25th Annual Harvest Moon Regatta ®
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 13-15, 2011

Cruising Spinnaker (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2011 10:55:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 3, La Isla, c&c custom, Al Poindexter[A], 1- ; 1   
2. 40707, SHAKEN NOT STIRRED, J 40 SD, Walter Caldwell[A], 2- ; 2   
3. 11899, BANJO GIRL, Hodgdon Yachts Alden Caravelle, Jay Zittrer[D], 3- ; 3   
4. 38, New Catalina 355, Catalina 35, Kent Little[D], 4- ; 4   
5. 10095, MOXIE, Hinckley 38 Sloop, Stephen Lack[C], 5- ; 5   
6. 46, Makan Angin, Beneteau Oceanis 411, Howard Hughes[B], 6- ; 6   
7. 714, ChaChing, Cheoy Lee Perry 35, Edward Skeffington[D], 7- ; 7   
8. 37, Rapa Nui, Beneteau 37, john sneider[C], 8- ; 8   
9. 138, Noble Lady, Beneteau 473, Russ Lundemo[A], 9- ; 9   
10. GBR2147L, Karen, Hanse 370, Phillip Lupton[B], 10- ; 10   
11. 36A, Largo, Gulfstar sailmaster, David Allen[D], 11- ; 11   
12. B90, Feelin Nauti, Beneteau 32 First, James White[C], 12- ; 12   
13. 10, Figaro, Contessa OOD 34 SM, Gerhard Wittich[B], 13- ; 13   
14. 271, SeaFlight, Catalina 400, Mark Hiler[C], 14- ; 14   
15. 9, LONGHAWK, Beneteau Oceanis 43 SD, Sam Crowder[B], 15- ; 15   
16. 121, Topaz, Valiant V42, Tom Frankum[C], 16- ; 16   
17. 3451, Cadenza, Beneteau 411, Alan Moore[B], 17- ; 17   
18. 52, Sodalis, Pacific Seacraft 40 SD, Jim Demarest[D], 18- ; 18   
19. 40175, Kalei-o-lani, Caliber 40 LRC-SE, Bill Kessinger[B], 19- ; 19   
20. 376, Moonlighter, Cal Cal 29, Travis Smith[D], 20- ; 20   
21. 52492, Ambition, Beneteau 473 SD, Philip Schutts[A], 21- ; 21   
22. 28422, CHIRON, Wauquiez Centurion 42, Greg Gladden[A], 22- ; 22   
23. 16, CURMUDGEON II, Morgan Morgan 366, Terry Cantrell[B], 23- ; 23   
24. 25, Voyager, Beneteau Oceanis 461, Frank Easby-Smith[A], 24- ; 24   
25. 52892, Artemis, Sabre Yachts 426, Robert Thompson[A], 25- ; 25   
26. GBR 1538R, Ahoy Mon, Hunter 38, Patrick Hooyman[C], 26- ; 26   
27. 2, Mary Jane, Beneteau , John Duffy[C], 27- ; 27   
28. 57A, Baby Ruth, Beneteau Oceanis 281, Hector Willars[D], 31/DNC1- ; 31T   
28. 44A, Mother Ocean, Northshore Marine Fisher 37, Greg Porter[D], 31/DNF1- ; 31T   
28. 1847, Firefly, Catalina 36 Mk II, Thomas Zaal[C], 31/DNF1- ; 31T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network