Wianno Regatta
Wianno Yacht Club | July 30-31, 2011

Wianno Senior (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 01, 2011 6:17:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 199, heritage, john fallon, wianno, 1-7- ; 8   
2. 188, Pieces of Eight, Heather Gregg, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 7-2- ; 9   
3. 142, Cheerful, Todd Kittredge, Hyannis YC, 5-5- ; 10   
4. 202, Eowyn, Tim Wadlow, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 13-1- ; 14T   
5. 206, MAD JACK, Jack Hamilton, HYC, 11-3- ; 14T   
6. 200, Aurora, Holly Edmonds, Wianno, 6-9- ; 15   
7. 197, Cochenoe, John Kiley, Wianno, 9-8- ; 17   
8. 212, Three Sticks, Bill O'Connor, Wianno Yacht Club, 12-6- ; 18   
9. 207, Madeline, Kevin Cain, Wianno Yacht Club, 4-15- ; 19   
10. 195, Dauntless, Bradford Tracy, Hyannis Yacht Club, 16-4- ; 20T   
11. 222, Beltane, Jim Cunningham, Bass River YC, 10-10- ; 20T   
12. 210, Roscommon, David Kelly, Wianno, 3-18- ; 21   
13. 193, Ghost, Edward Walker, Mosquito, 14-13- ; 27   
14. 201, 201, Toby Hynes, Wianno, 8-20- ; 28   
15. 214, Smoke, Frank Saul, Wianno YC, 2-29/DSQ- ; 31T   
16. 177, RAPPAREE, TIMOTHY O'Keeffe, HPYC, 19-12- ; 31T   
17. 184, Lente Festina, Kent Plunkett, Hyannis Port, 17-14- ; 31T   
18. 162, ODIN, Benjamin C. Blum, Bass River, 21-11- ; 32   
19. 211, Cairdeas, Ed Cusick, Hyannis Yacht Club, 15-19- ; 34   
20. 174, Sea Lyon, Charles Lyons, Hyannisport, 24-16- ; 40   
21. 190, golden summer, W Patrick lentell, wianno, 25-17- ; 42T   
22. 168, Buckeye, Brooke Seckel, Hyannis, 18-24/DNC- ; 42T   
23. 175, Lucinda, barry plunkett, Hyannis Port, 22-22- ; 44   
24. 196, Aegir, William Lawrence, Bass River YC, 23-23- ; 46   
25. 186, AMUSING, Chris Haley, Wianno Yacht Club, 26-21- ; 47   
26. 149, Ripple, Chris Aitken, Hyannis Yacht Club, 20-29/DNF- ; 49   
27. 180, Touch O Gray, Carl Gustafson, BRYC, 29/DNC-24/DNC- ; 53T   
28. 187, Quartermain 2, Kevin Plunket, Hyannis Port, 29/DNC-24/DNC- ; 53T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network