pittenger    Duxbury Yacht Club   12   12   17/DNF   16   15   15   13   14   114  
14  
15  
15   Eugénie Rovegno    DYC   17/DNF   15   17/DNF   12   14   14   14   15   118  
15  
16  
8552   Tyler Stasinos    Plymouth Yacht Club   14   14   17/DNF   15   16   16   16   16   124  
16  
 



Optimist-Blue (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 28, 2011 12:59:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
10262   Meredith Julian    Cohasset Yacht Club   1   8   2   1   4   2   2   1   21  
1  
2  
18670   Sophie Stone    Cohasset Yacht Club   6   7   1   2   3   1   1   2   23  
2  
3  
2880   Matthew Dickey    Cohasset Yacht Club   2   3   3   11   7   4   7   4   41  
3  
4  
17928   lauren healy    DBMS   8   1   6   4   5   8   3   8   43T  
4  
5  
454   Piers Klein    DBMS   3   2   8   3   6   6   8   7   43T  
5  
6  
622   Marshall Pollack    DBMS   4   6   7   5   11   7   5   9   54  
6  
7  
17512   Hunter Smith    Duxbury Yacht Club   5   10   16   12   2   3   4   3   55  
7  
8  
99   Julian Tribble    DBMS   7   5   4   14   13   5   6   5   59  
8  
9  
12631   Payton Reifeiss    Plymouth YC   12   4   10   13   1   10   10   12   72  
9  
10  
7863   Hannah Haas    Duxbury Yacht Club   9   9   12   8   8   13   15   6   80  
10  
11  
3592   Sophia Cotone    Plymouth Yacht Club   13   19   5   9   14   11   12   19   102  
11  
12  
222   Ben Collins    DBMS   10   16   28/DNF   7   12   12   9   10   104  
12  
13  
65   Mike Cronin    DYC   14   18   15   16   9   9   16   14   111  
13  
14  
7081   Kevin Gilland    Plymouth Yacht Club   19   12   13   10   15   17   11   15   112  
14  
15  
7385   Anna Kiley    Plymouth Yacht Club   16   13   17   18   16   16   17   13   126  
15  
16  
16266   Isabel Kierstead    PYC   17   14   14   22   17   14   14   17   129  
16  
17  
9578   Cooper Andrews    DBMS   18   15   28/DNF   6   19   18   18   16   138  
17  
18  
16812   Ben White    duxbury yacht club   22   26   28/DNF   15   10   15   13   18   147  
18  
19  
33   Jean-Luc Sensenbrenner    DBMS   15   11   18   19   21   19   24   24   151  
19  
20  
11   fisher hunnewell    cohasset yacht club   23   24   28/DNF   17   20   22   22   11   167  
20  
21  
HH1   Henry Dormitzer    Cohasset Yacht Club   26   21   9   25   25   21   21   21   169T  
21  
22  
8   Ryan Grace    Duxbury Yacht Club   25   25   11   23   23   20   20   22   169T  
22  
23  
17543   Brad Backlund    DYC   20   20   28/DNF   20   22   25   23   20   178  
23  
24  
16497   Charlie Swiderski    DYC   11   17   19   24   26   28/DNS   28/DNS   26   179  
24  
25  
55   Antoine Leunis    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   21   22   28/DNF   21   18   24   25   23   182  
25  
26  
10948   Elliot Davidson    Cohasset Yacht Club   24   23   20   26   24   23   19   25   184  
26  
27  
????   A Q    DYC   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   224  
27  
 



Optimist-Green (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 28, 2011 12:26:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
11098   Brooks Reed    Hingham Yacht Club   1   2   9   2   3   3   1   1   2   2   1   1   3   31  
1  
2  
4541   Lila Belsher    Hingham Yacht Club   4   3   1   1   1   2   2   6   3   4   3   2   2   34  
2  
3  
17426   Nicholas Graziano    plymouth yacht club   2   1   6   7   2   5   3   3   1   3   5   8   4   50  
3  
4  
4429   Sam DeCaprio    Cohasset   6   4   3   3   7   4   4   2   9   1   4   4   9   60  
4  
5  
10295   Ian Bryan    Cohasset Yacht Club   5   5   10   4   6   1   6   4   4   10   2   5   13   75  
5  
6  
9578   Diana Sturdy    Cohasset Yacht Club   11   6   2   5   4   8   7   12   8   5   8   7   1   84  
6  
7  
3553   Abigail Morris    Cohasset Yacht Club   8   8   8   6   5   9   5   5   5   7   6   9   11   92  
7  
8  
2131   Luke Monnich    Hingham Yacht Club   7   10   5   9   9   6   12   8   10   9   13   3   6   107  
8  
9  
88   Patrick ODOnnell    dbms   3   7   4   12   14   10   14   10   6   12   9   10   7   118  
9  
10  
48   Arianna Doherty    Duxbury Yacht Club   15   11   15   8   8   11   9   13   11   6   10   11   5   133  
10  
11  
18637   sam barrett    hingham yacht club   10   9   13   16   12   14   10   7   12   15   12   6   8   144  
11  
12  
3359   Sam Fox    cohasset YC   9   14   12   11   10   15   11   14   14   8   7   14   15   154  
12  
13  
9743   Eliza Dunn    Hingham Yacht Club   14   13   17   15   13   13   15   11   7   11   19   16   16   180  
13  
14  
4648   Grace Zimmer    DYC   17   18   7   17   17   18   17   15   15   13   14   12   10   190  
14  
15  
12893   Holly Vanetten    Cohasset Yacht Club   12   12   11   10   11   7   8   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   197  
15  
16  
14531   Kaitlin Kiley    Plymouth Yacht Club   16   16   20   13   19   12   13   18   18   14   16   17   12   204  
16  
17  
9170   Elizabeth Barres    Hingham Yacht Club   13   15   18   18   16   16   18   9   13   19   18   19   18   210  
17  
18  
17   Mia Cronin    DYC   20   17   14   19   20   17   19   17   17   16   17   13   14   220  
18  
19  
19375   Laurel flaherty    plymouth yacht club   18   19   16   20   18   20   16   16   16   17   15   15   17   223  
19  
20  
2536   Margaret Curley    Cohasset Yacht Club   19   20   19   14   15   19   20   19   19   18   11   18   19   230  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network