2011 HYC Turkey Day Regatta
Houston Yacht Club | November 19-20, 2011

Ensign (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 20, 2011 2:26:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1724   Little Oil   0   Dean Snider    Houston Yacht Club   1   1   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
438   Crusader   0   Dick Baxter    Houston yacht club   2   2   1   2   2   9  
2  
3  
1029   the other woman   0   John Cutler    Houston Yacht Club   3   3   3   3   3   15  
3  
 



J/105 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 20, 2011 2:26:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
344   Two Feathers   0   Mark Masur    corinthian sailing club   2   1   3   2   2   10  
1  
2  
649   Radiance   89   Bill Lakenmacher    Lakewood   1   3   1   4   3   12  
2  
3  
296   Stinger   78   J B Bednar    GBCA   4   5   5   1   1   16T  
3  
4  
156   Zippity   0   Alan Bates    B Sailing Club   3   4   2   3   4   16T  
4  
5  
378   infinity   0   Uzi Ozeri    LYC   5   2   4   5   6/DNF   22  
5  
 



Viper (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 20, 2011 2:26:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
152   seco tu pelo   0   gibson patrick    HYC   1   2   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
23      0   Farley Fontenot    HYC   2   1   1   2   2   8  
2  
3  
168      0   Robert Williams    Houston Yacht Club   5   3   3   5   4   20  
3  
4  
103   Duck 'n Dive   0   Simon Thomas    GBCA   4   4   4   4   5   21  
4  
5  
151   T-N-T   0   Billy Richnow    HYC   3   9/DNF   9/DNS   3   3   27  
5  
6  
153   Wild Turkey   0   Brian Shores    Severn Sailing Association   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   45T  
6  
6  
33   The Pearl   0   Jack Sparrow    SAYC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   45T  
6  
6  
9   wild ANIMAL   0   Jeffrey Jones    GBCA   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   45T  
6  
 



F-18 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 20, 2011 2:19:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
220   Salva Vida   62.4   Bo Kersey    Austin Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
240   2 Wire Sailing   62.4   John Tomko    none   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNF   15  
2  
 



A Cat (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 20, 2011 2:26:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
365      0   Bruce Mahoney    HYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
230      0   Bob Hodges    HYC   3   2   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
NZL 256      0   Allan Coutts    Waiheke boating club   2   4   3   3   3   15  
3  
4  
USA 237   Martini Zing   0   Martin Hamilton    HYC   4   3   4   4   4   19  
4  
5  
7   A-Cat   0   Roy Shaw    LYC   6   6   5   5   8/DNF   30T  
5  
6  
US 212   DEVO   0   Kevin Grice    Houston Yacht Club   5   5   6   6   8/DNF   30T  
6  
7  
201   The Flying Spaghetti Monster   64.5   Ryan Verret    Austin Yacht Club   8/DNF   7   7   7   5   34  
7  
 



HYC Pursuit Spin (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 20, 2011 2:28:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
25527   Picante   78   tony/william nunes/plant    houston yacht club   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
15   Mystique   96   Allan Garvin    GBCA   2   1   2   5  
2  
3  
32581   Leading Edge   72   Tom Sutton    lakewood yacht club   4   3   3   10  
3  
4  
NA 19   ALERT   93   Drew Peerless    Drew Peerless   3   4   5   12  
4  
5  
43708   Adios Dos   135   Warren Miller    HYC   5   5   4   14  
5  
6  
10   Figaro   132   Gerhard Wittich    LYC   6   6   6   18  
6  
 



HYC Pursuit Non-spin (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 20, 2011 2:28:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
273   Island Time   163   Johnny Jones    GBCA   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
10312   danelaw   125   roy olsen    gbca   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
584   Big D   148   Jim Foster    GBCA   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
11899   BANJO GIRL   190   Jay Zittrer    LYC   4   4   6   14  
4  
5  
144   Joan III   180   Maarten van Hasselt    GBCA   5   5   5   15  
5  
6  
87572   Millennium Express   85   John Butler    LYC   6   6   4   16  
6  
7  
119   Promise II   148   Darren Rose    HYC   7   9/DNS   9/DNS   25  
7  
8  
1   Bay Girl   211   Paul Francis    Houston YC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   27  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network