MYC Commodore's Cup
Milwaukee Yacht Club | August 27, 2011

T-10 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 27, 2011 7:09:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 26215, Blueprint, Chris Moll, SSYC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
 



PHRF 1 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 27, 2011 7:05:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 50593, Tango in Blue, Rick Trisco, SSYC, 1-2-1- ; 4   
2. 50430, REDRUM, Scott Bruesewitz, South Shore Yacht Club, 2-1-2- ; 5   
3. 50288, Timberwolf, terry and patti mcmahon[PHRF1], Milwaukee, 6-3-4- ; 13T   
4. 50631, Rogue, Peter Engel, SSYC, 5-5-3- ; 13T   
5. 4001, Edge, Robert McManus, Milwaukee Yacht Club, 4-4-5- ; 13T   
6. 003, Meridian, Art Mitchell, SSYC, 8-7-6- ; 21   
7. 39502, Mosquito, David Radtke, Milwaukee Yacht Club, 9-6-7- ; 22   
8. 93036, PainKiller, Joel Carroll, MYC, 3-10/DNF-10/DNC- ; 23   
9. 60102, Sociable, Bob Arzbaecher, SSYC, 7-8-10/DNC- ; 25   
 



PHRF 2 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 27, 2011 4:50:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46409, Syrena, Nick & Angela Hayes, SSYC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 41445, Nemesis, Dana Felton, SSYC, 2-2-2- ; 6   
3. USA37, ZippyR, Spencer Thomason, MYC, 3-3-6/DNF- ; 12   
4. 2916, Warlock, Rob Hasselkus, SSYC, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 18T   
5. 52734, Crazy Diamond, Martin Crain, Milwaukee Yacht Club, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 18T   
 



PHRF 3 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 29, 2011 12:33:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 485, Rafiki, Eric Jones, SSYC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 30841, Snake Bite, Ted Bailey, SSYC, 2-2-3- ; 7   
3. 1173, Blondie, Tod Patton, Milwaukee Yacht Club, 3-4-2- ; 9   
4. 43729, Relentless, Harry Corbett, MYC, 4-3-4- ; 11   
5. 174, Caravel, Dave Wehnes, SSYC, 5-5-8/DNS- ; 18   
6. 338, Bacchus, Bob Aring, SSYC, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 24   
 



JAM (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 27, 2011 4:00:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10, Chance, Bob Kraus, MYD, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 405, Commotion, David Lucey, MYC, 2-6/DNC- ; 8   
3. 6016, RAGTIME, Wendy Olsen, MYC, 6/DNS-6/DNC- ; 12T   
4. , Green Eyed Girl, Michael Pritzkow, milwaukee yacht club, 6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 12T   
5. 30483, f-stop, Edward Purcell, MYC, 6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 12T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network