Wylie Cat 30 & Antrim 27 & Ultimate 20 Championships
Richmond Yacht Club | October 08-09, 2011

Wylie Cat 30 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 10, 2011 12:49:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 28632, Uno, Steven Wonner, Island YC, 2-2-1- ; 5   
2. 38003, SILKEY, STEVE/JOHN SEAL/SKINNER, RYC, 3-1-2- ; 6   
3. 46756, Russell Long, Russell Long, Russell Long, 1-3-3- ; 7   
4. 28530, Bandicoot, Alan Germain, RYC, 6-4-5- ; 15   
5. 38068, Whirlwind, Dan Benjamin, Oakland Yacht Club, 4-8-4- ; 16   
6. 28890, NANCY, Pat Broderick, Corinthian YC, 5-6-7- ; 18   
7. 28259, Dazzler, Tom Patterson, SSS, 7-5-8- ; 20   
8. 15, crinan II, bill west, encinal, 8-7-6- ; 21   
9. 38349, Life is Good, Andy Hall, Encinal, 10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 30   
 



Antrim 27 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 10, 2011 12:49:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 28454, Always Friday, John Liebenberg, Richmond YC, 2-1-1- ; 4   
2. US333, Arch Angel, Bryce Griffith, RYC, 1-2-4- ; 7   
3. 28927, ABRACADABRA, Ian Chamberlain, Richmond Yacht Club, 3-3-2- ; 8   
4. USA 19, E.T., Jim Antrim, RYC, 4-4-3- ; 11   
 



Ultimate20 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 10, 2011 12:49:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 178, Toon Town, Michael Eisenberg, DRYC, 2-1-1- ; 4   
2. 92, Layla, Tom Burden, SSS, 1-3-2- ; 6   
3. 2, Too Tuff, Tom Hughes, RYC, 5-4-3- ; 12   
4. 176, UAgain, David Woodside, csc, 4-2-7- ; 13T   
5. 156, VIOLA, STEPHEN LEONARD, Lake Yosemite Sailing Assn, 3-5-5- ; 13T   
6. 62, Uhoo!, Michael Josselyn, RYC, 7-6-6- ; 19   
7. 180, Breakaway, John Wolfe, SSS, 8-9/DNF-4- ; 21   
8. 155, Udecide, Phil Kanegsberg, Tahoe Yacht Club, 6-9/DNF-9/DNF- ; 24   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network