Crown Cup
Coronado Yacht Club | August 13, 2011

PHRF2 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 13, 2011 8:10:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
9   Justice   54   John Harrop    SDYC/CRA   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
72   BNastyR   54   Robert Wilson    CorYC   1   5   2   8  
2  
3  
54   Niuhi   54   Paul McPherson    SDYC   3   2   3.5/TIE   8.5  
3  
4  
19   occams razor   54   neil senturia    sdyc   4   3   3.5/TIE   10.5  
4  
5  
008   Abacus   54   Timothy Chin    SGYC   5   4   5   14  
5  
6  
102   USA 102   90   Kyle Hirsh    CRA   7   6   7   20  
6  
7  
143   Sinnerman   111   Brad Milligan    SDYC   6   7   8   21  
7  
8  
101   USA 101   90   Andrew Picel    CRA   8   8   6   22  
8  
9  
103   USA 103   90   Tom Hirsh    SWYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30  
9  
 



PHRF3 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 13, 2011 8:13:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
7397   Menace XXIV   12   dennis conner    sgyc   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
46307   El Sueño   21   Brad Alberts    CRA/SWYC   4   3   1   8T  
2  
3  
52447   French Bred   24   Ron & Bev Coalson    CRA/CYC   3   2   3   8T  
3  
4  
7391   Eclipse   21   Tim Batcher    SWYC   2   8/RAF   4   14  
4  
5  
35119   MOONRAKER   72   Castle Phelps    NYCSD   5   5   5   15  
5  
6  
97230   Starfire   42   Dwight Greene    CRA   6   4   6   16  
6  
7  
462   SCARAMOUCHE   84   Lyle Lundberg    CRA   7   6   7   20  
7  
 



PHRF4 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 16, 2011 5:58:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
46447   Sea Maiden   126   Carolyn Sherman    SWYC   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
77422   Oly   99   William Posner    CRA   2   2   1   5  
2  
3  
97467   Paladin   111   van hughes    CCYC   3   5/RAF   3   11  
3  
4  
46694   Tenacious   120   Lee Pearce    CRA   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   15  
4  
 



PHRF5 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 13, 2011 8:16:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
97628   Fiasco II   165   Joe Saad    CRA   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
46865   K.I.S.S.   213   Curt Snyder    NYCSD/CRA   2   4   2   8  
2  
3  
2173   Bossa Nova   210   Ingeborg Morton    NYCSD   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
87698   Sly McFly   138   James Baumgart    CRA / PLYC   4   2   4   10  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network