2011 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
US Sailing Center of Martin County | December 03-04, 2011

Open Bic (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 04, 2011 12:55:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
3661   Juan Nores    MYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [3]   1   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
3454   Manuel Nores    Miami Yacht Club   3   2   3   2   2   2   3   [19/DSQ]   2   3   2   3   27  
2  
3  
6   Steven Cramer    miami yacht club   2   3   2   3   4   3   5   1   3   2   [6]   2   30  
3  
4  
38   Luke Sealey    USSCMC   5   5   6   5   3   4   [19/DNF]   6   4   4   3   7   52  
4  
5  
44   Phillip Palma    Miami Yacht Club   [9]   6   4   8   5   6   8   8   8   7   9   8   77  
5  
6  
9   John Borrello    MYC   6   4   5   6   8   9   10   9   7   6   [12]   12   82T  
6  
7  
14   Max Karpanty    usscmc   [13]   8   7   9   6   7   7   7   9   8   4   10   82T  
7  
8  
8   Aidan Wells    Miami Yacht Club   10   7   8   7   7   8   9   10   [11]   9   10   11   96  
8  
9  
4585   Brent Thogmartin    Clearwater Community Saiing Center   12   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   6   5   5   5   5   4   118  
9  
10  
4713   Josh Temko    CCSC   8   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   2   2   10   19/DNS   7   9   133  
10  
11  
4   Justin Louden    Miami Yacth Club   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   4   4   6   19/DNS   8   6   142  
11  
12  
5   Dries Darrow    MYC   7   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   4   9   5   11   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   150  
12  
13  
11   Michael Cramer    miami yacht club   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   12   19/DNS   19/DNS   10   11   19/DNS   185  
13  
14  
35   Alex Temko    CCSC   4   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   15   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   190  
14  
15  
4554   John Michel    Clearwater Community Sailing Center   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   16   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   5   192  
15  
16  
         11   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   13   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   195  
16  
17  
16   Owen Karpanty    usscmc   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   14   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   204  
17  
18  
12   Geronimo Nores    Miami Yacht Club   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DSQ   19/DSQ   19/DSQ   19/DSQ   19/DSQ   19/DSQ   209  
18  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network