2011 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
US Sailing Center of Martin County | December 03-04, 2011

Open Bic (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 04, 2011 12:55:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3661, Juan Nores, MYC, 1-1-1-1-1-1-1-[3]-1-1-1-1- ; 11   
2. 3454, Manuel Nores, Miami Yacht Club, 3-2-3-2-2-2-3-[19/DSQ]-2-3-2-3- ; 27   
3. 6, Steven Cramer, miami yacht club, 2-3-2-3-4-3-5-1-3-2-[6]-2- ; 30   
4. 38, Luke Sealey, USSCMC, 5-5-6-5-3-4-[19/DNF]-6-4-4-3-7- ; 52   
5. 44, Phillip Palma, Miami Yacht Club, [9]-6-4-8-5-6-8-8-8-7-9-8- ; 77   
6. 9, John Borrello, MYC, 6-4-5-6-8-9-10-9-7-6-[12]-12- ; 82T   
7. 14, Max Karpanty, usscmc, [13]-8-7-9-6-7-7-7-9-8-4-10- ; 82T   
8. 8, Aidan Wells, Miami Yacht Club, 10-7-8-7-7-8-9-10-[11]-9-10-11- ; 96   
9. 4585, Brent Thogmartin, Clearwater Community Saiing Center, 12-[19/DNS]-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-6-5-5-5-5-4- ; 118   
10. 4713, Josh Temko, CCSC, 8-[19/DNS]-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-2-2-10-19/DNS-7-9- ; 133   
11. 4, Justin Louden, Miami Yacth Club, [19/DNS]-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-4-4-6-19/DNS-8-6- ; 142   
12. 5, Dries Darrow, MYC, 7-[19/DNS]-19/DNS-4-9-5-11-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS- ; 150   
13. 11, Michael Cramer, miami yacht club, [19/DNS]-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-12-19/DNS-19/DNS-10-11-19/DNS- ; 185   
14. 35, Alex Temko, CCSC, 4-[19/DNS]-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-15-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS- ; 190   
15. 4554, John Michel, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, [19/DNS]-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-16-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-5- ; 192   
16. , , , 11-[19/DNS]-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-13-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS- ; 195   
17. 16, Owen Karpanty, usscmc, [19/DNS]-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-14-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS- ; 204   
18. 12, Geronimo Nores, Miami Yacht Club, [19/DNS]-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DSQ-19/DSQ-19/DSQ-19/DSQ-19/DSQ-19/DSQ- ; 209   
 



Windsurfer (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 04, 2011 12:28:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 624, Christopher Waldo, Clearwater Community Sailing, 1-2-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-3-[4]- ; 14   
2. 17, Raul Lopez, Miami Yacht Club, 2-1-3-2-2-2-2-3-3-3-[4]-3- ; 26   
3. 15, Margot Samson, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 3-3-2-3-3-3-3-4-2-2-5-[9/DSQ]- ; 33   
4. Usa 8, Maximo Nores, Miami Yacht Club, 4-4-4-4-4-4-4-[5]-5-4-1-2- ; 40   
5. 555, Jonathan Rudich, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, [6]-5-6-6-6-5-5-2-4-5-2-1- ; 47   
6. 62, Charlotte Samson, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 5-6-5-5-5-6-[9/DNS]-9/DSQ-9/DSQ-6-6-5- ; 67   
7. 27, Nicolas Bailleul, Miami Yacht Club, [9/DNF]-9/DNS-7-7-7-7-6-9/DNS-6-9/DNS-7-9/DNS- ; 83   
8. Usa 81, Geronimo Nores, Miami Yacht Club, [9/DNF]-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 99   
 



Optimist Green (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 04, 2011 12:25:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15436, Julia Johansson, CRYC, 1-[16]-1-1-1-2-5-1-4-2-5-1- ; 24   
2. 13844, Kevin Merten, MSYSP/Upper Keys Sailing Club, 3-1-5-3-6-11-3-3-3-1-6-[17]- ; 45   
3. 18830, Brianna Wilson, Upper Keys Sailing Club, 5-5-[14]-4-2-1-4-9-6-5-8-5- ; 54   
4. 15397, Chris Purcell, KBYC, 4-6-3-5-13-3-1-[20]-2-6-1-19- ; 63   
5. 12128, Sol Strelitz, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 7-10-4-2-12-[27]-6-7-5-4-3-7- ; 67   
6. 18764, Ashley Delisser, CRYC, 6-7-6-7-4-7-10-6-[37/DNS]-7-16-3- ; 79   
7. 13829, Rebecca May Gennett, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 8-3-9-6-10-9-11-2-7-11-[15]-4- ; 80   
8. 16688, Alex Gonzalez, Upper Keys Sailing Club/MSYSP, 9-11-2-[18]-3-6-9-10-1-18-12-6- ; 87   
9. 6905, Luke Rickard, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 20-2-[22]-10-7-4-2-4-16-8-4-14- ; 91   
10. 14926, Ethan Osborne, MSYSP/Upper Keys Sailing Club, 12-8-10-14-5-5-7-14-[18]-3-9-9- ; 96   
11. 280, Joey Meagher, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 2-9-16-8-9-10-[20]-11-8-16-13-2- ; 104   
12. 101, Rowen Carrick, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 17-4-7-9-14-15-8-13-14-14-14-[20]- ; 129   
13. 13007, Francisco Garcia-Montes, UKSC, 13-14-11-13-11-12-12-12-13-10-11-[18]- ; 132   
14. 15211, Anika Boicheff, St Petersburg Yacht Club, 11-12-13-16-8-[21]-19-8-19-15-18-13- ; 152   
15. 111, Karl Wagerson, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 14-13-8-11-18-18-22-[37/DNS]-22-13-17-8- ; 164   
16. 5674, Thomas Carney, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [37/DNF]-15-23-15-19-16-13-5-15-9-19-21- ; 170   
17. 1500, Hudson Jenkins, CRYC, [37/DNF]-19-24-19-22-26-17-15-10-12-2-11- ; 177   
18. 19118, Edward Holden, LYC, 10-17-18-21-[26]-14-18-23-9-19-20-10- ; 179   
19. 150, Bella Gonzalez, CRYC, 22-22-12-12-16-8-21-19-12-25-[37/DNS]-16- ; 185   
20. 12715, Liam O'Keefe, CRYC/BBYC, 15-20-19-[24]-15-19-16-16-23-21-7-15- ; 186   
21. 7306, Ian Morrison, Lake Wales Pram Fleet, 19-[28]-15-23-23-20-14-21-11-17-23-12- ; 198   
22. 6, Leah Rickard, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 16-24-[37/DNF]-22-17-17-15-27-24-26-10-23- ; 221   
23. 7937, Brian Cervoni, LYC, [37/DNF]-37/DNF-20-17-21-13-23-17-17-20-21-26- ; 232   
24. 1507, Ariel Casaretto, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 18-23-21-20-25-22-[26]-18-20-23-26-22- ; 238   
25. 13215, John Costello, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 21-26-25-28-24-24-27-22-[37/DNS]-22-22-27- ; 268   
26. 8661, Nicholas McDaniel, Lake Wales Pram Fleet, [37/DNF]-18-17-25-20-23-25-37/DNS-37/DNS-37/DNS-37/DNS-37/DNS- ; 313   
27. 91, Chandler Scott, USSCMC, [37/DNF]-25-27-27-37/DNF-37/DNS-37/DNS-25-25-27-30-31- ; 328   
28. 88, Dylan Wood, USSCMC, [37/DNF]-27-26-26-37/DNF-25-37/DNF-28-37/DNS-30-28-29- ; 330   
29. 1570, Isabella Casaretto, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [37/DNF]-37/DNF-37/DNF-37/DNF-37/DNF-37/DNS-24-24-21-24-25-28- ; 331   
30. MC 5, Caroline Locke, USSCMC, [37/DNF]-21-37/DNF-37/DNF-37/DNF-37/DNS-28-26-27-28-27-32- ; 337   
31. 95901, Jackson Bryan, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [37/DNF]-37/DNF-37/DNF-37/DNS-37/DNS-37/DNS-37/DNF-37/DNS-26-29-29-25- ; 368   
32. 15503, Lindsay Glosenger, Lavallette YC/Clearwater Sailing Center, [37/DNF]-37/DNF-37/DNF-37/DNF-37/DNF-37/DNS-37/DNS-37/DNS-37/DNS-37/DNS-24-24- ; 381   
33. YSF-5, Callahan Corrie, Vero Beach, [37/DNF]-37/DNF-37/DNF-37/DNF-37/DNF-37/DNS-37/DNF-37/DNS-37/DNS-31-31-30- ; 388   
34. 13995, Kimberly Locke, USSCMC, [37/DNF]-37/DNF-37/DNF-37/DNF-37/DNF-37/DNS-37/DNS-37/DNS-37/DNS-37/DNS-37/DNS-37/DNS- ; 407T   
35. 1015, Griffin Barron, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [37/DNF]-37/DNF-37/DNS-37/DNS-37/DNS-37/DNS-37/DNS-37/DNS-37/DNS-37/DNS-37/DNS-37/DNS- ; 407T   
36. 004, Louis La Fontisee, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [37/DNF]-37/DNF-37/DNF-37/DNF-37/DNF-37/DNS-37/DNF-37/DNS-37/DNS-37/DNS-37/DNS-37/DNS- ; 407T   
 



Optimist (74 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 04, 2011 1:49:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17295, Nick Hernandez[Red], TEAM FOR, 6-3-[19.8/ZFP]-2-5-6-1-2- ; 25   
2. 17824, Martina Sly[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 3-8-1-4-10-3-4-[22]- ; 33   
3. USA18308, Ian MacDiarmid[Blue], B MacDiarmid, 2-1-8-[26]-1-2-6-17- ; 37T   
4. 15535, Ivan Shestopalov[Blue], CRYC, 5-2-4-5-8-[12]-7-6- ; 37T   
5. 15644, Jack Johansson[Blue], CRYC, 1-9-3-7-6-[11]-8-8- ; 42T   
6. 15727, Sean Brennan[Blue], CRYC, 4-4-[12]-11-4-7-3-9- ; 42T   
7. 18311, Wiley Rogers[Blue], Team M/HYC, 7-6-[17]-12-16-1-2-1- ; 45   
8. 18295, Nico Schultz[Red], Team FOR/SYS, 8-[19.8/ZFP]-2-8-2-4-9-18- ; 51   
9. 17337, Jeff Glosenger[Red], Team FOR/Lavallette YC, 11-7-10-1-9-5-[24]-20- ; 63   
10. 18300, Andy Burns[Red], Team FOR/DIYC, 10-18-[21]-3-3-13-17-3- ; 67   
11. 17848, Shawn Harvey[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 12-13-6-6-12-[14]-14-10- ; 73   
12. 18310, Emmet Ward[Red], Team FOR/DIYC, 14-17-11-15-7-9-[26]-7- ; 80   
13. 18288, Benjamin Kern[Red], team M/PBYC, 13-11-16-9-11-8-13-[23]- ; 81   
14. 14288, Shane Riera[Blue], CRYC, [18]-12-9-10-17-10-12-13- ; 83   
15. 14666, Grace Howie[Red], coral reef yc, 16-10-[22]-16-14-16-22-12- ; 106   
16. 18021, Sam Baker[Blue], CRYC, 19-23-7-[31]-15-21-18-16- ; 119T   
17. 13215, Max Gillette[Red], Team For/LYC, [21]-14-20-13-19-18-16-19- ; 119T   
18. 18799, Paul Lobree[Blue], Biscayne Bay/CRYC, 29-15-19-21-13-22-[34]-21- ; 140   
19. 14634, Carolyn Corbet[Red], Team For / BHYC, 9-20-24-14-21-25-[39]-28- ; 141   
20. 17424, Hannah Steadman[Red], Fishing Bay Yacht Club/Team FOR, 22-24-29-22-18-15-[31]-15- ; 145   
21. 18756, Katie Delisser[Red], CRYC, [39]-19-30-17-20-17-20-29- ; 152   
22. US18242, Eduardo Mintzias[Red], LYC, 24-29-23-19-26-24-[29.8/ZFP]-14- ; 159   
23. 16440, Julia Leighton[Red], LYC, 20-27-14-23-23-[30]-23-30- ; 160   
24. 16686, Thomas Rice[Blue], SailStrong Youth Racing / SCYC, 28-34-27-[35]-24-23-11-24- ; 171   
25. 18430, Holden Payne[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 27-16-13-[33]-31-32-29-32- ; 180T   
26. 17785, Jojo Bolduc[Blue], CRYC, 30-22-18-20-28-26-[41]-36- ; 180T   
27. 14595, Emily Wright[Red], TeamFOR/Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 25-26-39.8/ZFP-32-29-29-5-[57]- ; 185.8   
28. 18034, Louisa Nordstrom[Red], Team FOR/VYBA, 43-36-15-18-[46]-44-27-4- ; 187T   
29. 18083, Ryan Hennessey[Blue], Moriches YC, 33-37-32-25-22-19-19-[51]- ; 187T   
30. 18277, Greyson Dixon[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 26-25-26-34-32-31-32-[35]- ; 206   
31. 18380, Matthew Keller[Blue], Naples Sailing Club, [54]-42-33-29-44-38-10-11- ; 207   
32. 9419, Olivier Grubb[Blue], LYC, 17-28-31-30-34-20-54-[55]- ; 214   
33. 19404, Severin Gramm[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 38-21-[42]-39-27-28-28-34- ; 215   
34. 17397, Tucker Weed[Blue], CRYC, 36-31-34-28-36-27-[58]-38- ; 230   
35. usa18314, Ripley Shelley[White], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 46-33-28-24-[47]-36-25-41- ; 233   
36. 18124, Sinead McManus[Red], USSCMC, 23-30-35-40-30-40-[59]-43- ; 241   
37. 17259, Ryan Guth[Blue], UKSC/MSYSP, 15-32-36-[56]-33-33-44.8/ZFP-52- ; 245.8   
38. 19075, Grant Boicheff[Blue], St Petersburg Yacht Club, 31-40-46-36-25-[57]-38-37- ; 253   
39. 18303, Zane Rogers[White], Team M/TCYC, 47-50-[52]-46-45-34-35-5- ; 262   
40. 16763, Loghlen Rickard[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 32-35-[47]-41-38-39-40-42- ; 267   
41. 18261, Lucie Keller[Red], Naples Sailing club, 40-45-38-37-[62]-42-37-31- ; 270   
42. 15013, Alexander Ohrmundt[Blue], UKSC/MSYSP, 45-39-39-55-39-47-21-[58]- ; 285   
43. 18464, Collin Porter[Blue], Savannah Yacht Club, 37-[51]-43-45-35-43-48-44- ; 295T   
44. 18809, Christopher Douglas[Blue], Naples Community Sailing Center, [49]-43-41-43-40-35-45-48- ; 295T   
45. 18811, Joshua Miller[White], CRYC, 35-41-48-[75/DNF]-41-41-47-49- ; 302   
46. 9078, Sam Cabiness[Red], USSCMC, 34-38-45-27-60-[62]-61-54- ; 319   
47. 11902, Jarvis Bereday[Blue], spyc, 51-46-57-42-43-37-[68]-46- ; 322   
48. 19092, Olivia Gonzalez[Blue], Upper Keys Sailing Club/MSYSP, 48-48-49-44-50-51-33-[59]- ; 323   
49. 7392, Halina Bereday[Blue], SPYC, 41-44-44-47-42-45-[67]-65- ; 328   
50. 18649, Peter Barron[Red], Team Gnarly, 66-59-51.8/ZFP-38-37-[75/DNS]-36-47- ; 334.8   
51. 17665, Madeleine Rice[White], SailStrong Youth Racing / SCYC, 52-47-53-49-[65]-46-52-45- ; 344   
52. 18278, Garrett Dixon[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [58]-58-56-57-48-58-55-27- ; 359   
53. 12122, Michael Robarts[Red], LAKE WALES PRAM FLEET, 65-53-60-58-[66]-49-46-39- ; 370T   
54. USA 13086, Austin Ando[Blue], Hobcaw Yacht Club, 62-[75/DNS]-50-51-75/DNS-48-44-40- ; 370T   
55. 9244, Caroline DuBois-Weber[White], LYC, 55-56-55-48-49-59-[64]-53- ; 375   
56. 14878, Kingsley Ehrich[White], USSCMC, 63-64-[65]-53-56-65-49-26- ; 376   
57. 18366, Enrique Gaston[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 42-49-58-50-63-66-51-[71]- ; 379   
58. 14381, Olivia de Olazarra[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, [60]-54-51-60-59-53-43-60- ; 380   
59. 18312, Emma Marsden[Blue], MSYSP/Upper Keys Sailing Club, 53-52-54-[75/DNS]-69-52-42-66- ; 388T   
60. 17658, Thomas Staubli[White], CRYC, 50-55-59-63-[68]-50-50-61- ; 388T   
61. 18299, Ella Marsden[White], MSYSP/Upper Keys Sailing Club, 57-60-40-62-51-56-63-[69]- ; 389   
62. 18250, Andrew Dodd[Red], Hobcaw, [75/DNF]-75/DNS-62-52-52-54-70.8/ZFP-25- ; 390.8   
63. 17772, Nicholas Ochalek[Blue], USSCMC, 64-61-61-[67]-58-55-60-33- ; 392   
64. 12802, Denver Rozzo[White], USSCMC, 44-57-64-54-54-69-[71]-64- ; 406   
65. 19150, Walter Henry[Blue], Team Gnarly/Seawanhaka YC, 56-62-[75/OCS]-59-57-64-65-50- ; 413   
66. 19067, Jayson "JJ" Johnson[White], PCYC, 61-63-63-61-64-63-[69]-62- ; 437   
67. 11437, Wright Mo Bereday[White], SPYC, 59-65-66-66-53-67-[72]-63- ; 439   
68. 10162, David Wood[White], USSCMC, 67-66-[75/OCS]-65-55-68-70-56- ; 447   
69. 17693, Jocelyn Lyon[Blue], NCSC, 68-67-[75/DNS]-64-61-71-53-72- ; 456   
70. 6874, Connor Murphy[Blue], LYC, [75/DNS]-75/DNS-75/DNS-75/DNS-67-61-57-67- ; 477   
71. 17336, Andrew Douglas[white], Naples Community Sailing Center, [75/DNS]-75/DNS-75/DNS-75/DNS-75/DNS-60-62-68- ; 490   
72. 16124, Owen Hennessey[White], Moriches YC, [75/DNF]-75/RAF-67-75/DNF-75/DNF-70-66-70- ; 498   
73. 13975, Conner Correll[Red], Todd Correll, [75/DNS]-75/DNS-75/DNS-75/DNS-75/DNS-75/DNS-75/DNS-75/DNS- ; 525T   
74. 14768, Savannah Irvin[Red], NCSC, [75/DNS]-75/DNS-75/DNS-75/DNS-75/DNS-75/DNS-75/DNS-75/DNS- ; 525T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network