Scotiabank International Optimist Regatta
St. Thomas Yacht Club - St. Thomas, VI | June 22-24, 2012

Opti Green (28 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2012 12:18:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. ISV2002, Mateo Di Blasi, STYC, 2-2-2-[5]-1-2-[5]-1-1-1-1-1-3-3-1-2- ; 23   
2. ISV13124, Lake Sanford, St. Croix, 4-1-1-3-7-3-4-8-2-6-[29/DNF]-[16]-1-5-2-1- ; 48T   
3. 642, Mia Nicolosi, St Thomas Yacht Club, 1-[13/*]-[11]-6-3-5-2-3-6-2-7/*-3-2-1-4-3- ; 48T   
4. 88, Jowan James, RBVI, [8]-3-[7]-7-5-1-3-2-4-3-2-7-7-4-3-4- ; 55   
5. PUR-5326, JESUS ALVAREZ[Blue][P1], El Arquero Racing Team, 3-4-4-1-2-6-6-4-[7/*]-4-3-5-4-6-5-[10]- ; 57   
6. USA5699, J.J. (Jessica) Smith, St. Petersburg Y.C., 5-6-3-4-[9]-[7]-1-5-3-5-7-2-5-2-7-5- ; 60   
7. PUR385, Francisco de Mari Castillo, club nautico de san juan, 7-12-8-[15]-13-12-[19]-10-7-7-8-6-8-8-8-6- ; 120   
8. pur 5815, osvaldo de leon, Club Nautico San Juan (CNSJ), 9-8-9-13-11-[17]-12-6-9-[22]-9-8-6-11-9-9- ; 129   
9. ISV391, Sean Hughes, STYC, 12-[17]-6-8-6-[23]-8-11-17-8-4-9-14-7-10-12- ; 132   
10. PUR 5637, Joaquin Lopez, Club Nautico de San Juan, 10-13-10-[16]-4-4-9-9-10-13-[27]-12-12-12-12-8- ; 138   
11. PUR585, Carlos Antonio Cordero, Club Nautico de Puerto Rico, 11-7-12-11-[14]-8-14-7-14-11-13-[23]-10-14-6-7- ; 145   
12. ISV702, Chuck Finley, STYC, 6-9-5-9-[20]-15-15-12-12-12-6-10-11-13-[29/DNF]-15- ; 150   
13. 1220, Motali Sofer-Greer, St. John, Kids And The Sea, 15-[19]-16-12-15-10-16-14-13-16-10-4-[17]-10-13-11- ; 175   
14. 402, Gabriel Brooker, KATS St John, 19-15-[29/DNS]-2-10-14-10-16-26/*-[29/DNS]-11-11-15-9-11-14- ; 183   
15. 18890, Fischer Nathan, Barrington Yacht Club, RI, 14-10-13-17-12-11-13-15-11-[24]-17-15-18-[29/DNF]-17-16- ; 199   
16. 119, Lily Margo Francis, St. John, Kids And TheSea, 13-5-14-[29/OCS]-8-19-22-22-18-15-16-13-22-[23]-16-13- ; 216T   
17. BAR104, ANISH PERSAUD, Barbados Yacht Club, 17-14-19-19-[21]-16-17-20-8-9-14-18-13-[22]-15-17- ; 216T   
18. IVB77, Amelie Clark, Royal BVI Yacht Club, 16-20-15-12/*-18-9-7-14/*-22-17-18-14-9-[29/DNF]-[29/DNF]-29/DNS- ; 220   
19. 9393, Adrian Turbe, St. Thomas Yacht Club, 20-16-[29/DNS]-18-[23]-13-11-19/*-15-14-17/*-17-19-16-18-22- ; 235   
20. ISV 3, Erin Hughes, STYC, [29/DNF]-25-21-20-22-20-25-26/*-[28]-10-20-20-16-20-14-18- ; 277   
21. 17237, Charlie Sole, TCYC, 24-[26]-18-14-16-22-21-26-23-[29/DNF]-19-26-20-17-19-21- ; 286   
22. 1339, ISHAN PERSAUD, Barbados Yacht Club, 18-18-17-21-17-18-18-24-21-21-22-24-[29/DNS]-[29/DNS]-29/DNS-29/DNS- ; 297   
23. 16002, Camille Sole, TCYC, 21-23-20-24-24-[26]-[27]-19-20-20-23-22-24-15-23-20- ; 298   
24. 701, Sebastian Perez, Club Nautico de San Juan, 25-24-24-25-[27]-25-23-21-16-19-12-21-23-21-22-[26]- ; 301   
25. 1023, Phoenix Rose, KATS St. John, [26]-22-22-23-19-24-24-23-26-23-24-[27]-21-18-20-24- ; 313   
26. 15781, Josie Yeager, LISOT/Stamford YC, [29/DNS]-[29/DNS]-29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS-29/DNS-17-19-18-21-19-26-19-21-19- ; 324   
27. 617, Benjamin Barlas, KATS St. John, 23-21-23-22-26-21-20-27-27-26-25-[28]-25-[29/DNF]-24-23- ; 333   
28. isv189V, valentina resano, 0000, 22-27-25-26-25-27-26-[28]-25-25-26-25-[29/DNF]-24-25-25- ; 353   
 



Optimist (96 boats) (top)
Qualifiers - Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 23, 2012 1:58:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18442, Will Logue[Red][P1][P2], LISOT, 4-2-5-1-1-2-15-1- ; 16   
2. 15703, Romain Screve[Red][G1][G2], SFYC, 2-2-13-1-3-6-1-2- ; 17   
3. 17848, Shawn Harvey[Red][G1][P2], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 1-1-3-6-5-1-1-8- ; 18T   
4. 15535, Ivan Shestopalov[Blue][G1][G2], Coral reef yach club, 3-3-6-3-1-3-4-1- ; 18T   
5. 18302, nic muller[Red][P1][G2], Lauderdale yacht club, 7-1-1-2-2-5-2-17- ; 20   
6. USA 18311, Wiley Rogers[Blue][G1][P2], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 10-6-2-2-2-11-2-24- ; 35   
7. 18581, Jack Parkin[Red][P1][P2], Riverside YC, 9-6-8-4-7-5-4-2- ; 36   
8. USA 15727, Sean Brennan[Red][P1][G2], CRYC, 3-4-6-9-7-8-15-3- ; 40   
9. IVB984, Jason Putley[Red][G1][P2], Royal BVI Yacht Club, 8-5-1-11-6-3-13-10- ; 44   
10. ISV925, Scott McKenzie[Red][G1][P2], VIODA, 6-9-10-15-4-6-5-6- ; 46   
11. DOM 27, JUSTINA PACHECO[Red][G1][G2], CNSD, 15-23-15-5-5-1-3-5- ; 49   
12. 14582, Henry Marshall[Red][G1][P2], FAST Sailing Foundation, 4-16-19-7-3-8-10-4- ; 52   
13. IVB 600, Sam Morrell[Red][P1][P2], RBVIYC, 6-5-2-8-17-15-7-16- ; 59   
14. ISV333, Paige Clarke[Red][G1][G2], STYC/KATS, 11-12-8-4-12-16-7-6- ; 60   
15. ISV579, Christopher Murphy[Red][P1][G2], St. Thomas Yacht Club, 5-3-11-3-8-18-19-15- ; 63T   
16. USA 17295, Nick Hernandez[Red][G1][G2], Team FOR, 5-4-51/OCS-12-4-7-10-21- ; 63T   
17. 19452, Henry Burnes[Red][P1][G2], FAST, 1-10-15-12-14-13-6-8- ; 64   
18. 11554, LUCY WILMOT[Red][P1][G2], SFYC / RYC, 28-12-4-15-16-2-8-13- ; 70T   
19. 18167, James Westerberg[Red][G1][P2], riverside yacht club, 22-15-16-10-15-4-3-7- ; 70T   
20. 18597, Cooper Yeager[Red][P1][G2], LISOT/Stamford Yacht Club, 2-11-23-6-11-14-31-4- ; 71   
21. BER1034, Ceci WOLLMANN[Red][G1][P2], RHADC, 9-11-7-19-8-18-6-13- ; 72   
22. USA 18674, Ryan Vittimberga[Red][G1][G2], Houston Yacht Club, 7-19-4-21-9-9-12-22- ; 81   
23. BER1007, Antonio Bailey[Red][P1][P2], RBYC, 15-22-24-16-10-12-9-3- ; 87   
24. PUR 4575, Miguel Monllor[Blue][P1][P2], PYFC, 11-8-9-13-49/OCS-14-18-15- ; 88   
25. 18300, Andy Burns[Red][P1][P2], Team FOR/DIYC, 8-9-19-17-21-10-8-26- ; 92   
26. 720, Teddy Nicolosi[Blue][P1][P2], St Thomas Yacht Club, 48/DSQ-14-10-14-12-17-19-11- ; 97   
27. BER1097, MAKAI JOELL[Red][G1][G2], Royal Bermuda Yacht Club, 29-13-11-24-24-10-9-9- ; 100   
28. 18917, audrey giblin[Red][P1][G2], ssyc/lisot, 17-17-3-5-15-36-28-16- ; 101T   
29. 15801, cameron giblin[Blue][G1][G2], ssyc/lisot, 17-7-5-18-17-30-25-12- ; 101T   
30. DOM 29, MARIA PAZ PACHECO[Blue][P1][G2], CNSD, 33-29-48/OCS-10-10-4-5-14- ; 105   
31. DOM 20, Celeste Lugtmeijer[Red][P1][P2], CNSD, 10-18-13-23-9-19-21-17- ; 107   
32. 18499, Eli Burnes[Red][G1][G2], FAST, 12-14-27-8-19-19-11-26- ; 109   
33. DOM 44, Natalie Nordbruch[Red][P1][G2], CNSD, 13-25-17-7-32-12-20-18- ; 112   
34. TRI 1016, Abigail Affoo[Red][P1][P2], TTYC, 18-13-26-20-11-9-22-21- ; 114   
35. MEX 660, Leopoldo Seifert[White][G1][P2], Club de Yates de Chapala, 21-50/OCS-17-25-20-22-12-5- ; 122   
36. PUR397, Andre Reguero[Red][G1][P2], PYFC, 28-18-51/OCS-28-14-7-16-12- ; 123   
37. BER1037, Chase Cooper[Red][G1][G2], Royal Bermuda Yacht Club, 25-21-18-16-6-17-23-25- ; 126   
38. BER1324, Benn Smith[Blue][P1][P2], Royal Bermuda Yacht Club, 19-7-12-19-27-31-24-19- ; 127   
39. mex 694, Cristobal Flores[Red][G1][P2], Club La Pena, 16-8-9-26-49/OCS-26-30-14- ; 129   
40. Can1522, Owen McNeil[Red][G1][G2], RCYC, 32-10-25-27-22-23-14-10- ; 131   
41. IVB1701, Thad Lettsome[White][G1][P2], Royal BVI Yacht Club, 26-50/OCS-12-29-18-25-17-9- ; 136   
42. IVB 911, Rayne Duff[White][P1][P2], Royal BVI Yacht Club, 15/RDG-16-7-22-24-24-31-31- ; 139T   
43. USA 18303, Zane Rogers[White][P1][P2], texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 23-26-18-24-13-21-14-28- ; 139T   
44. BAR112, SCOTT GITTENS[Red][G1][P2], BARBADOS YACHT CLUB, 23-28-24-9-16-13-29-27- ; 140T   
45. 17412, Matt Logue[Red][G1][G2], LISOT, 27-17-31-13-20-15-17-31- ; 140T   
46. 10175, robert gordon[Red][P1][G2], LISOT, 16-19-37-11-23-31-27-20- ; 147   
47. 16002, Ana Clare Sole[Blue][G1][G2], TCYC, 18-26-21-34-18-24-13-29- ; 149   
48. 19295, Hallie Schiffman[Blue][G1][P2], Team FOR/SYS, 13-34-23-20-19-30-25-20- ; 150   
49. BER1101, Mikey Wollmann[Blue][P1][G2], RHADC, 48/OCS-15-14-37-13-33-34-11- ; 157T   
50. BER1024, Rory Caslin[Red][G1][G2], RHADC, 31-20-22-14-21-21-49/DSQ-28- ; 157T   
51. DOM 87, JUAN MARTIN PACHECO[White][G1][P2], CNSD, 44-22-29-22-23-16-27-18- ; 157T   
52. 17851, Stuart HENRY[Red][G1][P2], CBYC, 19-24-26-17-35-29-11-35- ; 161   
53. 18310, Emmet Ward[Red][G1][G2], Team FOR/DIYC, 14-27-33-32-25-25-32-7- ; 162   
54. BAH 101, Spencer Cartwright[Blue][P1][P2], Nassau Yacht Club, 25-23-22-28-22-32-20-36- ; 172   
55. 14634, Carolyn Corbet[Red][P1][P2], Team For / BHYC, 30-21-20-25-28-27-23-29- ; 173   
56. AHO 69, Nathan Smith[White][G1][P2], SMYC, 24-31-14-33-31-20-32-22- ; 174   
57. 19480, Cameron Feves[Blue][P1][G2], CBYC, 14-30-28-21-26-29-38-27- ; 175   
58. 18664, Victoria Thompson[Red][P1][P2], BHYC, 26-20-27-29-33-28-26-23- ; 179   
59. BAH197, Paul de Souza[Red][P1][G2], CRYC/Nassau Yacht Club, 22-28-31-34-30-22-16-37- ; 183   
60. 11558, Sally Wilmot[Blue][P1][G2], SFYC / RYC Y.C., 21-31-21-42-35-32-29-19- ; 188   
61. ISV 6, Christopher Sharpless[Blue][P1][G2], STYC, 12-24-25-39-29-26-41-39- ; 194   
62. PUR17444, Savannah Baus[White][P1][G2], PYFC, 34-27-16-26-41-40-18-36- ; 197   
63. ISV 5537, Jack Finley[White][P1][P2], STYC, 27-33-33-18-26-45-46-25- ; 207T   
64. ANT2, Rocco Falcone[Blue][P1][G2], Antigua Yacht Club, 20-35-36-27-31-34-26-34- ; 207T   
65. 712, Chloe Coffindaffer[White][G1][G2], STYC, 20-30-32-30-37-35-24-38- ; 208   
66. AHO55, Camiel Voigt[Red][P1][G2], Asiento, 29-34-38-33-34-27-22-32- ; 211   
67. BER1316, Peter Dill[Red][P1][G2], Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club, 48/DNS-48/DNS-48/DNS-32-28-11-33-24- ; 224   
68. RUS919, ANTON DANILOV[Blue][P1][P2], MSS, 32-32-29-31-34-40-28-42- ; 226   
69. DOM 88, SANTIAGO PACHECO[White][G1][P2], CNSD, 40-33-20-23-30-44-48-38- ; 228   
70. 18665, Payton Thompson[Blue][P1][G2], BHYC, 24-38-30-46-38-28-30-49/DNF- ; 234   
71. ISV616, Ryan Hunter[Red][G1][G2], St. Croix Yacht Club, 37-25-51/OCS-39-27-39-37-33- ; 237   
72. ANT1, Rhone Kirby[Red][G1][G2], Antigua Yacht Club, 36-45-51/OCS-31-33-20-40-35- ; 240   
73. PUR 208, Ricardo Valenzuela[Red][G1][G2], PYFC, 34-29-51/OCS-37-43-37-21-40- ; 241T   
74. ANT3, Louis Bavay[Blue][P1][P2], Antigua Yacht Club, 31-39-35-38-38-33-36-30- ; 241T   
75. BAH 109, Alande Forbes[Red][G1][G2], Nassau Yacht Club, 35-35-42-35-42-41-36-23- ; 247   
76. ISV1999, Maggie Finley[Blue][G1][P2], St. Thomas, 33-39-51/OCS-36-46-23-38-34- ; 249   
77. USA 19293, Max Vittimberga[Blue][P1][G2], Houston Yacht Club, 35-37-32-41-39-38-39-30- ; 250   
78. 8008, Natalie McConnell[Red][G1][P2], St. Thomas, 39-37-30-42-25-37-43-43- ; 253T   
79. AHO 72, Leonardo Knol[Red][P1][P2], SMYC, 37-36-34-40-40-34-41-32- ; 253T   
80. ISV7003, julian van den Driessche[White][G1][P2], STYC, 30-32-41-41-42-41-35-39- ; 259   
81. IVB104, Samuel Childs[White][G1][P2], Royal BVI Yacht Club, 45-41-34-46-29-46-34-33- ; 262T   
82. AHO63, Ilian Halbertsma[Blue][P1][P2], SMYC, 38-40-39-35-32-38-40-40- ; 262T   
83. 19187, Mariner Fagan[White][G1][P2], Annapolis Yacht Club, 43-43-38-38-39-35-42-37- ; 272   
84. AHO67, Nicholas De Tullio[Blue][G1][P2], Sint Maarten Yacht Club, 42-38-36-48-37-36-39-46- ; 274   
85. ISV26, Caroline Teare[Blue][G1][P2], STYC, 47-40-37-47-36-42-33-41- ; 276   
86. 17395, Chase Burwell[Blue][P1][G2], Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 36-45-40-36-44-42-35-44- ; 277   
87. AHO 58, Emile Samson[Blue][P1][G2], YSCO, 43-41-42-30-40-43-42-42- ; 280   
88. BER1019, Samantha Dill[Red][G1][P2], Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club, 38-42-35-40-43-43-45-47- ; 286   
89. AHO73, Luke Bacon[White][G1][G2], St. Maarten, 46-36-40-45-36-44-46-43- ; 290T   
90. PUR5699, Francisco G Lasanta[Red][G1][P2], PYFC, 49-46-39-44-41-39-37-44- ; 290T   
91. BER1084, Joe Arrowsmith[White][G1][G2], RHADC, 41-50/OCS-28-43-45-47-49/DNS-41- ; 294   
92. AHO 68, Kathryn Caputo[Blue][P1][G2], St. Maarten Yacht Club, 39-42-44-43-48-48-43-45- ; 304   
93. BER1042, Charis Todd[Blue][P1][P2], Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club, 42-44-41-44-45-47-44-45- ; 305   
94. BER029, isabelle (Izzy) dutranoit[Blue][P1][G2], RHADC, 41-43-43-45-47-46-44-46- ; 308   
95. IVB109, James Rajic-Knight[White][P1][P2], RBVIYC, 40-46-45-47-44-48-47-48- ; 317   
96. IVB103, James Dawson[Blue][G1][G2], RBVIYC, 48-44-43-49-46-45-45-47- ; 318   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network