2012 Boomerang Regatta
Lauderdale Yacht Club | January 21-22, 2012

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 22, 2012 4:41:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (28 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
150   Hudson Jenkins    Coral Reef Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   4   8  
1  
2  
FIN 828   ROCCO FALCONE    ANTIGUA YACHT CLUB   4   6   2   2   1   15  
2  
3  
12715   Liam O'KEEFE    CRYC/BBYC   5   3   3   3   3   17  
3  
4  
16897   Justin Callahan    Edison Sailing Center   2   4   5   5   2   18  
4  
5  
80196   Lauren Waldman    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   3   5   7   4   6   25  
5  
6  
36   Justin Marciano    La Playa   10   2   6   6   11   35  
6  
7  
14926   Ethan Osborne    Upper Keys Sailing Club   18   10   4   8   7   47  
7  
8  
7869   Heather Kerns    Manatee River Pram Fleet   6   7   9   10   17   49  
8  
9  
9   Leah Rickard    Coral Reef Yacht Club   7   8   19   9   9   52  
9  
10  
99   Rebecca May Gennett    Lauderdale Yacht Club   12   9   10   7   15   53  
10  
11  
11002   Aidan Piotrowski    NCSC   9   11   18   11   10   59  
11  
12  
1397   Audrey Keller    NCSC   8   12   14   14   16   64  
12  
13  
54   Coleman Glazer    Lauderdale Yacht Club   15   22   11   12   5   65  
13  
14  
14259   Grant Schuneman    Manatee River Pram Fleet   16   15   8   13   14   66  
14  
15  
18854   Caroline Locke    USSCMC   20   13   12   16   13   74  
15  
16  
10162   JOHN COSTELLO    LYC   11   17   21   18   8   75  
16  
17  
18588   LOGAN VILLAR    MARTIN COUNTY   17   23   13   15   18   86T  
17  
18  
USA   nicolas monaco    LYC   14   16   15   20   21   86T  
18  
19  
3722   Paul-Christian DuBois-Weber    LYC   13   14   23   19   23   92  
19  
20  
507   Ariel Casaretto    Lauderdale Yacht Club   21   20   17   17   29/DNS   104T  
20  
21  
19378   Patrick Igoe    Naples Community Sailing Center   23   19   22   21   19   104T  
21  
22  
12025   Alexandra Igoe    Naples Community Sailing Center   19   24   24   22   22   111  
22  
23  
305   Britni Thompson    Grand Bahama Sailing Club   22   21   20   29/DNS   20   112  
23  
24  
11021   Carla Cervoni    LYC   29/DNS   29/DNS   16   29/DNS   12   115  
24  
25  
301   Dylan Thompson    Grand Bahama Sailing Club   29/DNS   18   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   134  
25  
26  
004   Louis LaFontisee    Coral Reef Yacht Club   24   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   140  
26  
27  
1726   Zachary Wayman    Manatee River Pram Fleet (MRPF)   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   145T  
27  
27  
23   Alexander Madio    Lauderdale Yacht Club   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   145T  
27  
 



Optimist Red (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 22, 2012 1:21:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
18302   Nic Muller    LYC   [3]   1   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
VEN8   Eduardo Mintzias    LYC   1   7   3   [8]   2   7   20T  
2  
3  
16959   Sophia Reineke    Lauderdale Yacht Club   2   5   2   4   7   [9]   20T  
3  
4  
18295   Nico Schultz    Team FOR/SYS   7   3   5   2   [12]   3   20T  
4  
5  
16440   Julia Leighton    lyc   6   4   [12]   5   3   10   28  
5  
6  
12801   Paul Streater    Lauderdale YC   5   2   [14]   12   6   6   31  
6  
7  
17853   Alie Toppa    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   4   3   5   1   34  
7  
8  
18261   Lucie Keller    Naples Sailing club   9   [11]   10   10   4   4   37  
8  
9  
18081   Claire Havig    ncsc   4   6   7   11   13   [14]   41  
9  
10  
17852   Liza Toppa    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   6   7   9   5   48  
10  
11  
18122   Cameron Grubb    LYC   10   10   8   9   [16]   13   50  
11  
12  
13975   Conner Correll    LYC   8   8   11   14   [15]   15   56  
12  
13  
15022   Mack fox    fox sarah   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   9   6   10   11   57  
13  
14  
18124   Sinead McManus    USSCMC   11   9   15   [16]   11   12   58  
14  
15  
18649   peter barron    Team Gnarly   12   12   17   17   [20]   20   78  
15  
16  
7321   Nick Hernandez    TEAM FOR   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   8   8   79  
16  
17  
15071   Calli Lewis    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [21/OCS]   21/OCS   13   13   17   17   81T  
17  
18  
303   Matthew Farquharson    Grand Bahama Sailing Club   13   14   18   18   [19]   18   81T  
18  
19  
13844   Kevin Merten    Upper Keys Sailing Club   [21/OCS]   13   16   15   18   19   81T  
19  
20  
13215   Max Gillette    LYC   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   14   16   93  
20  
 



Optimist Blue (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 22, 2012 1:21:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
15708   Jensen McTighe    LYC   1   1   1   2   [21/OCS]   1   6  
1  
2  
18277   Greyson Dixon    Lauderdale Yacht Club   2   2   [6]   3   2   4   13  
2  
3  
18380   Matthew Keller    Naples Sailing Club   6   [7]   2   1   1   5   15  
3  
4  
17742   Chase Sabadash    LYC   4   4   5   [7]   3   7   23  
4  
5  
14618   Luke Welker    LYC   9   5   [12]   4   4   2   24T  
5  
6  
19404   Severin Gramm    Lauderdale Yacht Club   7   3   3   5   [8]   6   24T  
6  
7  
17259   Ryan Guth    Upper Keys Sailing Club   3   9   9   [11]   9   3   33T  
7  
8  
17321   Olivier Grubb    LYC   5   [8]   7   8   5   8   33T  
8  
9  
1616   Stephen Streater    Lauderdale Yacht Club   8   6   4   [10]   10   9   37  
9  
10  
18312   Emma Marsden    Upper Keys Sailing Club   11   10   8   [14]   6   12   47  
10  
11  
15013   Alexander Ohrmundt    Upper Keys Sailing Club   10   11   11   6   13   [14]   51  
11  
12  
17772   Nicholas Ochalek    USSCMC   [14]   13   10   9   7   13   52  
12  
13  
19092   Olivia Gonzalez    Upper Keys Sailing Club   15   [21/DSQ]   14   12   11   11   63  
13  
14  
18897   Connor Murphy    LYC   12   12   13   13   [15]   15   65  
14  
15  
14294   Braxton Blalock    Manatee River Pram Fleet   [16]   16   15   15   14   10   70  
15  
16  
12802   Denver Rozzo    USSCMC   13   14   [17]   16   12   17   72  
16  
17  
13829   Karl Wagerson    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [18]   15   16   17   16   16   80  
17  
18  
304   Austin Feldman    Grand Bahama   17   17   [18]   18   17   18   87  
18  
19  
BAH197   Paul de Souza    CRYC/Nassau Yacht Club   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   105T  
19  
19  
14381   Olivia de Olazarra    Coral Reef Yacht Club   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   105T  
19  
 



Optimist White (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 22, 2012 1:21:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
17   Bryce Tone    Tone   2   [3]   1   1   1   3   8  
1  
2  
18278   Garrett Dixon    Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   2   2   3   [7]   1   9  
2  
3  
18299   Ella Marsden    Upper Keys Sailing Club   [4]   1   3   2   2   4   12  
3  
4  
9244   Caroline DuBois-Weber    LYC   [5]   4   5   4   5   2   20T  
4  
5  
19118   Eddie Holden    LYC   3   [7]   4   5   3   5   20T  
5  
6  
280   Joey Meagher    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [7]   6   6   6   4   6   28  
6  
7  
14878   Kingsley Ehrich    USSCMC   6   5   7   [8]   8   8   34  
7  
8  
9515   Tyler Baker    Halifax Youth Sailing (HYS)   [9]   9   8   7   6   7   37  
8  
9  
19067   Jayson "JJ" Johnson    PCYC   8   8   [9]   9   9   9   43  
9  
10  
15706   sarah williford    David Williford   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   60T  
10  
10  
18314   Ripley Shelley    CRYC   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   60T  
10  
 



Laser (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 22, 2012 12:54:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
195890   Colin Kennedy    Port Washington Yacht Club   1   1   [2]   1   2   2   2   1   10  
1  
2  
183866   Curtis Woodworth    Lauderdale Yacht Club/CRYC   [5]   3   1   4   1   1   1   4   15  
2  
3  
194253   David Hartman    na   2   [4]   3   3   3   3   3   2   19  
3  
4  
193281   mike matan    RYA   4   2   4   2   4   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   32  
4  
5  
158648   Robert Voeller    USSCMC   3   5   5   [6]   6   5   4   5   33  
5  
6  
166013   franklin trainer    HYS   [6]   6   6   5   5   4   5   3   34  
6  
7  
188142   Chalmers Pierce    Edison Sailing Center   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   56  
7  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 22, 2012 12:54:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (31 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
184492   nick valente    Sailing Is Fun / WPSA   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [3]   7  
1  
2  
188920   William Livernois    Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   6   3   2   8   3   3   [10]   28  
2  
3  
182368   Conner Harding    Sailing Anarchy   2   [8]   4   6   5   8   5   1   31T  
3  
4  
180070   Ethan Lounsbury    Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   2   5   4   2   6   [10]   6   31T  
4  
5  
199192   Austin Buonsignore    Edison Sailing Center   15   4   2   12   3   [16]   6   4   46  
5  
6  
185421   Adam Winton    Independent   10   9   8   8   6   2   4   [12]   47  
6  
7  
13919   Ariana Kwoh    Sandy Bay   12   3   7   11   [15]   5   8   7   53  
7  
8  
188678   Haley Fox    Lauderdale Yacht Club   9   5   6   3   7   11   14   [19]   55  
8  
9  
USA197579   BRANDON KIRBY    Lauderdale Yacht Club   4   [32/OCS]   11   14   11   4   12   2   58  
9  
10  
199776   Sarah Streater    LYC   7   12   10   5   12   [20]   7   9   62  
10  
11  
199394   Scott Rasmussen    Edison Sailing Center   8   7   17   10   18   15   2   [20]   77  
11  
12  
199334   John Hench    LYC   5   13   13   17   10   [18]   18   16   92  
12  
13  
193999   Amanda Sommi    Shelter Island Yacht Club   [28]   10   9   15   14   19   24   5   96  
13  
14  
188150   James Pulsford    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [32/DNS]   32/DNS   32/DNS   7   4   7   11   8   101  
14  
15  
199398   Jack Gower    edison sailing center   11   15   14   [21]   21   12   9   21   103  
15  
16  
181272   ryan clarke    Halifax Youth Sailing   19   11   [23]   9   13   22   16   18   108  
16  
17  
193341   Emma Davis    Shelter Island Yacht Club   17   14   [19]   19   19   9   15   17   110  
17  
18  
197584   Alicia Muscato    Sarasota Youth Sailing   13   18   21   13   [22]   21   13   14   113  
18  
19  
175901   Alex Conlan    SailFit   [25]   19   18   20   9   10   21   22   119  
19  
20  
191508   Andrew Clarke    Halifax Youth Sailing   14   17   15   22   24   23   [32/DNF]   11   126  
20  
21  
199204   Ali Yarbrough    ESC   16   16   24   29   [32/DNS]   13   19   15   132  
21  
22  
168422   Joel Hurley    HYS   22   20   20   16   16   24   17   [27]   135  
22  
23  
199124   Eric Nabb    Grand Bahama Sailing Club   24   21   12   18   17   25   [27]   26   143  
23  
24  
19   arden Haley    Arden Haley   23   22   22   [27]   27   17   20   13   144  
24  
25  
173722   Amy Trainer    Trainer   21   23   16   25   23   [30]   28   24   160  
25  
26  
199125   Nicholas Rolle    Grand Bahama Sailing Club   27   24   26   23   20   28   23   [29]   171  
26  
27  
121398   Trevor Goodrum    Grand Bahama Sailing Club   20   27   25   [28]   26   26   25   28   177  
27  
28  
166948   Delaney Caron    HYS   26   26   [28]   26   28   27   22   23   178  
28  
29  
199390   Alexander Thompson    Grand Bahama Sailing Club   29   25   27   24   25   29   26   [30]   185  
29  
30  
178919   Matias Agnese    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [32/DNS]   32/DNS   32/DNS   32/DNS   32/DNS   14   29   25   196  
30  
31  
199397   Jakob Mansson    ESC   18   [32/DNS]   32/DNS   32/DNS   32/DNC   32/DNS   32/DNS   32/DNS   210  
31  
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 22, 2012 12:54:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
199393   Bailey Carter    DIYC/LYC   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
199574   Katie Freeley    Bradenton Yacht Club   2   2   2   2   1   [3/OCS]   2   2   13  
2  
 



29er (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 22, 2012 12:54:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
USA 1265   Cody Stansky /
Scott Ewing  
CRYC/    1   1   [2]   1   1   2   1   2   9  
1  
2  
888   Jackson Fadely /
Pere Puig  
CRYC/    2   2   1   2   2   3   [7/DNF]   4   16  
2  
3  
104   Charlie Bess /
Kristen Walker  
CRYC/    3   3   4   3   3   [5]   4   5   25T  
3  
4  
1   DAVID HEIN /
Wade Waddell  
Lauderdale Yacht Club/    [4]   4   3   4   4   4   3   3   25T  
4  
5  
259   Christopher Williford    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   1   2   1   32  
5  
6  
1467   Duncan Wiliford    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   49  
6  
 



Optimist Yellow (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 22, 2012 1:10:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (27 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
16688   Alex Gonzalez    Upper Keys Sailing Club   1   5   6   2   1   15  
1  
2  
18830   Brianna Wilson    Upper Keys Sailing Club   9   2   5   5   4   25  
2  
3  
fin571   LOUIS BAVAY    ANTIGUA YACHT CLUB   2   1   9   11   3   26  
3  
4  
6905   Luke Rickard    Coral Reef Yacht Club   7   3   8   1   10   29T  
4  
5  
1180   Katie Havig    NCSC   4   10   1   6   8   29T  
5  
6  
12128   Sol Strelitz    Lauderdale Yacht Club   8   13   7   7   2   37  
6  
7  
13   Kelly Clark    LYC   3   4   3   3   28/DNS   41  
7  
8  
1570   Isabella Casaretto    Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   9   12   12   7   46  
8  
9  
1500   Bella Gonzalez    CRYC   28/OCS   6   2   4   9   49T  
9  
10  
14261   Michael Freeley    Bradenton Yacht Club   14   8   4   8   15   49T  
10  
11  
13007   Francisco Garcia-Montes    Upper Keys Sailing Club   12   11   10   9   11   53  
11  
12  
13766   Thomas Carney    LYC   5   7   15   15   12   54  
12  
13  
19451   Brezlan Malina    Coral Reef Yacht Club   13   17   11   10   6   57  
13  
14  
13443   Berta Puig    CRYC   15   18   17   13   5   68  
14  
15  
7937   Brian Cervoni    LYC   10   15   21   14   14   74  
15  
16  
6846   Quinn Duckett    Halifax Youth Sailing - Daytona   11   16   14   16   21   78  
16  
17  
USA17087   Karl Waldman    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   17   12   13   28/DNS   13   83  
17  
18  
15792   Michael Moss    LYC   19   14   19   20   20   92  
18  
19  
1015   Griffin Barron    LCY   16   28/DNS   16   18   17   95  
19  
20  
5589   Carson Page    Naples Community Sailing Center   20   19   23   19   16   97T  
20  
21  
19   Chandler Scott    Martin County   18   20   20   17   22   97T  
21  
22  
11881   danny hughes    Naples Community Sailing Center   21   22   22   21   19   105  
22  
23  
18544   Kimberly Locke    USSCMC   28/DNS   21   18   22   18   107  
23  
24  
1321   Joey Zulim    LYC   22   23   24   23   23   115  
24  
25  
111   Christian Wagerson    LYC   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   24   136  
25  
26  
TBD   Lila VANDENBROEK    SSS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   140T  
26  
26  
5674   Tye Wellnitz    Lauderdale Yacht Club   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   140T  
26  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network