MYC - For the Joy of It
Milwaukee Yacht Club | September 21, 2011

MYC Fleet (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 21, 2011 7:41:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
845   845   149   John Kuber [Soling]      00:29:55   1   1  
1  
2  
USA-718   Alliance   149   Scott Conger [Soling]      00:30:23   2   2  
2  
3  
52734   Crazy Diamond   81   Martin Crain [PHRF]      00:30:49   3.5/TIE   3.5T  
3  
3  
639   Thunder   149   David Baum [Soling]      00:30:49   3.5/TIE   3.5T  
3  
4  
4001   Edge   30   Robert McManus [PHRF]      00:31:21   5   5  
4  
5  
4105   who   171   Mike Aita [J-24]      00:34:11   6   6  
5  
6  
43729   TFWB Relentless   117   William Corbett [PHRF]      00:34:53   7   7  
6  
7  
93036   PainKiller   51   Joel Carroll [PHRF]      00:35:08   8   8  
7  
8  
405   Commotion   147   David Lucey [PHRF-JAM 1]      00:36:05   9   9  
8  
9  
30483   f-stop   186   Edward Purcell [PHRF-JAM 2]      00:38:14   10   10  
9  
10  
000   Green Eyed Girl   228   Mike Pritzkow [PHRF-JAM 2]      NO TIME   36/DNC   36T  
10  
10  
417   Sorrento   174   Robert Gialdini [PHRF-JAM 1]      NO TIME   36/DNC   36T  
10  
10  
USA37   ZippyR   81   Spencer Thomason [PHRF]      NO TIME   36/DNC   36T  
10  
10  
P7   Olympian   48   Ted Purtell [PHRF-JAM 1]      NO TIME   36/DNC   36T  
10  
10  
238   YIPPEE-KI-YAY   75   Gordy King [PHRF]      NO TIME   36/DNC   36T  
10  
10  
USA824   White Whale   149   David Crysdale [Soling]      NO TIME   36/DNC   36T  
10  
10  
39502   Mosquito   30   David Radtke [PHRF]      NO TIME   36/DNC   36T  
10  
10  
USA 832   Agnes von Kurowsky   149   Charlie Kamps [Soling]      NO TIME   36/DNC   36T  
10  
10  
122   Random Walker 2`   117   Bill Walker [PHRF-JAM 1]      NO TIME   36/DNC   36T  
10  
10  
1450   FRIENDSHIP   153   Charles Fink [PHRF-JAM 1]      NO TIME   36/DNC   36T  
10  
10  
10   Chance   195   Bob & Cindy Kraus [PHRF-JAM 2]      NO TIME   36/DNC   36T  
10  
10  
25634   Nighthawk   66   Jan van den Kieboom [PHRF]      NO TIME   36/DNC   36T  
10  
10  
USA834   Crabcake   149   Paul McGuan [Soling]      NO TIME   36/DNC   36T  
10  
10  
379   Time Out   168   Doug Evans [PHRF-JAM 1]      NO TIME   36/DNC   36T  
10  
10  
160   Cathy Jane   238   Dan McCoy [PHRF-JAM 2]      NO TIME   36/DNC   36T  
10  
10  
50711   Heel Me   171   R. Chris Butzen [PHRF-JAM 1]      NO TIME   36/DNC   36T  
10  
10  
533   Das Kleine Boot   90   Cate Muller [PHRF]      NO TIME   36/DNC   36T  
10  
10  
6016   RAGTIME   144   Wendy Olsen [PHRF-JAM 1]      NO TIME   36/DNC   36T  
10  
10  
60102   Sociable   54   Robert Arzbaecher [PHRF]      NO TIME   36/DNC   36T  
10  
10  
115   Escapade   171   Robert Bryson [J-24]      NO TIME   36/DNC   36T  
10  
10  
50288   Timberwolf   51   Terry & Patti McMahon [PHRF]      NO TIME   36/DNC   36T  
10  
10  
597   Aurora   171   Joe McBride [J-24]      NO TIME   36/DNC   36T  
10  
10  
846   Katherine   149   Steve Dolan [Soling]      NO TIME   36/DNF   36T  
10  
10  
115   Halley Rose   177   Fred Horwitz [PHRF-JAM 2]      NO TIME   36/DNC   36T  
10  
10  
4510   suntreader   186   Michael Drew [PHRF-JAM 2]      NO TIME   36/DNC   36T  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network