District 13 Laser Championship
US Sailing Center Martin County | December 10-11, 2011

Laser 4.7 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 11, 2011 1:53:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
191985   Sophie Naughton       Eastern Yacht Club   2   [4]   2   2   1   1   8T  
1  
2  
197571   Liam McCarthy       Saint Petersburg Yacht Club   1   2   [3]   1   2   2   8T  
2  
3  
5   Patrick Mazzeo       Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club   [6/DNS]   1   1   5   5   3   15  
3  
4  
148853   Alex Woodbridge       Sarasota Youth Sailing   [4]   3   4   4   3   4   18  
4  
5  
199154   Sydney Mandelbaum       Southold Yacht Club (Long Island), Southold, NY   3   [5]   5   3   4   5   20  
5  
 



Laser Radial (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 11, 2011 1:53:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
194543   Ravi Parent       Sarasota Youth Sailing   3   2   1   6   [9]   5   17  
1  
2  
184492   Nick Valente       Luke Lawrence Sailing   1   1   17   1   1   [21]   21  
2  
3  
188663   Erik Weis       Lauderdale Yacht Club   2   6   [13]   10   7   3   28  
3  
4  
199169   Brendan Shanahan       SPYC   12   5   6   3   4   [25]   30  
4  
5  
184541   Addison Hackstaff       SPYC   7   8   7   4   [11.4/ZFP]   6.4/ZFP   32.4  
5  
6  
195517   Noah Blacker       St. Petersburg Yacht Club   11   12   [26]   9   10   2   44T  
6  
7  
188698   Jeremy Herrin       Sarasota youth sailing   9   10   3   [19]   8   14   44T  
7  
8  
195445   Nikki Medley       Lauderdale Yacht Club   8   4   5   15   [16]   12   44T  
8  
9  
181834   Conner Blouin       Davis Island Yacht Club   [29/OCS]   7   22   2   2   18   51  
9  
10  
175084   Dana Rohde       Beaufort YC, Lauderdale YC, Savannah SC   5   [16]   12   11   11   14.4/ZFP   53.4  
10  
11  
199199   Christina Frost       St. Petersburg Yacht Club   [29/OCS]   3   25   8   3   15   54  
11  
12  
190473   Brian Firth       Sarasota Youth Sailing   15   [19]   18   17   5   4   59  
12  
13  
199776   Sarah Streater       Lauderdale YC   17   9   15   18   [27]   7   66  
13  
14  
185421   Adam Winton       Independent   14   18   4   [24]   20   11   67T  
14  
15  
199944   Andrew Widmeier       Brant Beach YC   18   11   10   22   [23]   6   67T  
15  
16  
192089   AJ Degen       DIYC   10   20   [23]   12   12   13   67T  
16  
17  
196283   Nathan Fields       LYC   13   14   [29/DNF]   5   13   27   72  
17  
18  
16   Marcos Darcy       DIYC   6   [24]   19   21   19   8   73  
18  
19  
177006   Madelynn Widmeier       Brant Beach YC   19   [29/OCS]   2   16   21   16   74T  
19  
20  
188920   William Livernois       Lauderdale Yacht Club   [29/OCS]   15   11   13   15   20   74T  
20  
21  
184454   James Pulsford       Lauderdale Yacht Club   4   17   16   [26]   18   26   81T  
21  
22  
USA 197579   Brandon Kirby       Lauderdale   [23]   13   14   20   17   17   81T  
22  
23  
180070   Ethan Lounsbury       Lauderdale Yacht Club   16   [22]   9   14   22   22   83  
23  
24  
190374   Caroline Wallace       St Petersburg Yacht Club   20   23   24   7   14   [28/ZFP]   88  
24  
25  
197584   Alicia Muscato       Sarasota Youth Sailing   22   [25]   8   25   25   10   90  
25  
26  
13919   Ariana Kwoh       Sandy Bay   21   21   20   23   [24]   19   104  
26  
27  
150041   Rebecca Stambersky       HALIFAX RIVER YACHT CLUB   24   26   21   [27]   26   24   121  
27  
 



Laser (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 11, 2011 1:53:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
193281   Mike Matan       RYA   2   [17]   6   1   2   1   12  
1  
2  
181131   Buzzy Heausler       DIYC   [10]   2   7   3   7   4   23T  
2  
3  
USA 194084   Dodge Rees       Pensacola Yacht Club   [13]   5   2   7   4   5   23T  
3  
4  
182280   Otto Strandvig       KDY   4   3   [15]   2   3   13   25  
4  
5  
197567   John Potter       Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club   3   1   10   [11]   5   8   27  
5  
6  
199713   Vilhelm Roberts       Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   4   14   4   1   [21/OCS]   29  
6  
7  
197117   Colton Carnevale       Team Sailfit/DIYC   5   6   5   6   8   [21/OCS]   30  
7  
8  
183866   Curtis Woodworth       Lauderdale Yacht Club/CRYC   11   7   1   10   [13]   7   36T  
8  
9  
200014   Peter Gamble       BYSC   9   [15]   8   5   12   2   36T  
9  
10  
191997   Luke Muller       LAUDERDALE YACHT CLUB   [14]   8   4   9   6   12   39  
10  
11  
192939   Adrian Pereira       LAUDERDALE YACHT CLUB   7   [16]   3   13   11   6   40  
11  
12  
199912   David Hillmyer       Sarasota Sailing Squadron   8   9   [11]   8   10   9   44  
12  
13  
194253   David Hartman       na   12   11   9   [14]   14   3   49  
13  
14  
4630   Dan Rohde       Beaufort YC, SSC   15   10   [19]   15   9   17   66  
14  
15  
191493   ERIC LAWRENCE       LYC   1   13   13   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   69T  
15  
16  
699   Christian Koppernaes       BYSC   [21/DNS]   12   12   16   15   14   69T  
16  
17  
181839   Michelle Davis       Coconut Grove Sailing Club   16   [18]   16   12   16   11   71  
17  
18  
158648   Robert Voeller       USSCMC   [21/DNS]   14   17   19   17   16   83  
18  
19  
168533   Christopher Manick       CYC   [21/DNS]   19   20   17   18   10   84  
19  
20  
169628   Aaron Sandow       USSCMC   [21/DNF]   21/DNS   18   18   19   15   91  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network