2011 Sarcoma Cup Sunday ONLY
Sarcoma Cup | August 28, 2011

PHRFA (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 29, 2011 12:19:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  2  Total Pos
1  
19   Jack   126   John Gray    RYC   02:19:59   1   1  
1  
2  
9045   JetStream   63   Daniel Alvarez    SSS   02:21:05   2   2  
2  
3  
40646   Jeannette   60   henry king    Berkeley YC   02:21:58   3   3  
3  
4  
18278   Stewball   72   Bob Harford    Berkeley Yacht Club   02:22:12   4   4  
4  
5  
28050   El Raton   129   Ray Lotto    St Francis Yacht Club   02:22:27   5   5  
5  
6  
7   Emma   48   Bill Roberts    Berkeley YC   02:22:41   6   6  
6  
7  
USA 116   Witchy Woman   129   Thomas Jenkins    Morro Bay Yacht Club   02:24:09   7   7  
7  
8  
11   Wile E Coyote   129   Daniel Pruzan    Encinal YC   02:24:11   8   8  
8  
9  
41   Magic Bus   129   Marc Belloli    St. Francis Yacht Club   02:24:16   9/TIE   9  
9  
10  
35045   B-Line   30   Jack Feller    Richmond Yacht Club   02:24:22   10   10  
10  
11  
26   Kwazy   126   Colin Moore    Richmond   02:24:40   11   11  
11  
12  
15   Centomiglia   54   Fabio Maino    SSS   02:24:43   12   12  
12  
13  
18364   Peaches   129   John Rivlin    StFYC   02:25:20   13   13  
13  
14  
89   Dare Dare   72   Nicolas Popp    Sequoia Yacht Club   02:27:25   14   14  
14  
15  
48   Great White   129   JP Sirey    PCYC   02:27:56   15   15  
15  
16  
28031   Take Five   129   Donald Carroll    SSS   02:28:11   16   16  
16  
17  
47   Furrari   126   Ethan petersen    ryc   02:29:08   17   17  
17  
18  
18070   OPA!   129   Tom Hintz    St Francis YC   02:29:09   18   18  
18  
19  
91   Risk   129   Neal Holmlund    Richmond YC   02:29:14   19   19  
19  
20  
56   Discotheque   129   echeyde Cubillo    Antoine Cubillo   02:30:22   20   20  
20  
21  
28137   Motorcycle Irene   129   Zachery Anderson    SAYC   02:31:04   21   21  
21  
22  
113   Libra   129   Marcia Schnapp and Sergey Lubarsky    SFYC   02:31:08   22   22  
22  
23  
101   Elise   129   Nathan Bossett    SSS   02:33:33   23   23  
23  
24  
8488   Lively   108   F. Javier Jerez    N/AYC   02:34:25   24   24  
24  
25  
18282   Flexi Flyer   96   Mitchell Wells 408-354-5959    Los Gatos Yacht Club   02:36:01   25   25  
25  
26  
26337   Ariane   126   Robert Lanzafame    YC   02:36:17   26   26  
26  
27  
18517   American Standard   159   Bob Gunion    BYC   02:36:41   27   27  
27  
28  
108   Sea Spirit   147   Laurence Baskin    Single Handed Sailing Society   02:36:54   28   28  
28  
29  
18480   Shameless   123   George Ellison    Berkeley YC   NO TIME   38/DNS   38T  
29  
29  
1   Get Happy!!   129   Brendan Busch    stfyc   NO TIME   38/DNS   38T  
29  
29  
8426   Mr. McGregor   126   Kim Desenberg    Richmond Yacht Club   NO TIME   38/DNS   38T  
29  
29  
USA128   The Edge   0   Robert Englehart    RYC   NO TIME   38/DNS   38T  
29  
29  
68   xena   129   Mark Lowry    RYC   NO TIME   38/DNS   38T  
29  
29  
1082   UPSTART   134   Richard Page    BYC   NO TIME   38/DNS   38T  
29  
29  
74   Balein   168   Daniel Coleman    Berkeley   NO TIME   38/DNS   38T  
29  
29  
150   Rascal II   231   norman thomas    csc   NO TIME   38/DNS   38T  
29  
29  
41   Wild 1   54   John Lymberg    SSS   NO TIME   38/DNS   38T  
29  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network