2011 INTRO TO GREEN FLEET OPTI SERIES REGATTA #1
US SAILING Center of Martin County | September 25, 2011

OPTI GREEN Jr.(wood or fiberglass) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2011 1:13:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
MC5   Caroline Locke    USSCMC   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
YSF5   Callahan Corrie    vero beach   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
88   Dylan Wood    USSCMC   5   3   8T  
3  
4  
8   Kimberly Locke    USSCMC   3   5   8T  
4  
5  
18   Logan Villar    USSCMC   4   4   8T  
5  
6  
MC 1   Giselle Dunn    USSCMC   7   6   13T  
6  
7  
YSF14   Johnathan Flowers    YSF Vero Beach   6   7   13T  
7  
 



OPTI GREEN (wood or fiberglass) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2011 12:41:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
YSF 10   Cody Lanier    YSF   1   1   2  
1  
2  
YSF 11   Yaelle Olivier    YSF 27 39   2   2   4  
2  
3  
ysf 4   Josiah Evaristo    YSF   3   3   6  
3  
4  
91   Chandler Scott    USSCMC   4   5   9  
4  
5  
YSF 12   Noah Lanier    ysf   6   4   10  
5  
6  
17   Ben Alvarez    USSCMC   5   7   12  
6  
7  
71   Andrew Mull    USSCMC   7   6   13  
7  
 



OPPI GREEN Jr. (Plastic) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2011 12:41:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
3   Luke Kuchar    TCYSF   1   1   2  
1  
2  
1   Nick Willis    Ft. Pierce   3/DNF   3/DNF   6  
2  
 



OPPI GREEN (Plastic) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2011 12:41:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
4   Cameron Kuchar    TCYSF   2   1   3  
1  
2  
5   Daniil Trunin    TCYSF   3   2   5  
2  
3  
2   Drew Laun    TCYSF   1   5/DNF   6  
3  
4  
6032   max evans    palm beach sailing club   5/DNC   5/DNC   10  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network